No BusTang Alerts found.
Outrider
  • Outrider

Outrider

Your connection to rural Colorado.

Will get the selector here

Lamar – Colorado Springs Schedules

Bus Stop

Service Days

Westbound Stop Name & Location
Departure Time
Lamar
Lamar Welcome Center – South Side Of Street
4th & Beech St.
7:10 AM
Fort Lyon – Front Gate
County Roads Hh & 15
7:53 AM
Las Animas
5th & Carson
8:08 AM
La Junta
La Junta Senior Center
2nd & Raton
Arrive 8:33 AM
Depart 8:38 AM
Swink
Vacant Lot Across From Gas Station
Columbia Ave. & 2nd St.
8:51 AM
Rocky Ford
Rocky Ford Senior Center
503 North 9th St.
9:04 AM
Manzanola
Corner of 3rd & Park
9:17 AM
Fowler
Gerard Park – Main Street At Grant Ave
9:35 AM
Pueblo Memorial Airport
10:08 AM
Pueblo Transit Center
123 Court Street
Arrive 10:26 AM
Depart 12:30 PM
Fountain P&R
425 Royalty Pl
1:00 PM
Colorado Springs
Tejon P&R
Arrive 1:30 PM
Eastbound Stop Name & Location
Departure Time
Colorado Springs
Tejon P&R
Depart 2:15 PM
Fountain P&R
425 Royalty Pl
2:45 PM
Pueblo Transit Center
123 Court Street
Depart 3:35 PM
Arrive 3:15 PM
Pueblo Memorial Airport
3:50 PM
Fowler
Gerard Park – Main Street At Grant Ave
4:28 PM
Manzanola
Corner of 3rd & Park
4:46 PM
Rocky Ford
Rocky Ford Senior Center
503 North 9th St.
4:59 PM
Swink
Vacant Lot Across From Gas Station
Columbia Ave. & 2nd St.
5:12 PM
La Junta
La Junta Senior Center
2nd & Raton
Depart 5:32 PM
Arrive 5:27 PM
Las Animas
5th & Carson
5:55 PM
Fort Lyon – Front Gate
County Roads Hh & 15
6:08 PM
Lamar
Lamar Welcome Center – South Side Of Street
4th & Beech St.
Arrive 6:48 PM

Alamosa – Pueblo Schedule

Bus Stop

Service Days

Northbound Stop Name & Location
Departure Time
Alamosa
Adams State Student Union
1st & Edgemont
5:45 AM
Alamosa
Loaf N Jug
Highway 160 And Highway 17
Bus Tickets Are Not Sold Here
6:00 AM
Moffat
Town Park
5th & Reynolds
6:45 AM
Poncha Springs
Poncha Market
6250 Us Hwy 285
7:35 AM
Salida
Chaffee Shuttle
54 Jones Avenue
(connect with Gunnison to Denver)
7:45 AM
Cotopaxi
Cotopaxi Store
On U.S. 50
8:15 AM
Penrose
Alta Truck Stop/Exxon Station
916 Colorado 115
9:17 AM
Pueblo West
CDOT Park & Ride
U.S. 50 & South Mcculloch Blvd. West
9:37 AM
Pueblo
Pueblo Transit Center
Arrive 10:10 AM
Southbound Stop Name & Location
Departure Time
Pueblo
Pueblo Transit Center
2:50 PM
Pueblo West
CDOT Park & Ride
U.S. 50 & South Mcculloch Blvd. West
3:22 PM
Penrose
Alta Truck Stop/Exxon Station
916 Colorado 115
3:36 PM
Cotopaxi
Cotopaxi Store
On U.S. 50
4:27 PM
Salida
Chaffee Shuttle
54 Jones Avenue
(connect with Gunnison to Denver)
5:05 PM
Poncha Springs
Poncha Market
6250 Us Hwy 285
5:18 PM
Moffat
Town Park
5th & Reynolds
6:08 PM
Alamosa
Loaf N Jug
Highway 160 And Highway 17
Bus Tickets Are Not Sold Here
6:53 PM
Alamosa
Adams State Student Union
1st & Edgemont
Arrive 7:07 PM

Durango – Grand Junction Schedules

Bus Stop

Service Days

Northbound Stop Name & Location
Departure Time
Bayfield
Pine River Library
395 Bayfield Center Dr., Bayfield, CO
6:10 AM
Durango
Durango Transit Center
250 W. 8th Street, Durango, CO
6:32 AM
Mancos
Mancos Valley Chamber Of Commerce
101 E. Bauer Ave., Mancos, CO
7:10 AM
Cortez
95 S. Sligo Street., Cortez, CO
Arrive 7:27 AM
Depart 7:42 AM
Dolores
Dolores Food
400 Railroad Ave., Dolores, CO
7:56 AM
Rico
102 S Glasgow Ave., Rico, CO
8:37 AM
Telluride
Lawson Hill Park-n-Ride
130 Society Drive, Telluride, CO
Arrive 9:10 AM
Depart 9:40 AM
Placerville
M&M Mercantile
240 Front Street, Placerville, CO
9:58 AM
Ridgway
Family Dollar
283 Palomino Trail, Ridgway, CO
10:26 AM
South Montrose
Target at All Points
3530 Wolverine Drive, Montrose, CO
10:54 AM
Montrose
Montrose Travel Center
1442 North Townsend, Montrose, CO
Arrive 11:05 AM
Depart 11:15 AM
Olathe
Humdingers
505 S. Hwy 550 Business Loop, Olathe, CO
11:30 AM
Delta
Confluence Park
440 N Palmer Street, Delta, CO
11:43 AM
Grand Junction
GVT Downtown Transfer Facility
525 S 6th St., Grand Junction, CO
12:25 PM
Grand Junction
Grand Junction Airport
2828 Walker Field Drive, Grand Junction, CO
1:00 PM
Southbound Stop Name & Location
Departure Time
Grand Junction
Grand Junction Airport
2828 Walker Field Drive, Grand Junction, CO
1:30 PM
Grand Junction
GVT Downtown Transfer Facility
525 S 6th St., Grand Junction, CO
1:54 PM
Delta
Confluence Park
440 N Palmer Street, Delta, CO
2:42 PM
Olathe
Humdingers
505 S. Hwy 550 Business Loop, Olathe, CO
2:54 PM
Montrose
Montrose Travel Center
1442 North Townsend, Montrose, CO
Depart 3:13 PM
Arrive 3:05 PM
South Montrose
Target at All Points
3530 Wolverine Drive, Montrose, CO
3:23 PM
Ridgway
Family Dollar
283 Palomino Trail, Ridgway, CO
3:50 PM
Placerville
M&M Mercantile
240 Front Street, Placerville, CO
4:20 PM
Telluride
Lawson Hill Park-n-Ride
130 Society Drive, Telluride, CO
Depart 4:45 PM
Arrive 4:38 PM
Rico
101 S Glasgow Ave., Rico, CO
5:18 PM
Dolores
Dolores Food
400 Railroad Avenue, Dolores, CO
5:58 PM
Cortez
95 S. Sligo Street., Cortez, CO
6:16 PM
Mancos
Mancos Valley Chamber Of Commerce
101 E. Bauer Avenue, Mancos, CO
6:37 PM
Durango
Durango Transit Center
250 W. 8th Street, Durango, CO
7:10 PM
Bayfield
Pine River Library
395 Bayfield Center Dr., Bayfield, CO
Arrive 7:30 PM

Crested Butte – Denver Schedules

Bus Stop

Service Days

Northeast Stop Name & Location
Departure Time
Crested Butte
4-Way Stop
North Of 6th And Elk
5:15 AM
Almont
Hwy 135 And Co 742
5:40 AM
Gunnison
Econo Lodge
411 E Tomichi Ave (4/8/22 -12/14/22)
6:15 AM
Gunnison
Econo Lodge (12/15/22 – 4/7/23)
6:05 AM
Monarch Mountain
23715 U.S. 50 (12/15/21 – 4/7/22)
6:55 AM
Salida
Chaffee Shuttle
54 Jones Avenue
7:45 AM
(Connect with Alamosa to Pueblo)
Buena Vista
NE Corner Of Railroad And Chestnut
8:15 AM
Fairplay
Sinclair Station
8:55 AM
Pine Junction
RTD Park And Ride
34330 U.S. 285
9:55 AM
Denver Union Station
1701 Wynkoop St.
10:50 AM
Southwest Stop Name & Location
Departure Time
Denver Union Station
1701 Wynkoop St.
1:50 PM
Pine Junction
RTD Park And Ride
34330 U.S. 285
2:45 PM
Fairplay
Sinclair Station
3:50 PM
Buena Vista
NE Corner Of Railroad And Chestnut
4:40 PM
Salida
Chaffee Shuttle
54 Jones Avenue
5:15 PM
(Connect with Pueblo to Alamosa)
Monarch Mountain
23715 U.S. 50 (12/15/21 – 4/7/22)
5:50 PM
Gunnison
Econo Lodge (12/15/22 – 4/7/23)
Arrive 6:50 PM
Gunnison
Econo Lodge
411 E Tomichi Ave (4/8/22 -12/14/22)
Arrive 6:40 PM
Almont
Hwy 135 And Co 742
7:15 PM
Crested Butte
4-Way Stop
North Of 6th And Elk
7:35 PM

