Skip to Main Content
Lamar – Colorado Springs Schedules

Lamar – Colorado Springs Schedules

Bustang Outrider Bus
Lamar – Colorado Springs Page Navigation

Be sure to check the alerts page.

Daily Schedule

Daily Schedule

Services are operated by Pueblo SRDA.

Select Your Travel Options

Westbound Stop Name & Location
Departure Time
Current Ticketing Location
Lamar
Lamar Welcome Center – South Side Of Street
4th & Beech St.
7:10 AM
No
Fort Lyon – Front Gate
County Roads Hh & 15
7:53 AM
No
Las Animas
5th & Carson
8:08 AM
No
La Junta
La Junta Senior Center
2nd & Raton
Arrive 8:33 AM
Depart 8:38 AM
No
Swink
Vacant Lot Across From Gas Station
Columbia Ave. & 2nd St.
8:51 AM
No
Rocky Ford
Uptown Music & Video
700 Swink Ave.
9:04 AM
Yes – Greyhound
Manzanola
Corner of 3rd & Park
9:17 AM
No
Fowler
Gerard Park – Main Street At Grant Ave
9:35 AM
No
Pueblo Memorial Airport
10:08 AM
No
Pueblo Transit Center
123 Court Street
Arrive 10:26 AM
Depart 12:30 PM
Yes – Greyhound
Fountain P&R
425 Royalty Pl
1:00 PM
No
Colorado Springs
Tejon P&R
Arrive 1:30 PM
No
Eastbound Stop Name & Location
Departure Time
Current Ticketing Location
Lamar
Lamar Welcome Center – South Side Of Street
4th & Beech St.
Arrive 6:48 PM
No
Fort Lyon – Front Gate
County Roads Hh & 15
6:08 PM
No
Las Animas
5th & Carson
5:55 PM
No
La Junta
La Junta Senior Center
2nd & Raton
Depart 5:32 PM
Arrive 5:27 PM
No
Swink
Vacant Lot Across From Gas Station
Columbia Ave. & 2nd St.
5:12 PM
No
Rocky Ford
Uptown Music & Video
700 Swink Ave.
4:59 PM
Yes – Greyhound
Manzanola
Corner of 3rd & Park
4:46 PM
No
Fowler
Gerard Park – Main Street At Grant Ave
4:28 PM
No
Pueblo Memorial Airport
3:50 PM
No
Pueblo Transit Center
123 Court Street
Depart 3:35 PM
Arrive 3:15 PM
Yes – Greyhound
Fountain P&R
425 Royalty Pl
2:45 PM
No
Colorado Springs
Tejon P&R
Depart 2:15 PM
No
Buy your Outrider mobile tickets online and use them on the go with the Outrider app.
Outrider Mobile App

Buy your Outrider mobile tickets online and use them on the go with the Outrider app.

Download on the App Store Get it on Google Play

More Outrider Services