Route Delay:
Route 724 on 02/24/2024 is delayed 10 minutes departing from Denver Union Station to Denver Federal Center.

Durango – Grand Junction Schedules

Bustang Outrider Bus

Daily Schedule

Operated by SoCoCaa.

Select Your Travel Options

Northbound Stop Name & Location
Departure Time
Bayfield
Pine River Library
395 Bayfield Center Dr., Bayfield, CO
6:10 AM
Durango
Durango Transit Center
250 W. 8th Street, Durango, CO
6:32 AM
Mancos
Mancos Valley Chamber Of Commerce
101 E. Bauer Ave., Mancos, CO
7:10 AM
Cortez
95 S. Sligo Street., Cortez, CO
Arrive 7:27 AM
Depart 7:42 AM
Dolores
Dolores Food
400 Railroad Ave., Dolores, CO
7:56 AM
Rico
102 S Glasgow Ave., Rico, CO
8:37 AM
Telluride
Lawson Hill Park-n-Ride
130 Society Drive, Telluride, CO
Arrive 9:10 AM
Depart 9:40 AM
Placerville
M&M Mercantile
240 Front Street, Placerville, CO
9:58 AM
Ridgway
Family Dollar
283 Palomino Trail, Ridgway, CO
10:26 AM
South Montrose
Target at All Points
3530 Wolverine Drive, Montrose, CO
10:54 AM
Montrose
Montrose Travel Center
1442 North Townsend, Montrose, CO
Arrive 11:05 AM
Depart 11:15 AM
Olathe
Humdingers
505 S. Hwy 550 Business Loop, Olathe, CO
11:30 AM
Delta
Confluence Park
440 North Palmer Street, Delta, CO
11:43 AM
Grand Junction
GVT Downtown Transfer Facility
525 S 6th St., Grand Junction, CO
12:25 PM
Grand Junction
Grand Junction Airport
2828 Walker Field Drive, Grand Junction, CO
1:00 PM
Southbound Stop Name & Location
Departure Time
Grand Junction
Grand Junction Airport
2828 Walker Field Drive, Grand Junction, CO
1:30 PM
Grand Junction
GVT Downtown Transfer Facility
525 S 6th St., Grand Junction, CO
1:54 PM
Delta
Confluence Park
440 North Palmer Street, Delta, CO
2:42 PM
Olathe
Humdingers
505 S. Hwy 550 Business Loop, Olathe, CO
2:54 PM
Montrose
Montrose Travel Center
1442 North Townsend, Montrose, CO
Depart 3:13 PM
Arrive 3:05 PM
South Montrose
Target at All Points
3530 Wolverine Drive, Montrose, CO
3:23 PM
Ridgway
Family Dollar
283 Palomino Trail, Ridgway, CO
3:50 PM
Placerville
M&M Mercantile
240 Front Street, Placerville, CO
4:20 PM
Telluride
Lawson Hill Park-n-Ride
130 Society Drive, Telluride, CO
Depart 4:45 PM
Arrive 4:38 PM
Rico
101 S Glasgow Ave., Rico, CO
5:18 PM
Dolores
Dolores Food
400 Railroad Avenue, Dolores, CO
5:58 PM
Cortez
95 S. Sligo Street., Cortez, CO
6:16 PM
Mancos
Mancos Valley Chamber Of Commerce
101 E. Bauer Avenue, Mancos, CO
6:37 PM
Durango
Durango Transit Center
250 W. 8th Street, Durango, CO
7:10 PM
Bayfield
Pine River Library
395 Bayfield Center Dr., Bayfield, CO
Arrive 7:30 PM
Outrider Mobile App

Buy your Outrider mobile tickets online and use them on the go with the Outrider app.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play