Craig – Denver Schedules

Bus Stop

Service Days

Eastbound Stop Name & Location
Route 1001
Craig, CO
SST Transit
616 E. Victory Way
6:45 AM
Hayden
Kum & Go
230 W. Jefferson
7:13 AM
Milner
US 40 & Main St.
FLAG
Steamboat Springs
Stockbridge Center
1505 Lincoln Ave
7:45 AM
Muddy Pass
US 40 & SH 14 (To/From Walden)
FLAG
Kremmling
605 Park Ave.
8:50 AM
Parshall
US 40 & 1st Ave.
FLAG
Hot Sulphur Springs
US 40 & 1st St.
9:10 AM
Granby
516 E Agate Ave.
(Visitor’s Center)
Arrive 9:25 AM
Granby
516 E Agate Ave.
(Visitor’s Center)
Depart 9:40 AM
Tabernash
US 40 & Co Road 522e
9:57 AM
Fraser
Amtrak
205 Fraser Ave.
10:05 AM
Winter Park Transit Center At Cooper Creek Square
10:20 AM
Empire
Park Ave. (US 40) & Main St.
FLAG
Idaho Springs
13th And Idaho St.
11:06 AM
Lakewood
Denver Federal Center (DFC)
RTD Station
11:36 AM
Denver Union Station (DUS)
Bus Concourse
11:50 AM
*FLAG = Bus Stops only if passengers flag and/or request bus to stop.
Westbound Stop Name & Location
Route 1002
Denver Union Station (DUS)
Bus Concourse
3:15 PM
Lakewood
Denver Federal Center (DFC)
RTD Station
3:35 PM
Idaho Springs
13th & Idaho St.
4:02 PM
Empire
Park Ave. (US 40) & Main St.
FLAG
Winter Park Transit Center At Cooper Creek Square
4:52 PM
Fraser
Amtrak
205 Fraser Ave.
5:03 PM
Tabernash
US 40 & Co Road 522e
5:14 PM
Granby
516 E Agate Ave.
(Visitor’s Center)
Arrive 5:31 PM
Granby
516 E Agate Ave.
(Visitor’s Center)
Depart 5:46 PM
Hot Sulphur Springs
US 40 & 1st St.
6:01 PM
Parshall
US 40 & 1st Ave.
FLAG
Kremmling
605 Park Ave.
6:21 PM
Muddy Pass
US 40 & SH 14 (To/From Walden)
FLAG
Steamboat Springs
Stockbridge Center
1505 Lincoln Ave
7:25 PM
Milner
US 40 & Main St.
FLAG
Hayden
Kum & Go
230 W. Jefferson
7:50 PM
Craig, CO
SST Transit
616 E. Victory Way
8:15 PM
*FLAG = Bus Stops only if passengers flag and/or request bus to stop.

Sterling – Denver Schedule

Bus Stop

Service Days

Southwest Stop Name & Location – Tuesday, Thursday
Departure Time
Logan County Courthouse
315 Main St., Sterling, CO 80751
6:30 AM
Merino Town Hall
206 Colorado Ave., Merino, CO 80741
6:49 AM
Hillrose Town Center
315 Emerson St., Hillrose, CO 80733
7:09 AM
East Morgan County Library
500 Clayton St, Brush, CO 80723
7:23 AM
Morgan Community College
920 Barlow Rd, Fort Morgan, CO 80701
7:38 AM
Northeast Colorado Health Department
228 W Railroad Ave #2324, Fort Morgan, CO 80701
7:50 AM
City Office
109 Maine St, Log Lane Village, CO 80705
8:03 AM
CDOT Rest Area
5113 US-6, Wiggins CO 80654
8:21 AM
Keenesburg Town Hall
91 Broadway Ave, Keenesburg, CO 80643
8:50 AM
Shell Gas Station
100 County Road 37, Brighton, CO 80603
9:07 AM
Peoria Station Park-n-Ride
11501 E 33rd Ave, Aurora, CO 80010
9:45 AM
Denver Union Station
1701 Wynkoop St, Denver, CO 80202
10:16 AM
Northeast Stop Name & Location – Tuesday, Thursday
Departure Time
Denver Union Station
1701 Wynkoop St, Denver, CO 80202
2:17 PM
Peoria Station Park-n-Ride
11501 E 33rd Ave, Aurora, CO 80010
2:45 PM
Shell Gas Station
100 County Road 37, Brighton, CO 80603
3:20 PM
Keenesburg Town Hall
91 Broadway Ave, Keenesburg, CO 80643
3:34 PM
CDOT Rest Area
5113 US-6, Wiggins CO 80654
4:00 PM
City Office
109 Maine St, Log Lane Village, CO 80705
4:15 PM
Northeast Colorado Health Department
228 W Railroad Ave #2324, Fort Morgan, CO 80701
4:25 PM
Morgan Community College
920 Barlow Rd, Fort Morgan, CO 80701
4:34 PM
East Morgan County Library
500 Clayton St, Brush, CO 80723
4:46 PM
Hillrose Town Center
315 Emerson St., Hillrose, CO 80733
4:57 PM
Merino Town Hall
206 Colorado Ave., Merino, CO 80741
5:14 PM
Logan County Courthouse
315 Main St., Sterling, CO 80751
5:30 PM

Sterling – Greeley Schedule

Bus Stop

Service Days

Southwest Stop Name & Location – Monday, Wednesday, Friday
Departure Time
Logan County Courthouse
315 Main St., Sterling, CO 80751
6:30 AM
Merino Town Hall
206 Colorado Ave., Merino, CO 80741
6:49 AM
Hillrose Town Center
315 Emerson St., Hillrose, CO 80733
7:09 AM
East Morgan County Library
500 Clayton St, Brush, CO 80723
7:23 AM
Morgan Community College
920 Barlow Rd, Fort Morgan, CO 80701
7:38 AM
Northeast Colorado Health Department
228 W Railroad Ave #2324, Fort Morgan, CO 80701
7:50 AM
City Office
109 Maine St, Log Lane Village, CO 80705
8:03 AM
CDOT Rest Area
5113 US-6, Wiggins CO 80654
8:21 AM
Centennial Park Pavilion
301 1st St. Kersey, CO 80644
8:54 AM
UCHealth Greeley Hospital
6767 W 29th St. Greeley, CO 80634
9:12 AM
North Colorado Medical Center
1801 16th St. Greeley, CO 80631
9:30 AM
Greeley Evans Transit
101 11th Ave, Greeley, CO 80631
9:50 AM
Northeast Stop Name & Location – Monday, Wednesday, Friday
Departure Time
Greeley Evans Transit
101 11th Ave, Greeley, CO 80631
2:51 PM
North Colorado Medical Center
1801 16th St. Greeley, CO 80631
3:08 PM
UCHealth Greeley Hospital
6767 W 29th St. Greeley, CO 80634
3:15 PM
Centennial Park Pavilion
301 1st St. Kersey, CO 80644
3:30 PM
CDOT Rest Area
5113 US-6, Wiggins CO 80654
4:00 PM
City Office
109 Maine St, Log Lane Village, CO 80705
4:15 PM
Northeast Colorado Health Department
228 W Railroad Ave #2324, Fort Morgan, CO 80701
4:25 PM
Morgan Community College
920 Barlow Rd, Fort Morgan, CO 80701
4:34 PM
East Morgan County Library
500 Clayton St, Brush, CO 80723
4:46 PM
Hillrose Town Center
315 Emerson St., Hillrose, CO 80733
4:57 PM
Merino Town Hall
206 Colorado Ave., Merino, CO 80741
5:14 PM
Logan County Courthouse
315 Main St., Sterling, CO 80751
5:30 PM

