Route Delay:
Route 607 on 07/22/2024 is delayed 15 minutes departing from Ft. Collins Downtown Transit to Harmony Transfer Center.
Route Delay:
Route 722 on 07/22/2024 is delayed an undetermined amount of time departing from Denver Union Station to Federal Center Station.
  • Bustang

Bustang

Bustang’s main lines run along the I-25 corridor from Fort Collins to Colorado Springs, and along I-70 between Denver and Grand Junction, providing connections to destinations across Colorado.

Bustang bus

Will get the selector here

North Line – Schedule

Bus Stop

Northbound Routes Monday-Friday
Route 602
Route 604
Route 606
Route 608
Route 610
Route 612
Route 614
Route 616
Denver Union Station – Gate B4
7:35 AM
9:45AM
1:25PM
3:45PM
4:30PM
5:15PM
6:15PM
7:30PM
US 34 & I-25 Loveland
8:25 AM
10:35AM
2:15PM
4:45PM
5:30PM
6:05PM
7:05PM
8:20PM
Harmony Transfer Center
8:40 AM
10:50AM
2:30PM
5:05PM
5:50PM
6:20PM
7:20PM
8:35PM
Ft. Collins Downtown Transit Center
9:00 AM
11:10AM
2:50PM
5:25PM
6:10PM
6:40PM
7:40PM
8:55PM
Northbound Routes Saturday, Sunday, Holiday
Route 642
Route 646
Route 650
Denver Union Station – Gate B4
8:30AM
3:00PM
7:15PM
US 34 & I-25 Loveland
9:20AM
3:50PM
8:05PM
Harmony Transfer Center
9:35AM
4:05PM
8:20PM
Ft. Collins Downtown Transit Center
9:55AM
4:25PM
8:40PM
Southbound Routes Monday-Friday
Route 601
Route 603
Route 605
Route 607
Route 609
Route 611
Route 613
Route 615
Ft. Collins Downtown Transit Center
5:10AM
5:40AM
6:10 AM
6:45 AM
7:15 AM
10:30AM
12:00PM
3:20PM
Harmony Transfer Center
5:30AM
6:00AM
6:30 AM
7:05 AM
7:35 AM
10:50AM
12:20PM
3:40PM
US 34 & I-25 Loveland
5:45AM
6:15AM
6:45 AM
7:20 AM
7:50 AM
11:05AM
12:30PM
4:00PM
Denver Union Station
6:35AM
7:05AM
7:35 AM
8:10 AM
8:40 AM
11:55AM
1:15PM
5:00PM
Southbound Routes Saturday, Sunday, Holiday
Route 641
Route 645
Route 649
Ft. Collins Downtown Transit Center
6:45AM
10:30AM
3:45PM
Harmony Transfer Center
7:05AM
10:50AM
4:05PM
US 34 & I-25 Loveland
7:20AM
11:05AM
4:20PM
Denver Union Station
8:10AM
11:55AM
5:10PM

South Line – Schedule

Bustang is partnering with the Regional Transportation District (RTD) to allow RTD customers to ride the Bustang South Line between Sky Ridge, Colorado and Denver Union stations through September 14 using RTD fares while there are scheduled maintenance and inspections along the E and H lines this summer. For more information, please reference RTD’s press release.

