Skip to Main Content
South Line Schedule
Image of Bustang bus
South Line Page Navigation

Select Your Travel Options

Northbound Routes Monday – Friday
Route 501
Route 503
Route 505
Route 507
Route 509
Route 511
Route 513
Route 515
Tejon/Nevada Park & Ride
4:50 AM
5:45 AM
6:20 AM
9:45AM
11:00 AM
2:10 PM
4:15 PM
5:30PM
Downtown Colorado Springs Terminal
5:00 AM
5:55 AM
6:30 AM
9:55AM
11:10 AM
2:15 AM
4:25 PM
5:40PM
Woodmen Park & Ride
5:15 AM
6:10 AM
6:45 AM
10:10AM
11:25 AM
2:30 PM
4:40 PM
5:55PM
Monument Park & Ride
5:35 AM
6:30 AM
7:05 AM
10:30AM
11:45 AM
2:50 PM
5:00 PM
6:15PM
Skyridge Station*
6:20 AM
7:15 AM
7:50 AM
11:15AM
12:30 PM
3:35 PM
5:45 PM
7:00PM
Colorado Station – Gate D*
6:40 AM
7:35 AM
8:10 AM
11:35AM
12:50 PM
3:55 PM
6:15 PM
7:20PM
Lincoln & 7th – Denver Health*
6:55 AM
7:50 AM
8:25 AM
11:50AM
1:05 PM
4:10 PM
6:20 PM
7:35PM
Colfax & Lincoln – Civic Center*
7:00 AM
7:55 AM
8:30 AM
11:55AM
1:10 PM
4:15 PM
6:25 PM
7:40PM
18th & California*
7:05 AM
8:00 AM
8:35 AM
12:00PM
1:15 PM
4:20 PM
6:30 PM
7:45PM
Denver Union Station – Gate B4*
7:15 AM
8:10 AM
8:45 AM
12:10PM
1:25 PM
4:30 PM
6:40 PM
7:55PM
*Drop Off Only
Northbound Routes Saturday, Sunday, Holiday
Route 501
Route 513
Tejon/Nevada Park & Ride
4:50 AM
4:15 PM
Downtown Colorado Springs Terminal
5:00 AM
4:25 PM
Woodmen Park & Ride
5:15 AM
4:40 PM
Monument Park & Ride
5:35 AM
5:00 PM
Skyridge Station*
6:20 AM
5:45 PM
Colorado Station – Gate D*
6:40 AM
6:15 PM
Lincoln & 7th – Denver Health*
6:55 AM
6:20 PM
Colfax & Lincoln – Civic Center*
7:00 AM
6:25 PM
18th & California*
7:05 AM
6:30 PM
Denver Union Station – Gate B4*
7:15 AM
6:40 PM
*Drop Off Only
Southbound Routes Monday – Friday
Route 502
Route 504
Route 506
Route 508
Route 510
Route 512
Route 514
Route 516
Denver Union Station – Gate B4
7:25 AM
10:00AM
11:15 AM
2:00PM
3:30 PM
4:45 PM
5:25 PM
7:05 PM
19th & Stout
7:35 AM
10:10AM
11:25 AM
2:10PM
3:40 PM
4:55 PM
5:35 PM
7:15 PM
Civic Center – 14th/Broadway
7:45 AM
10:20AM
11:35 AM
2:20PM
3:50 PM
5:05 PM
5:45 PM
7:25 PM
Broadway & Speer – Denver Health
7:50 AM
10:25AM
11:40 AM
2:25PM
3:55 PM
5:10 PM
5:50 PM
7:30 PM
Colorado Station – Gate E
8:05 AM
10:40AM
11:55 AM
2:40PM
4:15 PM
5:30 PM
6:05 PM
7:45 PM
Skyridge Station
8:25 AM
11:00AM
12:15 PM
3:00PM
4:30 PM
5:45 PM
6:25 PM
8:05 PM
Monument Park & Ride
9:10 AM
11:45AM
1:00 PM
3:45PM
5:15 PM
6:30 PM
7:10 PM
8:50 PM
Woodmen Park & Ride
9:25 AM
12:00PM
1:15 PM
4:00PM
5:30 PM
6:45 PM
7:25 PM
9:05 PM
Downtown Colorado Springs Terminal
9:40 AM
12:15PM
1:30 PM
4:15PM
5:45 PM
7:00 PM
7:40 PM
9:20 PM
Tejon/Nevada Park & Ride
9:45 AM
12:20PM
1:35 PM
4:20PM
5:50 PM
7:05 PM
7:45 PM
9:25 PM
Southbound Routes Saturday, Sunday, Holiday
Route 502
Route 516
Denver Union Station – Gate B4
7:25 AM
7:05 PM
19th & Stout
7:35 AM
7:15 PM
Civic Center – 14th & Broadway
7:45 AM
7:25 PM
Broadway & Speer – Denver Health
7:50 AM
7:30 PM
Colorado Station – Gate E
8:05 AM
7:45 PM
Skyridge Station
8:25 AM
8:05 PM
Monument Park & Ride
9:10 AM
8:50 PM
Woodmen Park & Ride
9:25 AM
9:05 PM
Downtown Colorado Springs Terminal
9:40 AM
9:20 PM
Tejon/Nevada Park & Ride
9:45 AM
9:25 PM
Buy your Bustang mobile tickets online and use them on the go with the Bustang app.
Bustang App

Buy your Bustang mobile tickets online and use them on the go with the Bustang app.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play

More Bustang Services