Telluride – Grand Junction Schedules

Bus Stop

Service Days

Northbound Stop Name & Location
Departure Time
DH*
South Montrose
Target at All Points
3530 Wolverine Drive, Montrose, CO
5:45 AM
Ridgway
Family Dollar
283 Palomino Trail, Ridgway, CO
6:16 AM
Placerville
M&M Mercantile
240 Front Street, Placerville, CO
6:48 AM
Telluride
Lawson Hill Park-n-Ride
130 Society Drive, Telluride, CO
7:20 AM
6:23 PM
Placerville
M&M Mercantile
240 Front Street, Placerville, CO
7:38 AM
6:41 PM
Ridgway
Family Dollar
283 Palomino Trail, Ridgway, CO
8:05 AM
7:05 PM
South Montrose
Target at All Points
3530 Wolverine Drive, Montrose, CO
8:32 AM
7:36 PM
Montrose
Montrose Travel Center
1442 North Townsend, Montrose, CO
8:41 AM
Olathe
Humdingers
505 S. Hwy 550 Business Loop, Olathe, CO
8:51 AM
Delta
Confluence Park
440 N Palmer Street, Delta, CO
9:00 AM
Grand Junction
Gvt Downtown Terminal
South Ave & S 5th St., Grand Junction, CO
10:10 AM
Grand Junction
Grand Junction Airport
2828 Walker Field Drive, Grand Junction, CO
10:45 AM
*Deadhead Service (DH) is provided between garage and terminal as courtesy to passengers. Regular fares still apply.
Southbound Stop Name & Location
Departure Time
DH*
Grand Junction
Grand Junction Airport
2828 Walker Field Drive, Grand Junction, CO
2:50 PM
Grand Junction
Gvt Downtown Terminal
South Ave & S 5th St., Grand Junction, CO
3:30 PM
Delta
Confluence Park
440 N Palmer Street, Delta, CO
4:15 PM
Olathe
Humdingers
505 S. Hwy 550 Business Loop, Olathe, CO
4:43 PM
Montrose
Montrose Travel Center
1442 North Townsend, Montrose, CO
4:57 PM
South Montrose
Target at All Points
3530 Wolverine Drive, Montrose, CO
5:12 PM
5:45 AM
Ridgway
Family Dollar
283 Palomino Trail, Ridgway, CO
5:39 PM
6:16 AM
Placerville
M&M Mercantile
240 Front Street, Placerville, CO
6:07 PM
6:48 AM
Telluride
Lawson Hill Park-n-Ride
130 Society Drive, Telluride, CO
6:23 PM
7:06 AM
Placerville
M&M Mercantile
240 Front Street, Placerville, CO
6:41 PM
South Montrose
Target at All Points
3530 Wolverine Drive, Montrose, CO
7:36 PM
*Deadhead Service (DH) is provided between garage and terminal as courtesy to passengers. Regular fares still apply.

Trinidad – Pueblo Schedule

Bus Stop

Service Days

Northbound Stop Name & Location
Morning Departure Times
Afternoon Departure Times
Trinidad
516 E. Elm St.
8:00 AM
2:00 PM
Aguilar
Aguilar Community Center & Library
146 W. Main St.
8:27 AM
2:27 PM
Walsenburg
Walsenburg Station & Heritage Park
400 Main St.
8:53 AM
2:53 PM
Colorado City
Cuerno Verde-Colorado City Rest Stop
I-25 Exit 74
9:24 AM
3:24 PM
Pueblo
Pueblo Transit Center
123 Court St.
Arrives 9:45 AM
Arrives 3:40 PM
Southbound Stop Name & Location
Morning Departure Times
Afternoon Departure Times
Pueblo
Pueblo Transit Center
123 Court St.
9:50 AM
3:45 PM
Colorado City
Cuerno Verde-Colorado City Rest Stop
I-25 Exit 74
10:17 AM
4:15 PM
Walsenburg
Walsenburg Station & Heritage Park
400 Main St.
10:54 AM
4:45 PM
Aguilar
Aguilar Community Center & Library
146 W. Main St.
11:15 AM
5:10 PM
Trinidad
Sexy Pizza
516 E. Elm St.
Arrives 11:45 AM
Arrives 5:30 PM

Lamar – Colorado Springs Fares

From/ToStandard FareDiscounted Fare*
Lamar/Fort Lyon$5.00$2.50
Lamar/Las Animas$6.00$3.00
Lamar/La Junta$10.00$5.00
Lamar/Swink$11.00$5.50
Lamar/Rocky Ford$12.00$6.00
Lamar/Manzanola$13.00$6.50
Lamar/Fowler$15.00$7.50
Lamar/Pueblo Airport$20.00$10.00
Lamar/Pueblo$21.00$10.50
Lamar/Fountain PnR$26.00$13.00
Lamar/Colorado Springs$29.00$14.50
Fort Lyon/Las Animas$1.00$0.50
Fort Lyon/La Junta$5.00$2.50
Fort Lyon/Swink$6.00$3.00
Fort Lyon/Rocky Ford$7.00$3.50
Fort Lyon/Manzanola$8.00$4.00
Fort Lyon/Fowler$10.00$5.00
Fort Lyon/Pueblo Airport$15.00$7.50
Fort Lyon/Pueblo$16.00$8.00
Fort Lyon/Fountain PnR$20.00$10.00
Fort Lyon/Colorado Springs$23.00$11.50
Las Animas/La Junta$4.00$2.00
Las Animas/Swink$5.00$2.50
Las Animas/Rocky Ford$6.00$3.00
Las Animas/Manzanola$7.00$3.50
Las Animas/Fowler$9.00$4.50
Las Animas/Pueblo Airport$14.00$7.00
Las Animas/Pueblo$15.00$7.50
Las Animas/Fountain PnR$19.00$9.50
Las Animas/Colorado Springs$22.00$11.00
La Junta/Swink$1.00$0.50
La Junta/Rocky Ford$2.00$1.00
La Junta/Manzanola$3.00$1.50
La Junta/Fowler$5.00$2.50
La Junta/Pueblo Airport$10.00$5.00
La Junta/Pueblo$11.00$5.50
La Junta/Fountain PnR$16.00$8.00
La Junta/Colorado Springs$19.00$9.50
Swink/Rocky Ford$1.00$0.50
Swink/Manzanola$2.00$1.00
Swink/Fowler$4.00$2.00
Swink/Pueblo Airport$9.00$4.50
Swink/Pueblo$10.00$5.00
Swink/Fountain PnR$15.00$7.50
Swink/Colorado Springs$18.00$9.00
Rocky Ford/Manzanola$1.00$0.50
Rocky Ford/Fowler$3.00$1.50
Rocky Ford/Pueblo Airport$8.00$4.00
Rocky Ford/Pueblo$9.00$4.50
Rocky Ford/Fountain PnR$14.00$7.00
Rocky Ford/Colorado Springs$17.00$8.50
Manzanola/Fowler$2.00$1.00
Manzanola/Pueblo Airport$7.00$3.50
Manzanola/Pueblo$8.00$4.00
Manzanola/Fountain PnR$13.00$6.50
Manzanola/Colorado Springs$16.00$8.00
Fowler/Pueblo Airport$5.00$2.50
Fowler/Pueblo$6.00$3.00
Fowler Airport/Fountain PnR$11.00$5.50
Fowler Airport/Colorado Springs$14.00$7.00
Pueblo Airport/Pueblo$9.00$4.50
Pueblo Airport/Fountain PnR$6.00$3.00
Pueblo Airport/Colorado Springs$1.00$0.50
Pueblo Airport/Fountain PnR$5.00 $2.50
Pueblo Airport/Colorado Springs$8.00$4.00
Fountain PnR/Colorado Springs$3.00$1.50
*Tickets are half price for passengers who are 65 and older, 11 and younger or disabled.
From/ToStandard FareDiscounted Fare*
Colorado Springs/Fountain PnR$3.00$1.50
Colorado Springs/Pueblo$8.00$4.00
Colorado Springs/Pueblo Airport$9.00$4.50
Colorado Springs/Fowler$14.00$7.00
Colorado Springs/Manzanola$16.00$8.00
Colorado Springs/Rocky Ford$17.00$8.50
Colorado Springs/Swink$18.00$9.00
Colorado Springs/La Junta$19.00$9.50
Colorado Springs/Las Animas$22.00$11.00
Colorado Springs/Fort Lyon$23.00$11.50
Colorado Springs/Lamar$29.00$14.50
Fountain PnR/Pueblo$5.00$2.50
Fountain PnR/Pueblo Airport$6.00$3.00
Fountain PnR/Fowler$11.00$5.50
Fountain PnR/Manzanola$13.00$6.50
Fountain PnR/Rocky Ford$14.00$7.00
Fountain PnR/Swink$15.00$7.50
Fountain PnR/La Junta$16.00$8.00
Fountain PnR/Las Animas$19.00$9.50
Fountain PnR/Fort Lyon$20.00$10.00
Fountain PnR/Lamar$26.00$13.00
Pueblo/Pueblo Airport$1.00$0.50
Pueblo/Fowler$6.00$3.00
Pueblo/Manzanola$8.00$4.00
Pueblo/Rocky Ford$9.00$4.50
Pueblo/Swink$10.00$5.00
Pueblo/La Junta$11.00$5.50
Pueblo/Las Animas$15.00$7.50
Pueblo/Fort Lyon$16.00$8.00
Pueblo/Lamar$21.00$10.50
Pueblo Airport/Fowler$5.00$2.50
Pueblo Airport/Manzanola$7.00$3.50
Pueblo Airport/Rocky Ford$8.00$4.00
Pueblo Airport/Swink$9.00$4.50
Pueblo Airport/La Junta$10.00$5.00
Pueblo Airport/Las Animas$14.00$7.00
Pueblo/Fort Lyon$15.00$7.50
Pueblo/Lamar$20.00$10.00
Fowler/Manzanola$2.00$1.00
Fowler/Rocky Ford$3.00$1.50
Fowler/Swink$4.00$2.00
Fowler/La Junta$5.00$2.50
Fowler/Las Animas$9.00$4.50
Fowler/Fort Lyon$10.00$5.00
Fowler/Lamar$15.00$7.50
Manzanola/Rocky Ford$1.00$0.50
Manzanola/Swink$2.00$1.00
Manzanola/La Junta$3.00$1.50
Manzanola/Las Animas$7.00$3.50
Manzanola/Fort Lyon$8.00$4.00
Manzanola/Lamar$13.00$6.50
Rocky Ford/Swink$1.00$0.50
Rocky Ford/La Junta$2.00$1.00
Rocky Ford/Las Animas$6.00$3.00
Rocky Ford/Fort Lyon$7.00$3.50
Rocky Ford/Lamar$12.00$6.00
Swink/La Junta$1.00$0.50
Swink/Las Animas$5.00$2.50
Swink/Fort Lyon$6.00$3.00
Swink/Lamar$11.00$5.50
La Junta/Las Animas$4.00$2.00
La Junta/Fort Lyon$5.00$2.50
La Junta/Lamar$10.00$5.00
La Junta/Fort Lyon$1.00$0.50
La Junta/Lamar$6.00$3.00
Fort Lyon/Lamar$5.00 $2.50
*Tickets are half price for passengers who are 65 and older, 11 and younger or disabled.