Bus Stop

Northbound Routes Monday – Friday
Route 501
Route 503
Route 505
Route 507
Route 509
Route 511
Route 513
Route 515
Tejon/Nevada Park & Ride
4:50 AM
5:45 AM
6:20 AM
9:45AM
11:00 AM
2:10 PM
4:15 PM
5:30PM
Downtown Colorado Springs Terminal
5:00 AM
5:55 AM
6:30 AM
9:55AM
11:10 AM
2:20 PM
4:25 PM
5:40PM
Woodmen Park & Ride
5:15 AM
6:10 AM
6:45 AM
10:10AM
11:25 AM
2:35 PM
4:40 PM
5:55PM
Monument Park & Ride
5:35 AM
6:30 AM
7:05 AM
10:30AM
11:45 AM
2:55 PM
5:00 PM
6:15PM
Skyridge Station*
6:20 AM
7:15 AM
7:50 AM
11:15AM
12:30 PM
3:40 PM
5:45 PM
7:00PM
Colorado Station – Gate E*
6:40 AM
7:35 AM
8:10 AM
11:35AM
12:50 PM
4:00 PM
6:05 PM
7:20PM
Lincoln & 7th – Denver Health*
6:55 AM
7:50 AM
8:25 AM
11:50AM
1:05 PM
4:15 PM
6:20 PM
7:35PM
Colfax & Lincoln – Civic Center*
7:00 AM
7:55 AM
8:30 AM
11:55AM
1:10 PM
4:20 PM
6:25 PM
7:40PM
18th & California*
7:05 AM
8:00 AM
8:35 AM
12:00PM
1:15 PM
4:25 PM
6:30 PM
7:45PM
Denver Union Station – Gate B4*
7:15 AM
8:10 AM
8:45 AM
12:10PM
1:25 PM
4:35 PM
6:40 PM
7:55PM
*Drop Off Only
Northbound Routes Saturday, Sunday, Holiday
Route 501
Route 507
Route 513
Tejon/Nevada Park & Ride
4:50 AM
9:45 AM
4:15 PM
Downtown Colorado Springs Terminal
5:00 AM
9:55 AM
4:25 PM
Woodmen Park & Ride
5:15 AM
10:10 AM
4:40 PM
Monument Park & Ride
5:35 AM
10:30 AM
5:00 PM
Skyridge Station*
6:20 AM
11:15 AM
5:45 PM
Colorado Station – Gate E*
6:40 AM
11:35 AM
6:05 PM
Lincoln & 7th – Denver Health*
6:55 AM
11:50 AM
6:20 PM
Colfax & Lincoln – Civic Center*
7:00 AM
11:55 AM
6:25 PM
18th & California*
7:05 AM
12:00 PM
6:30 PM
Denver Union Station – Gate B4*
7:15 AM
12:10 PM
6:40 PM
*Drop Off Only
Southbound Routes Monday – Friday
Route 502
Route 504
Route 506
Route 508
Route 510
Route 512
Route 514
Route 516
Denver Union Station – Gate B4
7:25 AM
10:00AM
11:15 AM
2:00PM
3:30 PM
4:45 PM
5:25 PM
7:05 PM
19th & Stout
7:35 AM
10:10AM
11:25 AM
2:10PM
3:40 PM
4:55 PM
5:35 PM
7:15 PM
Civic Center – 14th/Broadway
7:45 AM
10:20AM
11:35 AM
2:20PM
3:50 PM
5:05 PM
5:45 PM
7:25 PM
Broadway & Speer – Denver Health
7:50 AM
10:25AM
11:40 AM
2:25PM
3:55 PM
5:10 PM
5:50 PM
7:30 PM
Colorado Station – Gate E
8:05 AM
10:40AM
11:55 AM
2:40PM
4:15 PM
5:25 PM
6:05 PM
7:45 PM
Skyridge Station
8:25 AM
11:00AM
12:15 PM
3:00PM
4:30 PM
5:45 PM
6:25 PM
8:05 PM
Monument Park & Ride
9:10 AM
11:45AM
1:00 PM
3:45PM
5:15 PM
6:30 PM
7:10 PM
8:50 PM
Woodmen Park & Ride
9:25 AM
12:00PM
1:15 PM
4:00PM
5:30 PM
6:45 PM
7:25 PM
9:05 PM
Downtown Colorado Springs Terminal
9:40 AM
12:15PM
1:30 PM
4:15PM
5:45 PM
7:00 PM
7:40 PM
9:20 PM
Tejon/Nevada Park & Ride
9:45 AM
12:20PM
1:35 PM
4:20PM
5:50 PM
7:05 PM
7:45 PM
9:25 PM
Southbound Routes Saturday, Sunday, Holiday
Route 502
Route 508
Route 516
Denver Union Station – Gate B4
7:25 AM
2:00 PM
7:05 PM
19th & Stout
7:35 AM
2:10 PM
7:15 PM
Civic Center – 14th & Broadway
7:45 AM
2:20 PM
7:25 PM
Broadway & Speer – Denver Health
7:50 AM
2:25 PM
7:30 PM
Colorado Station – Gate E
8:05 AM
2:40 PM
7:45 PM
Skyridge Station
8:25 AM
3:00 PM
8:05 PM
Monument Park & Ride
9:10 AM
3:45 PM
8:50 PM
Woodmen Park & Ride
9:25 AM
4:00 PM
9:05 PM
Downtown Colorado Springs Terminal
9:40 AM
4:15 PM
9:20 PM
Tejon/Nevada Park & Ride
9:45 AM
4:20 PM
9:25 PM

