Route Delay:
Route 704 on 05/23/2024 is delayed 20 minutes departing from Federal Center Station to Idaho Springs.
Route Delay:
Route 1002 on 05/23/2024 is delayed 16 minutes departing from Idaho Springs to Empire.
South Line Alert:
Due to police activity, Tejon Park and Ride will temporarily be unserviceable on 5/23/2024. All South Line routes will be beginning and ending at the Colorado Springs Downtown Terminal .

Lamar – Colorado Springs Schedules

Bustang Outrider Bus

Daily Schedule

Services are operated by Pueblo SRDA. Please call (719) 545-8900 for service questions.

Select Your Travel Options

Westbound Stop Name & Location
Departure Time
Current Ticketing Location
Lamar
Lamar Welcome Center – South Side Of Street
4th & Beech St.
7:10 AM
No
Fort Lyon – Front Gate
County Roads Hh & 15
7:53 AM
No
Las Animas
5th & Carson
8:08 AM
No
La Junta
La Junta Senior Center
2nd & Raton
Arrive 8:33 AM
Depart 8:38 AM
No
Swink
Vacant Lot Across From Gas Station
Columbia Ave. & 2nd St.
8:51 AM
No
Rocky Ford
Rocky Ford Senior Center
503 North 9th St.
9:04 AM
Yes – Greyhound
Manzanola
Corner of 3rd & Park
9:17 AM
No
Fowler
Gerard Park – Main Street At Grant Ave
9:35 AM
No
Pueblo Memorial Airport
10:08 AM
No
Pueblo Transit Center
123 Court Street
Arrive 10:26 AM
Depart 12:30 PM
Yes – Greyhound
Fountain P&R
425 Royalty Pl
1:00 PM
No
Colorado Springs
Tejon P&R
Arrive 1:30 PM
No
Eastbound Stop Name & Location
Departure Time
Current Ticketing Location
Colorado Springs
Tejon P&R
Depart 2:15 PM
No
Fountain P&R
425 Royalty Pl
2:45 PM
No
Pueblo Transit Center
123 Court Street
Depart 3:35 PM
Arrive 3:15 PM
Yes – Greyhound
Pueblo Memorial Airport
3:50 PM
No
Fowler
Gerard Park – Main Street At Grant Ave
4:28 PM
No
Manzanola
Corner of 3rd & Park
4:46 PM
No
Rocky Ford
Rocky Ford Senior Center
503 North 9th St.
4:59 PM
Yes – Greyhound
Swink
Vacant Lot Across From Gas Station
Columbia Ave. & 2nd St.
5:12 PM
No
La Junta
La Junta Senior Center
2nd & Raton
Depart 5:32 PM
Arrive 5:27 PM
No
Las Animas
5th & Carson
5:55 PM
No
Fort Lyon – Front Gate
County Roads Hh & 15
6:08 PM
No
Lamar
Lamar Welcome Center – South Side Of Street
4th & Beech St.
Arrive 6:48 PM
No
Outrider Mobile App

Buy your Outrider mobile tickets online and use them on the go with the Outrider app.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play