Alamosa – Pueblo Fares

From/ToStandard FareDiscounted Fare*
Alamosa/Moffat$7.00$3.50
Alamosa/Poncha Springs$13.00$6.50
Alamosa/Salida$14.00$7.00
Alamosa/Cotopaxi$18.00$9.00
Alamosa/Penrose$26.00$13.00
Alamosa/Pueblo West$29.00$14.50
Alamosa/Pueblo Transit Center$31.00$15.50
Moffat/Poncha Springs$6.00$3.00
Moffat/Salida$7.00$3.50
Moffat/Cotopaxi$11.00$5.50
Moffat/Penrose$19.00$9.50
Moffat/Pueblo West$22.00$11.00
Moffat/Pueblo Transit Center$24.00$12.00
Poncha Springs/Salida$1.00$0.50
Poncha Springs/Cotopaxi$5.00$2.50
Poncha Springs/Penrose$13.00$6.50
Poncha Springs/Pueblo West$16.00$8.00
Poncha Springs/Pueblo Transit Center$18.00$9.00
Salida/Cotopaxi$4.00$2.00
Salida/Penrose$12.00$6.00
Salida/Pueblo West$15.00$7.50
Salida/Pueblo Transit Center$17.00$8.50
Cotopaxi/Penrose$8.00$4.00
Cotopaxi/Pueblo West$11.00$5.50
Cotopaxi/Pueblo Transit Center$13.00$6.50
Penrose/Pueblo West$3.00$1.50
Penrose/Pueblo Transit Center$5.00$2.50
Pueblo West/Pueblo Transit Center$2.00$1.00
*Tickets are half price for passengers who are 65 and older, 11 and younger or disabled.
From/ToStandard FareDiscounted Fare*
Pueblo Transit Center/Pueblo West$2.00$1.00
Pueblo Transit Center/Penrose$5.00$2.50
Pueblo Transit Center/Cotopaxi$13.00$6.50
Pueblo Transit Center/Salida$17.00$8.50
Pueblo Transit Center/Poncha Springs$18.00$9.00
Pueblo Transit Center/Moffat$24.00$12.00
Pueblo Transit Center/Alamosa$31.00$15.50
Pueblo West/Penrose$3.00$1.50
Pueblo West/Cotopaxi$13.00$6.50
Pueblo West/Salida$15.00$7.50
Pueblo West/Poncha Springs$16.00$8.00
Pueblo West/Moffat$22.00$11.00
Pueblo West/Alamosa$29.00$14.50
Penrose/Cotopaxi$8.00$4.00
Penrose/Salida$12.00$6.00
Penrose/Poncha Springs$13.00$6.50
Penrose/Moffat$19.00$9.50
Penrose/Alamosa$26.00$13.00
Cotopaxi/Salida$4.00$2.00
Cotopaxi/Poncha Springs$5.00$2.50
Cotopaxi/Moffat$11.00$5.50
Cotopaxi/Alamosa$18.00$9.00
Salida/Poncha Springs$1.00$0.50
Salida/Moffat$7.00$3.50
Salida/Alamosa$14.00$7.00
Poncha Springs/Moffat$6.00$3.00
Poncha Springs/Alamosa$13.00$6.50
Moffat/Alamosa$7.00$3.50
*Tickets are half price for passengers who are 65 and older, 11 and younger or disabled.

Durango – Grand Junction Fares

FromStandard FareDiscounted Fare*
Bayfield/Durango Transit Center$4.00$2.00
Durango/Mancos$5.00$2.50
Durango/Cortez$8.00$4.00
Durango/Dolores$10.00$5.00
Durango/Rico$16.00$8.00
Durango/Telluride$21.00$10.50
Durango/Placerville$24.00$12.00
Durango/Ridgway$28.00$14.00
Durango/Montrose$32.00$16.00
Durango/Delta$36.00$18.00
Durango/Grand Junction$43.00$21.50
Mancos/Cortez$3.00$1.50
Mancos/Dolores$5.00$2.50
Mancos/Rico$11.00$5.50
Mancos/Telluride$16.00$8.00
Mancos/Placerville$19.00$9.50
Mancos/Ridgway$23.00$11.50
Mancos/Montrose$27.00$13.50
Mancos/Delta$31.00$15.50
Mancos/Grand Junction$38.00$19.00
Cortez/Dolores$2.00$1.00
Cortez/Rico$8.00$4.00
Cortez/Telluride$13.00$6.50
Cortez/Placerville$16.00$8.00
Cortez/Ridgway$20.00$10.00
Cortez/Montrose$24.00$12.00
Cortez/Delta$28.00$14.00
Cortez/Grand Junction$35.00$17.50
Dolores/Rico$6.00$3.00
Dolores/Telluride$11.00$5.50
Dolores/Placerville$14.00$7.00
Dolores/Ridgway$18.00$9.00
Dolores/Montrose$22.00$11.00
Dolores/Delta$26.00$13.00
Dolores/Grand Junction$33.00$16.50
Rico/Telluride$5.00$2.50
Rico/Placerville$8.00$4.00
Rico/Ridgway$10.00$5.00
Rico/Montrose$16.00$8.00
Rico/Delta$20.00$10.00
Rico/Grand Junction$27.00$13.50
Telluride/Placerville$3.00$1.50
Telluride/Ridgway$7.00$3.50
Telluride/Montrose$11.00$5.50
Telluride/Delta$15.00$7.50
Telluride/Grand Junction$22.00$11.00
Placerville/Ridgway$4.00$2.00
Placerville/Montrose$8.00$4.00
Placerville/Delta$12.00$6.00
Placerville/Grand Junction$19.00$9.50
Ridgway/Montrose$4.00$2.00
Ridgway/Delta$8.00$4.00
Ridgway/Grand Junction$15.00$7.50
Montrose/Delta$4.00$2.00
Montrose/Grand Junction$11.00$5.50
Delta/Grand Junction$7.00$3.50
*Tickets are half price for passengers who are 65 and older, 11 and younger or disabled.
FromStandard FareDiscounted Fare*
Grand Junction/Delta$7.00$3.50
Grand Junction/Montrose$11.00$5.50
Grand Junction/Ridgway$15.00$7.50
Grand Junction/Placerville$19.00$9.50
Grand Junction/Telluride$22.00$11.00
Grand Junction/Rico$27.00$13.50
Grand Junction/Dolores$33.00$16.50
Grand Junction/Cortez$35.00$17.50
Grand Junction/Mancos$38.00$19.00
Grand Junction/Durango$43.00$21.50
Delta/Montrose$4.00$2.00
Delta/Ridgway$8.00$4.00
Delta/Placerville$12.00$6.00
Delta/Telluride$15.00$7.50
Delta/Rico$20.00$10.00
Delta/Dolores$26.00$13.00
Delta/Cortez$28.00$14.00
Delta/Mancos$31.00$15.50
Delta/Durango$36.00$18.00
Montrose/Ridgway$4.00$2.00
Montrose/Placerville$8.00$4.00
Montrose/Telluride$11.00$5.50
Montrose/Rico$16.00$8.00
Montrose/Dolores$22.00$11.00
Montrose/Cortez$24.00$12.00
Montrose/Mancos$27.00$13.50
Montrose/Durango$32.00$16.00
Ridgway/Placerville$4.00$2.00
Ridgway/Telluride$7.00$3.50
Ridgway/Rico$10.00$5.00
Ridgway/Dolores$18.00$9.00
Ridgway/Cortez$20.00$10.00
Ridgway/Mancos$23.00$11.50
Ridgway/Durango$28.00$14.00
Placerville/Telluride$3.00$1.50
Placerville/Rico$8.00$4.00
Placerville/Dolores$14.00$7.00
Placerville/Cortez$16.00$8.00
Placerville/Mancos$19.00$9.50
Placerville/Durango$24.00$12.00
Telluride/Rico$5.00$2.50
Telluride/Dolores$11.00$5.50
Telluride/Cortez$13.00$6.50
Telluride/Mancos$16.00$8.00
Telluride/Durango$21.00$10.50
Rico/Dolores$6.00$3.00
Rico/Cortez$8.00$4.00
Rico/Mancos$11.00$5.50
Rico/Durango$16.00$8.00
Dolores/Cortez$2.00$1.00
Dolores/Mancos$5.00$2.50
Dolores/Durango$10.00$5.00
Cortez/Mancos$3.00$1.50
Cortez/Durango$8.00$4.00
Mancos/Durango$5.00$2.50
Durango/Bayfield$4.00$2.00
*Tickets are half price for passengers who are 65 and older, 11 and younger or disabled.