West Line – Schedule

Bus Stop

Select Travel Day

Eastbound Daily
Stop Name & Location
Route 701
Route 703
Route 721
Route 753
Route 713
Route 723
Route 751
Grand Junction Airport
(2828 Walker Field Dr.)
8:45AM
12:15PM
3:00PM
GVT Downtown Transfer Facility
(South Ave & 5th St)
9:15AM
12:40PM
3:30PM
Parachute
(Rafting Center, I-70 & CR 215)
10:10AM
1:35PM
4:25PM
Rifle
(Park-n-Ride, US 6 & CO 13)
10:30AM
1:55PM
4:45PM
Glenwood Springs [GWS]
(West Glenwood Park & Ride)
5:15AM
8:15AM
11:05AM
1:30PM
2:30PM
5:20PM
6:40PM
Eagle
(Chambers Park & Ride)
5:55AM
8:55AM
11:45AM
2:10PM
3:10PM
6:00PM
7:20PM
Avon
(Avon Station)
6:10 AM
9:10AM
12:15PM
2:40PM
3:40PM
6:30PM
7:50PM
Vail
(Vail Transportation Center)
6:30 AM
9:30AM
12:35PM
3:10PM
4:00PM
6:50PM
8:10PM
Frisco
(Frisco Station)
7:10 AM
10:10AM
1:15PM
3:50PM
4:40PM
7:30PM
8:50PM
Idaho Springs
(Shelter at Idaho St. and 13th)
8:05 AM
11:05AM
2:10PM
4:45PM
5:35PM
8:25PM
9:45PM
Federal Center Station Gate L*
8:45 AM
11:45AM
2:40PM
5:15PM
6:05PM
8:55PM
10:15PM
Denver Union Station Gate B19 [DUS]
9:05 AM
12:05PM
3:05PM
5:40PM
6:30PM
9:20PM
10:40PM
* = Drop Off Only
Westbound Daily
Stop Name & Location
Route 722
Route 752
Route 714
Route 750
Route 702
Route 704
Route 724
Denver Union Station Gate B19 [DUS]
7:00AM
8:00AM
9:45AM
11:30AM
2:00PM
4:00PM
5:40PM
Federal Center Station Gate L
7:25AM
8:25AM
10:15AM
11:55AM
2:25PM
4:25PM
6:15PM
Idaho Springs
(Shelter at Idaho St. and 13th)
8:00AM
9:00AM
10:50AM
12:30PM
3:00PM
5:00PM
6:55PM
Frisco
(Frisco Station)
8:45AM
9:45AM
11:35AM
1:15PM
3:45PM
5:45PM
7:40PM
Vail
(Vail Transportation Center)
9:20AM
10:20AM
12:10PM
1:50PM
4:20PM
6:20PM
8:15PM
Avon
(Avon Station)
9:40AM
10:40AM
12:30PM
2:10PM
4:40PM
6:40PM
8:35PM
Eagle
(Chambers Park & Ride)
10:10AM
11:10AM
1:00PM
2:40PM
5:10PM
7:10PM
9:05PM
Glenwood Springs [GWS]
(West Glenwood Park & Ride)
10:55AM
11:55AM
1:45PM
3:25PM*
5:55PM*
7:55PM*
9:50PM
Rifle
(Park-n-Ride, US 6 & CO 13)
11:25AM
2:15PM
10:20PM
Parachute
(Rafting Center, I-70 & CR 215)
11:45AM
2:35PM
10:40PM
GVT Downtown Transfer Facility*
(South Ave & 5th St)
12:35PM
3:25PM
11:30PM
Grand Junction Airport
(2828 Walker Field Dr.)
12:50PM
3:40PM
11:45PM
* = Drop Off Only

Daily Schedule

Monday – Friday
(Except Major Holidays)

