Route Delay:
Route 724 on 02/24/2024 is delayed 10 minutes departing from Denver Union Station to Denver Federal Center.

Craig – Denver Schedules

Bustang Outrider Bus

Daily Schedule

Operated in conjunction with Ace Express Coaches.

Select Your Travel Options

Eastbound Stop Name & Location
Route 1001
Craig, CO
SST Transit
616 E. Victory Way
6:45 AM
Hayden
Kum & Go
230 W. Jefferson
7:13 AM
Milner
US 40 & Main St.
FLAG
Steamboat Springs
Stockbridge Center
1505 Lincoln Ave
7:45 AM
Muddy Pass
US 40 & SH 14 (To/From Walden)
FLAG
Kremmling
605 Park Ave.
8:50 AM
Parshall
US 40 & 1st Ave.
FLAG
Hot Sulphur Springs
US 40 & 1st St.
9:10 AM
Granby
516 E Agate Ave.
(Rest Stop)
Arrive 9:25 AM
Granby
516 E Agate Ave.
(Rest Stop)
Depart 9:40 AM
Tabernash
US 40 & Co Road 522e
9:57 AM
Fraser
Amtrak
205 Fraser Ave.
10:05 AM
Winter Park Transit Center At Cooper Creek Square
10:20 AM
Empire
Park Ave. (US 40) & Main St.
FLAG
Idaho Springs
13th And Idaho St.
11:06 AM
Lakewood
Denver Federal Center (DFC)
RTD Station
11:36 AM
Denver Union Station (DUS)
Bus Concourse
11:50 AM
*FLAG = Bus Stops only if passengers flag and/or request bus to stop.
Westbound Stop Name & Location
Route 1002
Denver Union Station (DUS)
Bus Concourse
3:15 PM
Lakewood
Denver Federal Center (DFC)
RTD Station
3:35 PM
Idaho Springs
13th & Idaho St.
4:02 PM
Empire
Park Ave. (US 40) & Main St.
FLAG
Winter Park Transit Center At Cooper Creek Square
4:52 PM
Fraser
Amtrak
205 Fraser Ave.
5:03 PM
Tabernash
US 40 & Co Road 522e
5:14 PM
Granby
516 E Agate Ave.
(Rest Stop)
Arrive 5:31 PM
Granby
516 E Agate Ave.
(Rest Stop)
Depart 5:46 PM
Hot Sulphur Springs
US 40 & 1st St.
6:01 PM
Parshall
US 40 & 1st Ave.
FLAG
Kremmling
605 Park Ave.
6:21 PM
Muddy Pass
US 40 & SH 14 (To/From Walden)
FLAG
Steamboat Springs
Stockbridge Center
1505 Lincoln Ave
7:25 PM
Milner
US 40 & Main St.
FLAG
Hayden
Kum & Go
230 W. Jefferson
7:50 PM
Craig, CO
SST Transit
616 E. Victory Way
8:15 PM
*FLAG = Bus Stops only if passengers flag and/or request bus to stop.

Winter Recreational Activities Guide

Outrider Mobile App

Buy your Outrider mobile tickets online and use them on the go with the Outrider app.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play