Crested Butte – Denver Fares

From/ToStandard FareDiscounted Fare*
Crested Butte/Almont$2.00$1.00
Crested Butte/Gunnison$5.00$2.50
Crested Butte/Monarch Mountain (Dec 15 – Apr 7)$13.00$6.50
Crested Butte/Salida$16.00$8.00
Crested Butte/Buena Vista$21.00$10.50
Crested Butte/Fairplay$31.00$15.50
Crested Butte/Pine Junction$39.00$19.50
Crested Butte/Denver Union Station$45.00$22.50
Almont/Gunnison$2.00$1.00
Almont/Monarch Mountain (Dec 15 – Apr 7)$10.00$5.00
Almont/Salida$13.00$6.50
Almont/Buena Vista$18.00$9.00
Almont/Fairplay$28.00$14.00
Almont/Pine Junction$36.00$18.00
Almont/Denver Union Station$42.00$21.00
Gunnison/Monarch Mountain (Dec 15 – Apr 7)$8.00$4.00
Gunnison/Salida$11.00$5.50
Gunnison/Buena Vista$16.00$8.00
Gunnison/Fairplay$26.00$13.00
Gunnison/Pine Junction$34.00$17.00
Gunnison/Denver Union Station$40.00$20.00
Salida/Buena Vista$5.00$2.50
Salida/Fairplay$15.00$7.50
Salida/Pine Junction$23.00$11.50
Salida/Denver Union Station$29.00$14.50
Buena Vista/Fairplay$10.00$5.00
Buena Vista/Pine Junction$18.00$9.00
Buena Vista/Denver Union Station$24.00$12.00
Fairplay/Pine Junction$8.00$4.00
Fairplay/Denver Union Station$14.00$7.00
Pine Junction/Denver Union Station$6.00$3.00
*Tickets are half price for passengers who are 65 and older, 11 and younger or disabled.
From/ToStandard FareDiscounted Fare*
Denver Union Station/Pine Junction$6.00$3.00
Denver Union Station/Fairplay$14.00$7.00
Denver Union Station/Buena Vista$24.00$12.00
Denver Union Station/Salida$29.00$14.50
Denver Union Station/Monarch Mountain (Dec 15 – Apr 7)$32.00$16.00
Denver Union Station/Gunnison$40.00$20.00
Denver Union Station/Almont$42.00$21.00
Denver Union Station/Crested Butte$45.00$22.50
Pine Junction/Fairplay$8.00$4.00
Pine Junction/Buena Vista$18.00$9.00
Pine Junction/Salida$23.00$11.50
Pine Junction/Gunnison$28.00$14.00
Pine Junction/Almont$36.00$18.00
Pine Junction/Crested Butte$39.00$19.50
Fairplay/Buena Vista$10.00$5.00
Fairplay/Salida$15.00$7.50
Fairplay/Gunnison$26.00$13.00
Fairplay/Almont$28.00$14.00
Fairplay/Crested Butte$31.00$15.50
Buena Vista/Salida$5.00$2.50
Buena Vista/Gunnison$16.00$8.00
Buena Vista/Almont$18.00$9.00
Buena Vista/Crested Butte$21.00$10.50
Salida/Gunnison$11.00$5.50
Salida/Almont$13.00$6.50
Salida/Crested Butte$16.00$8.00
Monarch Mountain (Dec 15 – Apr 7)/Gunnison$8.00$4.00
Monarch Mountain (Dec 15 – Apr 7)/Almont$10.00$5.00
Monarch Mountain (Dec 15 – Apr 7)/Crested Butte$13.00$6.50
Gunnison/Almont$2.00$1.00
Gunnison/Crested Butte$5.00$2.50
Almont/Crested Butte$2.00$1.00
*Tickets are half price for passengers who are 65 and older, 11 and younger or disabled.

