Skip to Main Content
West Line Schedule
Image of Bustang bus
West Line Page Navigation

Select Your Travel Options

Eastbound Daily
Stop Name & Location
Route 701
Route 713
Route 721
Route 723
Grand Valley Downtown Terminal
—-
12:10PM
8:30AM
4:00PM
VA Medical Center
(2121 North Ave.)
—-
12:20PM
8:40AM
4:10PM
St. Mary’s Medical Center
(3635 N. 7th St.)
—-
12:25PM
8:45AM
4:15PM
Grand Junction Airport
(2828 Walker Field Dr.)
—-
12:40PM
9:00AM
4:30PM
Parachute
(Rafting Center I-70 & CO 215)
—-
1:35PM
9:55AM
5:25PM
Rifle
(RFTA P& R, US 6 & CO 13)
—-
1:55PM
10:15AM
5:45PM
Glenwood Springs [GWS]
(West Glenwood Park & Ride)
5:15AM
2:30PM
10:50AM
6:20PM
Eagle
(Eby Creek & I-70 ECO Stn.)
5:55AM
3:10PM
11:30AM
7:00PM
Avon Station
6:10 AM
—-
12:00PM
7:30PM
Vail
(Vail Transportation Center)
6:30 AM
3:50PM
12:20PM
7:50PM
Frisco
(Frisco Transfer Center)
7:10 AM
4:30PM
1:00PM
8:25PM
Idaho Springs
(Shelter at Idaho St. and 13th)
8:05 AM
5:25PM
1:55PM
9:15PM
Lakewood – Federal Center Station* RTD Stn.
8:45 AM
5:55PM
2:25PM
9:45PM
Denver Union Station [DUS]
9:05 AM
6:20PM
2:50PM
10:10PM
* = Drop Off Only
Westbound Daily
Stop Name & Location
Route 722
Route 714
Route 702
Route 724
Denver Union Station [DUS]
Gate B4
7:00AM
9:45AM
2:00PM
5:40PM
Lakewood – Federal Center Station
RTD Stn. Gate L
7:25AM
10:15AM
2:25PM
6:15PM
Idaho Springs
(Shelter at Idaho St. and 13th)
8:00AM
10:50AM
3:00PM
6:55PM
Frisco
(Frisco Transfer Center)
8:45AM
11:35AM
3:45PM
7:40PM
Vail
(Vail Transportation Center)
9:20AM
12:10PM
4:20PM
8:15PM
Avon Station
9:40AM
—-
4:40PM
8:35PM
Eagle
(Eby Creek & I-70 ECO Stn.)
10:10AM
12:50PM
5:10PM
9:05PM
Glenwood Springs
10:55AM
1:35PM
5:55PM
9:50PM
Rifle
(RFTA P&R, US 6 & CO 13 )
11:25AM
2:05PM
—-
10:20PM
Parachute
(Rafting Center I-70 & CO 215)
11:45AM
2:25PM
—-
10:40PM
Grand Junction Airport*
(2828 Walker Field Dr.)
12:40PM
3:20PM
—-
11:25PM
St. Mary’s Medical Center*
(3635 N. 7th St.)
12:50PM
3:30PM
—-
11:35PM
VA Medical Center*
(2121 North Ave.)
12:55PM
3:35PM
—-
11:40PM
Grand Valley Downtown Terminal
(South Ave & 5th St)
1:05PM
3:45PM
—-
11:50PM
* = Drop Off Only
Buy your Bustang mobile tickets online and use them on the go with the Bustang app.
Bustang App

Buy your Bustang mobile tickets online and use them on the go with the Bustang app.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play

More Bustang Services