Skip to Main Content
Durango – Grand Junction Schedules

Durango – Grand Junction Schedules

Bustang Outrider Bus
Durango – Grand Junction Page Navigation

Be sure to check the alerts page.

Daily Schedule

Daily Schedule

Operated by SoCoCaa.

Select Your Travel Options

Northbound Stop Name & Location
Departure Time
Bayfield
Pine River Library
395 Bayfield Center Dr.
6:10 AM
Durango
Durango Transit Center
250 W. 8th Street
6:32 AM
Mancos
Mancos Valley Chamber Of Commerce
101 E. Bauer Avenue
7:10 AM
Cortez
95 S. Sligo Street
Arrive 7:27 AM
Depart 7:42 AM
Dolores
Dolores Food
400 Railroad Avenue
7:56 AM
Rico
Mountain Top Market
225 South Glasgow Avenue
8:37 AM
Telluride
Lawson Hill P&R
130 Society Drive
Arrive 9:10 AM
Depart 9:40 AM
Placerville
M&M Mercantile
240 Front Street
9:58 AM
Ridgway
283 Palomino Trail
10:26 AM
South Montrose
Target At The All Points Transit Bus Shelter
3530 Wolverine Drive
10:54 AM
Montrose
Montrose Travel Center
1442 North Townsend
Arrive 11:05 AM
Depart 11:15 AM
Olathe
Humdingers
505 S. Hwy 50 Business Loop
11:30 AM
Delta (Northbound)
440 North Palmer Street
11:43 AM
Delta (Southbound)
Napa
440 North Palmer Street
—-
Gvt Downtown Terminal
South Ave & S 5th St.
12:25 PM
VA Medical Center
2121 North Avenue
12:35 PM
Saint Mary’s Hospital
2635 W. 7th Street (Gvt Bus Stop On Wellington)
12:50 PM
Grand Junction Airport
1:00 PM
Southbound Stop Name & Location
Departure Time
Bayfield
Pine River Library
395 Bayfield Center Dr.
Arrive 7:30 PM
Durango
Durango Transit Center
250 W. 8th Street
7:10 PM
Mancos
Mancos Valley Chamber Of Commerce
101 E. Bauer Avenue
6:37 PM
Cortez
95 S. Sligo Street
6:16 PM
Dolores
Dolores Food
400 Railroad Avenue
5:58 PM
Rico
Mountain Top Market
225 South Glasgow Avenue
5:18 PM
Telluride
Lawson Hill P&R
130 Society Drive
Depart 4:45 PM
Arrive 4:38 PM
Placerville
M&M Mercantile
240 Front Street
4:20 PM
Ridgway
283 Palomino Trail
3:50 PM
South Montrose
Target At The All Points Transit Bus Shelter
3530 Wolverine Drive
3:23 PM
Montrose
Montrose Travel Center
1442 North Townsend
Depart 3:13 PM
Arrive 3:05 PM
Olathe
Humdingers
505 S. Hwy 50 Business Loop
2:54 PM
Delta (Northbound)
440 North Palmer Street
—-
Delta (Southbound)
Napa
440 North Palmer Street
2:42 PM
Gvt Downtown Terminal
South Ave & S 5th St.
1:54 PM
VA Medical Center
2121 North Avenue
1:46 PM
Saint Mary’s Hospital
2635 W. 7th Street (Gvt Bus Stop On Wellington)
1:37 PM
Grand Junction Airport
1:30 PM
Buy your Outrider mobile tickets online and use them on the go with the Outrider app.
Outrider Mobile App

Buy your Outrider mobile tickets online and use them on the go with the Outrider app.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play

More Outrider Services