Craig – Denver Fares

From/ToStandard FareDiscounted Fare*
Craig/Hayden$3.00$1.50
Craig/Milner$6.00$3.00
Craig/Steamboat Springs$8.00$4.00
Craig/Muddy Pass$11.00$5.50
Craig/Kremmling$17.00$8.50
Craig/Parshall$19.00$8.50
Craig/Hot Sulphur Springs$20.00$10.00
Craig/Granby$21.00$10.50
Craig/Tabernash$23.00$11.50
Craig/Fraser$24.00$12.00
Craig/Winter Park$25.00$12.50
Craig/Empire$30.00$15.00
Craig/Idaho Springs$31.00$15.50
Craig/Federal Center$34.00$17.00
Craig/Denver Union Station$34.00$17.00
Hayden/Milner$2.00$1.00
Hayden/Steamboat Springs$5.00$2.50
Hayden/Muddy Pass$9.00$4.50
Hayden/Kremmling$14.00$7.00
Hayden/Parshall$16.00$8.00
Hayden/Hot Sulphur Springs$17.00$8.50
Hayden/Granby$18.00$9.00
Hayden/Tabernash$20.00$10.00
Hayden/Fraser$21.00$10.50
Hayden/Winter Park$22.00$11.00
Hayden/Empire$26.00$13.00
Hayden/Idaho Springs$28.00$14.00
Hayden/Federal Center$31.00$15.50
Hayden/Denver Union Station$33.00$16.50
Milner/Steamboat$2.00$1.00
Milner/Muddy Pass$6.00$3.00
Milner/Kremmling$11.00$5.50
Milner/Parshall$13.00$6.50
Milner/Hot Sulphur Springs$14.00$7.00
Milner/Granby$16.00$8.00
Milner/Tabernash$18.00$9.00
Milner/Fraser$19.00$9.50
Milner/Winter Park$20.00$10.00
Milner/Empire$24.00$12.00
Milner/Idaho Springs$26.00$13.00
Milner/Federal Center$28.00$14.00
Milner/Denver Union Station$30.00$15.00
Steamboat/Muddy Pass$5.00$2.50
Steamboat/Kremmling$9.00$4.50
Steamboat/Parshall$11.00$5.50
Steamboat/Hot Sulphur Springs$12.00$6.00
Steamboat/Granby$14.00$7.00
Steamboat/Tabernash$16.00$8.00
Steamboat/Fraser$17.00$8.50
Steamboat/Winter Park$18.00$9.00
Steamboat/Empire$22.00$11.00
Steamboat/Idaho Springs$24.00$12.00
Steamboat/Federal Center$26.00$13.00
Steamboat/Denver Union Station$28.00$14.00
Muddy Pass/Kremmling$5.00$2.50
Muddy Pass/Parshall$7.00$3.50
Muddy Pass/Hot Sulphur Springs$8.00$4.00
Muddy Pass/Granby$9.00$4.50
Muddy Pass/Tabernash$11.00$5.50
Muddy Pass/Fraser$12.00$6.00
Muddy Pass/Winter Park$13.00$6.50
Muddy Pass/Empire$16.00$8.00
Muddy Pass/Idaho Springs$17.00$8.50
Muddy Pass/Federal Center$24.00$12.00
Muddy Pass/Denver Union Station$24.00$12.00
Kremmling/Parshall$2.00$1.00
Kremmling/Hot Sulphur Springs$3.00$1.50
Kremmling/Granby$5.00$2.50
Kremmling/Tabernash$7.00$3.50
Kremmling/Fraser$8.00$4.00
Kremmling/Winter Park$9.00$4.50
Kremmling/Empire$13.00$6.50
Kremmling/Idaho Springs$15.00$7.50
Kremmling/Federal Center$17.00$8.50
Kremmling/Denver Union Station$19.00$9.50
Parshall/Hot Sulphur Springs$1.00$0.50
Parshall/Granby$3.00$1.50
Parshall/Tabernash$5.00$2.50
Parshall/Fraser$6.00$3.00
Parshall/Winter Park$7.00$3.50
Parshall/Empire$11.00$5.50
Parshall/Idaho Springs$13.00$6.50
Parshall/Federal Center$15.00$7.50
Parshall/Denver Union Station$17.00$8.50
Hot Sulphur Springs/Granby$2.00$1.00
Hot Sulphur Springs/Tabernash$4.00$2.00
Hot Sulphur Springs/Fraser$5.00$2.50
Hot Sulphur Springs/Winter Park$6.00$3.00
Hot Sulphur Springs/Empire$10.00$5.00
Hot Sulphur Springs/Idaho Springs$12.00$6.00
Hot Sulphur Springs/Federal Center$14.00$7.00
Hot Sulphur Springs/Denver Union Station$16.00$8.00
Granby/Tabernash$2.00$1.00
Granby/Fraser$3.00$1.50
Granby/Winter Park$4.00$2.00
Granby/Empire$8.00$4.00
Granby/Idaho Springs$10.00$5.00
Granby/Federal Center$13.00$6.50
Granby/Denver Union Station$15.00$7.50
Tabernash/Fraser$1.00$0.50
Tabernash/Winter Park$2.00$1.00
Tabernash/Empire$6.00$3.00
Tabernash/Idaho Springs$8.00$4.00
Tabernash/Federal Center$11.00$5.50
Tabernash/Denver Union Station$13.00$6.50
Fraser/Winter Park$1.00$0.50
Fraser/Empire$6.00$3.00
Fraser/Idaho Springs$7.00$3.50
Fraser/Federal Center$10.00$5.00
Fraser/Denver Union Station$12.00$6.00
Winter Park/Empire$5.00$2.50
Winter Park/Idaho Springs$6.00$3.00
Winter Park/Federal Center$9.00$4.50
Winter Park/Denver Union Station$11.00$5.50
Empire/Idaho Springs$2.00$1.00
Empire/Federal Center$5.00$2.50
Empire/Denver Union Station$7.00$3.50
Idaho Springs/Federal Center$2.00$1.00
Idaho Springs/Denver Union Station$5.00$2.50
Federal Center/Denver Union Station$2.00$1.00
*Tickets are half price for passengers who are 65 and older, 11 and younger or disabled.
From/ToStandard FareDiscounted Fare*
Denver Union Station/Federal Center$2.00$1.00
Denver Union Station/Idaho Springs$5.00$2.50
Denver Union Station/Empire$7.00$3.50
Denver Union Station/Winter Park$11.00$5.50
Denver Union Station/Fraser$12.00$6.00
Denver Union Station/Tabernash$13.00$6.50
Denver Union Station/Granby$15.00$7.50
Denver Union Station/Hot Sulphur Springs$16.00$8.00
Denver Union Station/Parshall$17.00$8.50
Denver Union Station/Kremmling$19.00$9.50
Denver Union Station/Muddy Pass$24.00$12.00
Denver Union Station/Steamboat Springs$28.00$14.00
Denver Union Station/Milner$30.00$15.00
Denver Union Station/Hayden$33.00$16.50
Denver Union Station/Craig$34.00$17.00
Federal Center/Idaho Springs$2.00$1.00
Federal Center/Empire$5.00$2.50
Federal Center/Winter Park$9.00$4.50
Federal Center/Fraser$10.00$5.00
Federal Center/Tabernash$11.00$5.50
Federal Center/Granby$13.00$6.50
Federal Center/Hot Sulphur Springs$14.00$7.00
Federal Center/Parshall$15.00$7.50
Federal Center/Kremmling$17.00$8.50
Federal Center/Muddy Pass$24.00$12.00
Federal Center/Steamboat Springs$26.00$13.00
Federal Center/Milner$28.00$14.00
Federal Center/Hayden$31.00$15.50
Federal Center/Craig$34.00$17.00
Idaho Springs/Empire$2.00$1.00
Idaho Springs/Winter Park$6.00$3.00
Idaho Springs/Fraser$7.00$3.50
Idaho Springs/Tabernash$8.00$4.00
Idaho Springs/Granby$10.00$5.00
Idaho Springs/Hot Sulphur Springs$12.00$6.00
Idaho Springs/Parshall$13.00$6.50
Idaho Springs/Kremmling$15.00$7.50
Idaho Springs/Muddy Pass$17.00$8.50
Idaho Springs/Steamboat$24.00$12.00
Idaho Springs/Milner$26.00$13.00
Idaho Springs/Hayden$28.00$14.00
Idaho Springs/Craig$31.00$15.50
Empire/Winter Park$5.00$2.50
Empire/Fraser$6.00$3.00
Empire/Tabernash$6.00$3.00
Empire/Granby$8.00$4.00
Empire/Hot Sulphur Springs$10.00$5.00
Empire/Parshall$11.00$5.50
Empire/Kremmling$13.00$6.50
Empire/Muddy Pass$16.00$8.00
Empire/Steamboat$22.00$11.00
Empire/Milner$24.00$12.00
Empire/Hayden$26.00$13.00
Empire/Craig$30.00$15.00
Winter Park/Fraser$1.00$0.50
Winter Park/Tabernash$2.00$1.00
Winter Park/Granby$4.00$2.00
Winter Park/Hot Sulphur Springs$6.00$3.00
Winter Park/Parshall$7.00$3.50
Winter Park/Kremmling$9.00$4.50
Winter Park/Muddy Pass$13.00$6.50
Winter Park/Steamboat$18.00$9.00
Winter Park/Milner$20.00$10.00
Winter Park/Hayden$22.00$11.00
Winter Park/Craig$25.00$12.50
Fraser/Tabernash$1.00$0.50
Fraser/Granby$3.00$1.50
Fraser/Hot Sulphur Springs$5.00$2.50
Fraser/Parshall$6.00$3.00
Fraser/Kremmling$8.00$4.00
Fraser/Muddy Pass$12.00$6.00
Fraser/Steamboat$17.00$8.50
Fraser/Milner$19.00$9.50
Fraser/Hayden$21.00$10.50
Fraser/Craig$24.00$12.00
Tabernash/Granby$2.00$1.00
Tabernash/Hot Sulphur Springs$4.00$2.00
Tabernash/Parshall$5.00$2.50
Tabernash/Kremmling$7.00$3.50
Tabernash/Muddy Pass$11.00$5.50
Tabernash/Steamboat$16.00$8.00
Tabernash/Milner$18.00$9.00
Tabernash/Hayden$20.00$10.00
Tabernash/Craig$23.00$11.50
Granby/Hot Sulphur Springs$2.00$1.00
Granby/Parshall$3.00$1.50
Granby/Kremmling$5.00$2.50
Granby/Muddy Pass$9.00$4.50
Granby/Steamboat$14.00$7.00
Granby/Milner$16.00$8.00
Granby/Hayden$18.00$9.00
Granby/Craig$21.00$10.50
Hot Sulphur Springs/Parshall$1.00$0.50
Hot Sulphur Springs/Kremmling$3.00$1.50
Hot Sulphur Springs/Muddy Pass$8.00$4.00
Hot Sulphur Springs/Steamboat$12.00$6.00
Hot Sulphur Springs/Milner$14.00$7.00
Hot Sulphur Springs/Federal Center$17.00$8.50
Hot Sulphur Springs/Craig$20.00$10.00
Parshall/Kremmling$2.00$1.00
Parshall/Muddy Pass$7.00$3.50
Parshall/Steamboat$11.00$5.50
Parshall/Milner$13.00$6.50
Parshall/Hayden$16.00$8.00
Parshall/Craig$19.00$9.50
Kremmling/Muddy Pass$5.00$2.50
Kremmling/Steamboat$9.00$4.50
Kremmling/Milner$11.00$5.50
Kremmling/Hayden$14.00$7.00
Kremmling/Craig$17.00$8.50
Muddy Pass/Steamboat$5.00$2.50
Muddy Pass/Milner$6.00$3.00
Muddy Pass/Hayden$9.00$4.50
Muddy Pass/Craig$11.00$5.50
Steamboat/Milner$2.00$1.00
Steamboat/Hayden$5.00$2.50
Steamboat/Craig$8.00$4.00
Milner/Hayden$2.00$1.00
Milner/Craig$6.00$3.00
Hayden/Craig$3.00$1.50
*Tickets are half price for passengers who are 65 and older, 11 and younger or disabled.