Denver Tech Center (DTC) – Schedule

Northbound: Colorado Springs to DTC
Stop Names & Locations
Route 553
Tejon Park & Ride
(Colorado Springs)
6:05 AM
Woodmen Park & Ride
(Colorado Springs)
6:25 AM
Monument Park & Ride
(I-24 & SH-105)
6:45 AM
Arapahoe Rd & Yosemite
(DTC Drop-off)
7:31 AM
Arapahoe & Greenwood Plaza
(DTC Drop-off)
7:32 AM
Greenwood Plaza & S Fiddlers Green Circle
(DTC Drop-off)
7:33 AM
Greenwood Plaza North & Fiddlers Green Circle
(DTC Drop-off)
7:35 AM
Fiddler’s Green Circle & Village Center Station – No Gate
(DTC Drop-off)
7:37 AM
RTD Village Center Station – Gate D
(DTC Drop-off)
7:42 AM
Tri-County Health
6143 South Willow Dr
(DTC Drop-off)
7:44 AM
Travelers
6060 South Willow Dr
(DTC Drop-off)
7:45 AM
Independent Bank
5950 South Willow Dr
(DTC Drop-off)
7:46 AM
Yosemite & Orchard
(DTC Drop-off)
7:48 AM
5675 DTC Pkwy & Yosemite
(DTC Drop-off)
7:50 AM
DTC Pkwy & Valentia
(DTC Drop-off)
7:52 AM
DTC Pkwy & Prentice
(DTC Drop-off)
7:54 AM
Ulster & Belleview
(DTC Drop-off)
7:58 AM
Ulster & Union
(DTC Drop-off)
7:59 AM
Ulster, Tufts, Union
(DTC Drop-off)
8:01 AM
Tufts & DTC Blvd
(DTC Drop-off)
8:02 AM
7850 E Union Ave
(DTC Drop-off)
8:07 AM
RTD Belleview Station – Gate A
(DTC Drop-off)
8:12 AM
Southbound: DTC to Colorado Springs
Stop Names & Locations
Route 550
RTD Belleview Station
(DTC Pick-up)
4:00 PM
7851 E Union Ave
(DTC Pick-up)
4:05 PM
Tufts & DTC Blvd
(DTC Pick-up)
4:10 PM
Ulster, Tufts, Union
(DTC Pick-up)
4:12 PM
Ulster & Union
(DTC Pick-up)
4:14 PM
DTC Pkwy & Prentice
(DTC Pick-up)
4:17 PM
5555 DTC Pkwy
(DTC Pick-up)
4:18 PM
5800 DTC Pkwy & Ulster Circle
(DTC Pick-up)
4:20 PM
DTC Pkwy & Yosemite
(DTC Pick-up)
4:21 PM
Del Frisco’s
5939 South Willow Dr
(DTC Pick-up)
4:23 PM
AAA
6061 South Willow Dr
(DTC Pick-up)
4:25 PM
RTD Village Center Station – Gate D
(DTC Pick-up)
4:28 PM
Fiddler’s Green Circle & Village Center Station – Gate J
(DTC Pick-up)
4:33 PM
Greenwood Plaza North & Fiddler’s Green Circle
(DTC Pick-up)
4:35 PM
Greenwood Plaza & S Fiddlers Green Cir
(DTC Pick-up)
4:36 PM
Arapahoe & S Uinta
(DTC Pick-up)
4:38 PM
Monument Park & Ride
I-25 & SH -105
(South Line Drop-off)
5:25 PM
Woodmen Park & Ride
Colorado Springs
(South Line Drop-off)
5:40 PM
Tejon Park & Ride
Colorado Springs
(South Line Drop-off)
5:55 PM

North Line Fares

To/FromTo/FromSingle RideChild Single Ride
(2-11 Years)
Senior/Disabled
(Single Ride)
10 Ride Ticket20 Ride Ticket40 Ride Ticket
Fort Collins Downtown Transit CenterDenver Union Station$10.00$5.00$7.50$90.00$160.00$300.00
Harmony Road Transfer CenterDenver Union Station$10.00$5.00$7.50$90.00$160.00$300.00
Loveland-Greeley Park & RideDenver Union Station$9.00$4.50$6.75$81.00$144.00$270.00

South Line Fares

To/FromTo/FromSingle
Ride
Child Single Ride
(2-11 Years)
Senior/Disabled
(Single Ride)
10 Ride Ticket20 Ride Ticket40 Ride Ticket
Tejon/Nevada Park & RideAll Denver Stops$12.00$6.00$9.00$108.00$192.00$360.00
Colorado Springs Downtown Transit TerminalAll Denver Stops$12.00$6.00$9.00$108.00$192.00$360.00
Woodmen Road Park & RideAll Denver Stops$12.00$6.00$9.00$108.00$192.00$360.00
Monument Park & RideAll Denver Stops$9.00$5.00$6.75$81.00$144.00$270.00
Monument Park & RideTejon/Nevada, Colorado Springs,
Woodmen Road
$5.00$2.50$3.75$45.00$80.00$150.00

