• Contact Us

    Please contact us via phone, email or the form below if you have questions about Bustang services. Call 800-900-3011

  • Contact info

  • Details

  • Date Format: MM slash DD slash YYYY

Outrider Craig – Denver Schedule

Eastbound Schedule

Operated in conjunction with Greyhound.

Daily Schedule. (Includes Weekends/Holidays)

Bus RoutesRoute 1001 - DAILY
Craig, CO - SST Transit - 616 E. Victory Way6:15 AM
Hayden - Kum & Go 230 W. Jefferson6:43 AM
Milner - US 40 & Main St.FLAG
Steamboat Springs - Stockbridge Center - 1505 Lincoln Ave7:15 AM
Muddy Pass - U.S.40 & SH 14 (to/from Walden)FLAG
Kremmling - 605 Park Ave.8:20 AM
Parshall - US 40 & 1st Ave.FLAG
Hot Sulphur Springs - US 40 & 1st St.8:40 AM
Granby - Mobil Gas 945 W. Agate Ave. (Rest Stop)8:55 AM Arrive
Granby - Mobil Gas 945 W. Agate Ave. (Rest Stop)9:10 AM Leave
Tabernash- US 40 & CO Road 522E9:27 AM
Fraser - Amtrak 205 Fraser Ave.9:35 AM
Winter Park Transit Center at Cooper Creek Sq.
9:50 AM
Empire - Park Ave. (US 40) & Main St.FLAG
Idaho Springs (13th and Idaho St.)10:36 AM
Lakewood - Denver Federal Center (DFC) RTD Stn.11:06 AM
Denver Union Station (DUS) Bus Concourse11:20 AM
FLAG = Bus Stops only if passengers flag and/or request bus to stop.

Track Eastbound Bus

Westbound Schedule

SERVICE BEGINS JANUARY 1, 2021. Operated in conjunction with Greyhound.

Daily Schedule. (Includes Weekends/Holidays)

Bus RoutesRoute 1002 - Daily
Denver Union Station (DUS) - Gate B43:15 PM
Lakewood - Denver Federal Center (DFC) RTD Stn. Gate L3:35 PM
Idaho Springs (Idaho St. and 13th)4:02 PM
Empire - Park Ave. (US 40) & Main St.FLAG
Winter Park Transit Center at Cooper Creek Sq.
4:52 PM
Fraser - Amtrak 205 Fraser Ave.5:03 PM
Tabernash - US 40 & CO Road 522E
5:14 PM
Granby - Mobil Gas 945 W. Agate Ave. (Rest Stop)5:31 PM Arrive
Granby - Mobil Gas 945 W. Agate Ave. (Rest Stop)5:46 PM Leave
Hot Sulphur Springs - US 40 & 1st St.6:01 PM
Parshall - US 40 & 1st Ave.FLAG
Kremmling - 605 Park Ave.6:21 PM
Muddy Pass - U.S.40 & SH 14 (to/from Walden)FLAG
Steamboat Springs - Stockbridge Center - 1505 Lincoln Ave7:25 PM
Milner - US 40 & Main St.FLAG
Hayden - Kum & Go 230 W. Jefferson7:50 PM
Craig, CO - SST Transit - 616 E. Victory Way8:15 PM

FLAG = Bus Stops only if passengers flag and/or request bus to stop.

Track Westbound Bus

Bustang Resources