Sterling – Denver Fares

TO/FROMSTERLINGMERINO
(FLAG STOP)
HILLROSE
(FLAG STOP)
BRUSHFORT MORGAN – MORGAN COMMUNITY COLLEGEFORT MORGAN – NE COLORADO HEALTH DEPT.LOG LANE VILLAGEWIGGINSKEENESBURGLOCHBUIEAURORADENVER
STERLING—-$3.00$5.00$7.00$8.00$9.00$9.00$11.00$16.00$19.00$23.00$25.00
MERINO
(FLAG STOP)
$3.00—-$3.00$5.00$6.00$7.00$7.00$9.00$14.00$16.00$21.00$22.00
HILLROSE
(FLAG STOP)
$5.00$3.00—-$2.00$3.00$4.00$4.00$7.00$11.00$14.00$18.00$20.00
BRUSH$7.00$5.00$2.00—-$2.00$3.00$3.00$5.00$10.00$12.00$16.00$18.00
FORT MORGAN – MORGAN COMMUNITY COLLEGE$8.00$6.00$3.00$2.00—-—-$1.00$4.00$8.00$11.00$15.00$17.00
FORT MORGAN – NE COLORADO HEALTH DEPT.$9.00$7.00$4.00$3.00—-—-$1.00$4.00$8.00$11.00$15.00$17.00
LOG LANE VILLAGE$9.00$7.00$4.00$3.00$1.00$1.00—-$3.00$7.00$10.00$14.00$16.00
WIGGINS$11.00$9.00$7.00$5.00$4.00$4.00$3.00—-$5.00$8.00$12.00$14.00
KEENESBURG$16.00$14.00$11.00$10.00$8.00$8.00$7.00$5.00—-$3.00$7.00$9.00
LOCHBUIE$19.00$16.00$14.00$12.00$11.00$11.00$10.00$8.00$3.00—-$5.00$7.00
AURORA$23.00$21.00$18.00$16.00$15.00$15.00$14.00$12.00$7.00$5.00—-$2.00
DENVER$25.00$22.00$20.00$18.00$17.00$17.00$16.00$14.00$9.00$7.00$2.00—-

Sterling – Greeley Fares

From/ToStandard FareDiscounted Fare*
Sterling/Merino$3.00$1.50
Sterling/Hillrose$5.00$2.50
Sterling/Brush$7.00$3.50
Sterling/Fort Morgan (Community College)$8.00$4.00
Sterling/Fort Morgan (NE Colorado Health)$9.00$4.50
Sterling/Log Lane Village$9.00$4.50
Sterling/Wiggins$11.00$5.50
Sterling/Kersey$17.00$8.50
Sterling/Greeley (UC Health)$19.00$9.50
Sterling/Greeley (N Colorado Health Center)$20.00$10.00
Sterling/Greeley Evans Transit Center$21.00$10.50
Merino/Hillrose$3.00$1.50
Merino/Brush$5.00$2.50
Merino/Fort Morgan (Community College)$6.00$3.00
Merino/Fort Morgan (NE Colorado Health)$7.00$3.50
Merino/Log Lane Village$7.00$3.50
Merino/Wiggins$9.00$4.50
Merino/Kersey$14.00$7.00
Merino/Greeley (UC Health)$17.00$8.50
Merino/Greeley (N Colorado Health Center)$18.00$9.00
Merino/Greeley Evans Transit Center$18.00$9.00
Hillrose/Brush$2.00$1.00
Hillrose/Fort Morgan (Community College)$3.00$1.50
Hillrose/Fort Morgan (NE Colorado Health)$4.00$2.00
Hillrose/Log Lane Village$4.00$2.00
Hillrose/Wiggins$7.00$3.50
Hillrose/Kersey$12.00$6.00
Hillrose/Greeley (UC Health)$14.00$7.00
Hillrose/Greeley (N Colorado Health Center)$15.00$7.50
Hillrose/Greeley Evans Transit Center$16.00$8.00
Brush/Fort Morgan (Community College)$2.00$1.00
Brush/Fort Morgan (NE Colorado Health)$3.00$1.50
Brush/Log Lane Village$3.00$1.50
Brush/Wiggins$5.00$2.50
Brush/Kersey$10.00$5.00
Brush/Greeley (UC Health)$13.00$6.50
Brush/Greeley (N Colorado Health Center)$14.00$7.00
Brush/Greeley Evans Transit Center$14.00$7.00
Fort Morgan (Community College)/Fort Morgan (NE Colorado Health)
Fort Morgan (Community College)/Log Lane Village$1.00$0.50
Fort Morgan (Community College)/Wiggins$4.00$2.00
Fort Morgan (Community College)/Kersey$9.00$4.50
Fort Morgan (Community College)/Greeley (UC Health)$11.00$5.50
Fort Morgan (Community College)/Greeley (N Colorado Health Center)$12.00$6.00
Fort Morgan (Community College)/Greeley Evans Transit Center$13.00$6.50
Fort Morgan (NE Colorado Health)/Log Lane Village$1.00$0.50
Fort Morgan (NE Colorado Health)/Wiggins$4.00$2.00
Fort Morgan (NE Colorado Health)/Kersey$9.00$4.50
Fort Morgan (NE Colorado Health)/Greeley (UC Health)$11.00$5.50
Fort Morgan (NE Colorado Health)/Greeley (N Colorado Health Center)$12.00$6.00
Fort Morgan (NE Colorado Health)/Greeley Evans Transit Center$13.00$6.50
Log Lane Village/Wiggins$3.00$1.50
Log Lane Village/Kersey$8.00$4.00
Log Lane Village/Greeley (UC Health)$11.00$5.50
Log Lane Village/Greeley (N Colorado Health Center)$12.00$6.00
Log Lane Village/Greeley Evans Transit Center$12.00$6.00
Wiggins/Kersey$6.00$3.00
Wiggins/Greeley (UC Health)$8.00$4.00
Wiggins/Greeley (N Colorado Health Center)$9.00$4.50
Wiggins/Greeley Evans Transit Center$10.00$5.00
Kersey/Greeley (UC Health)$3.00$1.50
Kersey/Greeley (N Colorado Health Center)$4.00$2.00
Kersey/Greeley Evans Transit Center$4.00$2.00
Greeley (UC Health)/Greeley (N Colorado Health Center)$2.00$1.00
Greeley (UC Health)/Greeley Evans Transit Center$2.00$1.00
Greeley (N Colorado Health Center)/Greeley Evans Transit Center$1.00$0.50
*Tickets are half price for passengers who are 65 and older, 11 and younger or disabled.
From/ToStandard FareDiscounted Fare*
Greeley Evans Transit Center/Greeley (N Colorado Health Center$1.00$0.50
Greeley Evans Transit Center/Greeley (UC Health)$2.00$1.00
Greeley Evans Transit Center/Kersey$4.00$2.00
Greeley Evans Transit Center/Wiggins$10.00$5.00
Greeley Evans Transit Center/Log Lane Village$12.00$6.00
Greeley Evans Transit Center/Fort Morgan (NE Colorado Health)$13.00$6.50
Greeley Evans Transit Center/Fort Morgan (Community College)$13.00$6.50
Greeley Evans Transit Center/Brush$14.00$7.00
Greeley Evans Transit Center/Hillrose$16.00$8.00
Greeley Evans Transit Center/Merino$18.00$9.00
Greeley Evans Transit Center/Sterling$21.00$10.50
Greeley (N Colorado Health Center)/Greeley (UC Health)$2.00
$1.00
Greeley (N Colorado Health Center)/Kersey$4.00$2.00
Greeley (N Colorado Health Center)/Wiggins$9.00$4.50
Greeley (N Colorado Health Center)/Log Lane Village$12.00$6.00
Greeley (N Colorado Health Center)/Fort Morgan (NE Colorado Health)$12.00$6.00
Greeley (N Colorado Health Center)/Fort Morgan (Community College)$12.00$6.00
Greeley (N Colorado Health Center)/Brush$14.00$7.00
Greeley (N Colorado Health Center)/Hillrose$15.00$7.50
Greeley (N Colorado Health Center)/Merino$18.00$9.00
Greeley (N Colorado Health Center)/Sterling$20.00$10.00
Greeley (UC Health)/Kersey$3.00$1.50
Greeley (UC Health)/Wiggins$8.00$4.00
Greeley (UC Health)/Log Lane Village$11.00$5.50
Greeley (UC Health)/Fort Morgan (NE Colorado Health)$11.00$5.50
Greeley (UC Health)/Fort Morgan (Community College)$11.00$5.50
Greeley (UC Health)/Brush$13.00$6.50
Greeley (UC Health)/Hillrose$14.00$7.00
Greeley (UC Health)/Merino$17.00$8.50
Greeley (UC Health)/Sterling$19.00$9.50
Kersey/Wiggins$6.00$3.00
Kersey/Log Lane Village$8.00$4.00
Kersey/Fort Morgan (NE Colorado Health)$9.00$4.50
Kersey/Fort Morgan (Community College)$9.00$4.50
Kersey/Brush$10.00$5.00
Kersey/Hillrose$12.00$6.00
Kersey/Merino$14.00$7.00
Kersey/Sterling$17.00$8.50
Wiggins/Log Lane Village$3.00$1.50
Wiggins/Fort Morgan (NE Colorado Health)$4.00$2.00
Wiggins/Fort Morgan (Community College)$4.00$2.00
Wiggins/Brush$5.00$2.50
Wiggins/Hillrose$7.00$3.50
Wiggins/Merino$9.00$4.50
Wiggins/Sterling$11.00$5.50
Log Lane Village/Fort Morgan (NE Colorado Health)$1.00$0.50
Log Lane Village/Fort Morgan (Community College)$1.00$0.50
Log Lane Village/Brush$3.00$1.50
Log Lane Village/Hillrose$4.00$2.00
Log Lane Village/Merino$7.00$3.50
Log Lane Village/Sterling$9.00$4.50
Fort Morgan (NE Colorado Health)/Fort Morgan (Community College)
Fort Morgan (NE Colorado Health)/Brush$3.00$1.50
Fort Morgan (NE Colorado Health)/Hillrose$4.00$2.00
Fort Morgan (NE Colorado Health)/Merino$7.00$3.50
Fort Morgan (NE Colorado Health)/Sterling$9.00$4.50
Fort Morgan (Community College)/Brush$2.00$1.00
Fort Morgan (Community College)/Hillrose$3.00$1.50
Fort Morgan (Community College)/Merino$6.00$3.00
Fort Morgan (Community College)/Sterling$8.00$4.00
Brush/Hillrose$2.00$1.00
Brush/Merino$5.00$2.50
Brush/Sterling$7.00$3.50
Hillrose/Merino$3.00$1.50
Hillrose/Sterling$5.00$2.50
Merino/Sterling$3.00$1.50
*Tickets are half price for passengers who are 65 and older, 11 and younger or disabled.

