Route Delay:
Route 704 on 05/23/2024 is delayed 20 minutes departing from Federal Center Station to Idaho Springs.
Route Delay:
Route 1002 on 05/23/2024 is delayed 16 minutes departing from Idaho Springs to Empire.
South Line Alert:
Due to police activity, Tejon Park and Ride will temporarily be unserviceable on 5/23/2024. All South Line routes will be beginning and ending at the Colorado Springs Downtown Terminal .
Image of Bustang bus

Select Your Travel Options

Eastbound Daily
Stop Name & Location
Route 701
Route 703
Route 721
Route 753
Route 713
Route 723
Route 751
Grand Junction Airport
(2828 Walker Field Dr.)
8:45AM
12:15PM
3:00PM
GVT Downtown Transfer Facility
(South Ave & 5th St)
9:15AM
12:40PM
3:30PM
Parachute
(Rafting Center, I-70 & CR 215)
10:10AM
1:35PM
4:25PM
Rifle
(Park-n-Ride, US 6 & CO 13)
10:30AM
1:55PM
4:45PM
Glenwood Springs [GWS]
(West Glenwood Park & Ride)
5:15AM
8:15AM
11:05AM
1:30PM
2:30PM
5:20PM
6:40PM
Eagle
(Chambers Park & Ride)
5:55AM
8:55AM
11:45AM
2:10PM
3:10PM
6:00PM
7:20PM
Avon
(Avon Station)
6:10 AM
9:10AM
12:15PM
2:40PM
3:40PM
6:30PM
7:50PM
Vail
(Vail Transportation Center)
6:30 AM
9:30AM
12:35PM
3:10PM
4:00PM
6:50PM
8:10PM
Frisco
(Frisco Station)
7:10 AM
10:10AM
1:15PM
3:50PM
4:40PM
7:30PM
8:50PM
Idaho Springs
(Shelter at Idaho St. and 13th)
8:05 AM
11:05AM
2:10PM
4:45PM
5:35PM
8:25PM
9:45PM
Federal Center Station Gate L*
8:45 AM
11:45AM
2:40PM
5:15PM
6:05PM
8:55PM
10:15PM
Denver Union Station Gate B19 [DUS]
9:05 AM
12:05PM
3:05PM
5:40PM
6:30PM
9:20PM
10:40PM
* = Drop Off Only
Westbound Daily
Stop Name & Location
Route 722
Route 752
Route 714
Route 750
Route 702
Route 704
Route 724
Denver Union Station Gate B19 [DUS]
7:00AM
8:00AM
9:45AM
11:30AM
2:00PM
4:00PM
5:40PM
Federal Center Station Gate L
7:25AM
8:25AM
10:15AM
11:55AM
2:25PM
4:25PM
6:15PM
Idaho Springs
(Shelter at Idaho St. and 13th)
8:00AM
9:00AM
10:50AM
12:30PM
3:00PM
5:00PM
6:55PM
Frisco
(Frisco Station)
8:45AM
9:45AM
11:35AM
1:15PM
3:45PM
5:45PM
7:40PM
Vail
(Vail Transportation Center)
9:20AM
10:20AM
12:10PM
1:50PM
4:20PM
6:20PM
8:15PM
Avon
(Avon Station)
9:40AM
10:40AM
12:30PM
2:10PM
4:40PM
6:40PM
8:35PM
Eagle
(Chambers Park & Ride)
10:10AM
11:10AM
1:00PM
2:40PM
5:10PM
7:10PM
9:05PM
Glenwood Springs [GWS]
(West Glenwood Park & Ride)
10:55AM
11:55AM
1:45PM
3:25PM*
5:55PM*
7:55PM*
9:50PM
Rifle
(Park-n-Ride, US 6 & CO 13)
11:25AM
2:15PM
10:20PM
Parachute
(Rafting Center, I-70 & CR 215)
11:45AM
2:35PM
10:40PM
GVT Downtown Transfer Facility*
(South Ave & 5th St)
12:35PM
3:25PM
11:30PM
Grand Junction Airport
(2828 Walker Field Dr.)
12:50PM
3:40PM
11:45PM
* = Drop Off Only
Bustang App

Buy your Bustang mobile tickets online and use them on the go with the Bustang app.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play