DTC Fares

To/FromSingle RideChild Single Ride
(2-11 Years)
Senior/Disabled
(Single Ride)
10 Ride Ticket20 Ride Ticket40 Ride Ticket
All Rides$9.00 $4.50$4.50 $2.25$6.50 $3.25$81.00$144.00$270.00

Fares

To or From Denver Area

Fare Points (Service Between, In Either Direction)Single RideChild Single Ride
(2-11 years)
Senior / Disabled
Single Ride
10 Ride Ticket20 Ride Ticket40 Ride Ticket
From Denver Union Station or Federal Center to Idaho Springs$5.00$2.50$3.75$45.00$80.00$150.00
From Denver Union Station or Federal Center to Frisco$12.00$6.00$9.00$108.00$192.00$360.00
From Denver Union Station or Federal Center to Vail$17.00$8.50$12.75$153.00$272.00$510.00
From Denver Union Station or Federal Center to Avon$19.00$9.50$14.25$171.00$304.00$570.00
From Denver Union Station or Federal Center to Eagle$22.00$11.00$16.50$198.00$352.00$660.00
From Denver Union Station or Federal Center to Glenwood Springs$28.00$14.00$21.00$252.00$448.00$840.00
From Denver Union Station or Federal Center to Rifle$32.00$16.00$24.00$288.00$512.00$960.00
From Denver Union Station or Federal Center to Parachute$35.00$17.50$26.25$315.00$560.00$1,050.00
From Denver Union Station or Federal Center to Grand Junction$43.00$21.50$32.25$387.00$688.00$1,290.00

All Others

Fare Points (Service Between, In Either Direction)Single Ride
From Avon to Glenwood Springs$8.00
From Avon to Eagle$4.00
From Avon to Rifle$13.00
From Avon to Parachute$16.00
From Avon to Grand Junction$24.00
From Idaho Springs to Avon$13.00
From Idaho Springs to Frisco$7.00
From Idaho Springs to Vail$11.00
From Idaho Springs to Eagle$16.00
From Idaho Springs to Glenwood Springs$22.00
From Idaho Springs to Rifle$26.00
From Idaho Springs to Parachute$29.00
From Idaho Springs to Grand Junction$37.00
From Frisco to Vail$5.00
From Frisco to Eagle$10.00
From Frisco to Glenwood Springs$17.00
From Frisco to Avon$7.00
From Frisco to Rifle$20.00
From Frisco to Parachute$23.00
From Frisco to Grand Junction$30.00
From Vail to Glenwood Springs$12.00
From Vail to Rifle$15.00
From Vail to Parachute$18.00
From Vail to Grand Junction$26.00
From Eagle to Glenwood Springs$5.00
From Eagle to Rifle$10.00
From Eagle to Parachute$13.00
From Eagle to Grand Junction$20.00
From Glenwood Springs to Rifle $5.00
From Glenwood Springs to Parachute$7.00
From Glenwood Springs to Grand Junction$15.00
From Rifle to Parachute$5.00
From Rifle to Grand Junction $11.00
From Parachute to Grand Junction$8.00

Bustang – Routes & Maps

Routes & Map

Bustang App

Buy your Bustang mobile tickets online and use them on the go with the Bustang app.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play

Amenities Onboard Bustang Routes

Bustang

WiFi

Bustang

Power outlet & USB-A Port

Bustang

Accessibility

Bustang

Luggage Bays

Bustang

Bike Racks

Bustang

Restroom Onboard

Traveling around Grand Junction following your Bustang trip?

Talk to your Bustang driver when you get on or off the bus in Grand Junction to receive a free day pass for rides on Grand Valley Transit. The day pass will be activated when you board a GVT bus. Offer good for all transfers between Bustang and GVT.

Looking to get to the airport?

Take Bustang to Denver Union Station, and then connect to the RTD A Line, with regular and direct service to the airport. One way A Line tickets for $10 can be purchased in the RTD MyRide, Uber, and Transit apps, or from ticket vending machines at rail stations.