Telluride – Grand Junction Fares

From/ToStandard FareDiscounted Fare*
Telluride/Placerville$3.00$1.50
Telluride/Ridgeway$7.00$3.50
Telluride/Montrose$11.00$5.50
Telluride/Olathe$13.00$6.50
Telluride/Delta$15.00$7.50
Telluride/Grand Junction$22.00$11.00
Placerville/Ridgeway$4.00$2.00
Placerville/Montrose$8.00$4.00
Placerville/Olathe$11.00$5.50
Placerville/Delta$15.00$6.00
Placerville/Grand Junction$22.00$9.50
Ridgeway/Montrose$4.00$2.00
Ridgeway/Olathe$7.00$3.50
Ridgeway/Delta$8.00$4.00
Ridgeway/Grand Junction$15.00$7.50
Montrose/Olathe$2.00$1.00
Montrose/Delta$4.00$2.00
Montrose/Grand Junction$11.00$5.50
Olathe/Delta$2.00$1.00
Olathe/Grand Junction$7.00$3.50
Delta/Grand Junction$7.00$3.50
*Tickets are half price for passengers who are 65 and older, 11 and younger or disabled.
From/ToStandard FareDiscounted Fare*
Grand Junction/Delta$7.00$3.50
Grand Junction/Olathe$7.00$3.50
Grand Junction/Montrose$11.00$5.50
Grand Junction/Ridgeway$15.00$7.50
Grand Junction/Placerville$19.00$9.50
Grand Junction/Telluride$22.00$11.00
Delta/Olathe$2.00$1.00
Delta/Montrose$4.00$2.00
Delta/Ridgeway$8.00$4.00
Delta/Placerville$12.00$6.00
Delta/Telluride$15.00$7.50
Olathe/Montrose$2.00$1.00
Olathe/Ridgeway$7.00$3.50
Olathe/Placerville$11.00$5.50
Olathe/Telluride$13.00$6.50
Montrose/Ridgeway$4.00$2.00
Montrose/Placerville$8.00$4.00
Montrose/Telluride$11.00$5.50
Ridgeway/Placerville$4.00$2.00
Ridgeway/Telluride$7.00$3.50
Placerville/Telluride$3.00$1.50
*Tickets are half price for passengers who are 65 and older, 11 and younger or disabled.

Trinidad – Pueblo Fares

From/ToStandard FareDiscounted Fare*
Trinidad/Aguilar$4.00$2.00
Trinidad/Walsenburg$7.00$3.50
Trinidad/Colorado City$11.00$5.50
Trinidad/Pueblo$15.00$7.50
Aguilar/Walsenburg$4.00$2.00
Aguilar/Colorado City$8.00$4.00
Aguilar/Pueblo$12.00$6.00
Walsenburg/Colorado City$5.00$2.50
Walsenburg/Pueblo$9.00$4.50
Colorado City/Pueblo$5.00$2.50
*Tickets are half price for passengers who are 65 and older, 11 and younger or disabled.
From/ToStandard FareDiscounted Fare*
Pueblo/Colorado City$5.00$2.50
Pueblo/Walsenburg$9.00$4.50
Pueblo/Aguilar$12.00$6.00
Pueblo/Trinidad$15.00$7.50
Colorado City/Walsenburg$5.00$2.50
Colorado City/Aguilar$8.00$4.00
Colorado City/Trinidad$11.00$5.50
Walsenburg/Aguilar$4.00$2.00
Walsenburg/Trinidad$7.00$3.50
Aguilar/Trinidad$4.00$2.00
*Tickets are half price for passengers who are 65 and older, 11 and younger or disabled.

Outrider – Routes & Maps

Routes & Map

Route Information

Services are operated by Pueblo SRDA. Please call (719) 545-8900 for service questions.

Subscribe to receive Outrider text alerts. Visit our text alerts page to sign up.

Route Information

Operated in conjunction with Ace Express Coaches. Please call (800) 900-3011 for service questions.

Subscribe to receive Outrider text alerts. Visit our text alerts page to sign up.

Route Information

Operated by Alpine Express. Please call (970) 728-6000 for service questions.

Subscribe to receive Outrider text alerts. Visit our text alerts page to sign up.

Route Information

Operated by SoCoCaa. Please call (970) 563-4545 for service questions.

Subscribe to receive Outrider text alerts. Visit our text alerts page to sign up.

Route Information

Services are operated by Pueblo SRDA. Please call (719) 545-8900 for service questions.

Subscribe to receive Outrider text alerts. Visit our text alerts page to sign up.

Route Information

Operated by NECALG. Please call (970) 522-6440 for service questions.

Subscribe to receive Outrider text alerts. Visit our text alerts page to sign up.

Route Information

Operated by NECALG. Please call (970) 522-6440 for service questions.

Subscribe to receive Outrider text alerts. Visit our text alerts page to sign up.

Route Information

Operated by Alpine Express. Please call (970) 728-6000 for service questions.

Subscribe to receive Outrider text alerts. Visit our text alerts page to sign up.

Route Information

Operated by the South Central Council of Governments. Please call (719) 845-1127 for service questions.

Subscribe to receive Outrider text alerts. Visit our text alerts page to sign up.

Outrider Mobile App

Buy your Outrider mobile tickets online and use them on the go with the Outrider app.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play

Amenities Onboard RamsRoute

Outrider

WiFi

Outrider

Power outlet & USB-A Port

Outrider

Accessibility

Outrider

Luggage Bays

Outrider

Bike Racks

Outrider

Restroom Onboard