• Contact Us

    Please contact us via phone, email or the form below if you have questions about Bustang services.

  • Contact info

  • Details

Bustang Schedules

Colorado Bus Schedule

North Line

MONDAY-FRIDAY & SATURDAY/SUNDAY/HOLIDAY SCHEDULE

SOUTHBOUND:
Fort Collins To Denver

Bus Routes601603605607609631 -
CANCELLED
633641643635**
Monday - Friday Except Major HolidaysSat/Sun/HolidaysSunday
DOWNTOWN TRANSIT CENTER5:10 AM5:40 AM6:10 AM6:45 AM7:15 AM---3:00 PM7:00 AM12:00 PM6:00 PM
HARMONY TRANSFER CENTER 5:30 AM6:00 AM6:30 AM7:05 AM7:35 AM---3:20 PM7:20 AM12:20 PM6:20 PM
US 34 & I-25 LOVELAND5:45 AM6:15 AM6:45 AM7:20 AM7:50 AM---3:35 PM7:30 AM12:30 PM6:30 PM
DENVER UNION STATION6:35 AM7:05 AM7:35 AM8:10 AM8:40 AM---4:25 PM8:15 AM1:15 PM7:20PM
DENVER BUS CENTER6:50 AM7:20 AM7:50 AM8:25 AM8:55 AM---4:40 PM8:30 AM1:30 PM7:35 PM

Buy Tickets

MONDAY-FRIDAY & SATURDAY/SUNDAY/HOLIDAY SCHEDULE

NORTHBOUND:
Denver To Fort Collins

Bus Routes630632 -
CANCELLED
600602604606608634**640642
Monday - Friday Except Major HolidaysFridaySat/Sun/Holidays
DENVER BUS CENTER - Gates 1 & 27:20 AM-----3:45 PM4:35 PM5:05 PM6:00 PM6:45 PM-----9:30 AM7:15 PM
DENVER UNION STATION - Gate B37:35 AM-----4:00 PM4:50 PM5:20 PM6:15 PM7:00 PM1:45 PM9:45 AM7:30 PM
US 34 & I-25 LOVELAND8:25 AM-----5:00 PM5:50 PM6:20 PM7:15 PM8:00 PMD10:35 AM8:20 PM
HARMONY Transfer Center8:40 AM-----5:20 PM6:10 PM6:40 PM7:35 PM8:20 PMD10:55 AM8:35 PM
DOWNTOWN TRANSIT CENTER (Transfort)9:00 AM-----DDDDD3:15 PMDD

Buy Tickets

D= DISCHARGE STOP ONLY – BUS STOPS ONLY ON PASSENGER REQUEST.

Routes 634 & 635 only run on RamsRoute dates. Please see RamsRoute schedule for more info.

South Line

MONDAY-FRIDAY & SATURDAY/SUNDAY/HOLIDAY SCHEDULE

NORTHBOUND:
Colorado Springs To Denver

Bus Routes501503505507509531533541543
Monday - Friday Except Major HolidaysSat/Sun/Holidays
TEJON/ NEVADA PARK & RIDE4:45 AM5:30 AM6:00 AM6:45 AM7:30 AM10:00 AM3:00 PM6:50 AM1:00 PM
DOWNTOWN TERMINAL-------------------------10:10 AM3:10 PM7:00 AM1:10 PM
WOODMEN PARK & RIDE5:05 AM5:50 AM6:20 AM7:05 AM7:50 AM10:25 AM3:25 PM7:15 AM1:25 PM
MONUMENT PARK & RIDE5:25 AM6:10 AM6:40 AM7:25 AM8:10 AM10:45 AM3:45 PM7:30 AM1:40 PM
COLORADO STATION - Gate E6:15 AM7:00 AM7:35 AM8:20 AM9:05 AM11:30 AM4:30 PM8:15 AM2:25 PM
COLFAX & LINCOLN6:30 AM7:10 AM8:00 AM8:35 AM9:20 AM--------------------
18TH & CALIFORNIA 6:35 AM7:15 AM8:10 AM8:45 AM9:25 AM--------------------
DENVER UNION STATION - Gate B36:45 AM7:25 AM8:20 AM9:00 AM9:35 AM11:55 AM4:55 PM8:40 AM2:50 PM
DENVER BUS CENTER - Gates 1 & 26:55 AM7:35 AM8:30 AM9:10 AM9:45 AM12:05 PM5:05 PM8:50 AM3:00 PM

Buy Tickets

MONDAY-FRIDAY & SATURDAY/SUNDAY/HOLIDAY SCHEDULE

SOUTHBOUND:
Denver To Colorado Springs

Bus Routes530532500502504506508540542
Monday - Friday Except Major HolidaysSat/Sun/Holidays
DENVER BUS CENTER - Gates 1 & 27:35 AM12:30 PM3:15 PM3:55 PM4:30 PM5:10 PM6:15 PM9:40 AM7:10 PM
DENVER UNION STATION - Gate B37:50 AM12:45 PM3:30 PM4:10 PM4:45 PM5:25 PM6:30 PM9:55 AM7:25 PM
19TH & STOUT----------3:40 PM4:20 PM4:55 PM5:35 PM6:40 PM----------
CIVIC CENTER - 14TH/BROADWAY----------3:50 PM4:30 PM5:05 PM5:45 PM6:50 PM----------
COLORADO STATION - Gate E8:20 AM1:10 PM4:15 PM4:55 PM5:30 PM6:10 PM7:15 PM10:20 AM7:50 PM
MONUMENT PARK & RIDE9:10 AM2:00 PM5:05 PM5:45 PM6:20 PM7:00 PM8:05 PM11:10 AM8:40 PM
WOODMEN PARK & RIDE9:25 AM2:15 PM5:20 PM6:00 PM6:35 PM7:15 PM8:20 PM11:25 AM8:55 PM
DOWNTOWN TERMINAL9:40 AM2:45 PM5:30 PM6:10 PM6:45 PM7:25 PM8:30 PM11:35 AM9:05 PM
TEJON/NEVADA PARK & RIDE9:45 AM2:50 PM5:35 PM6:15 PM6:50 PM7:30 PM8:35 PM11:40 AM9:10 PM

Buy Tickets

D= DISCHARGE STOP ONLY – BUS STOPS ONLY ON PASSENGER REQUEST.

West Line

SUNDAY – SATURDAY (EVERY DAY) SCHEDULE

EASTBOUND:

Bus Routes731 - FRIDAY ONLY*701 - DAILY711 - DAILY
SUNDAY - SATURDAY (EVERY DAY)VailGWSGWS & GJ
Grand Junction [GJ] (Greyhound Station, 230 S 5th St.)----------12:35 PM
Parachute (Rafting Center I-70 & CO 215)----------1:30 PM
Rifle (US 6 & CO 13; RFTA Park & Ride)----------1:50 PM
Glenwood Springs [GWS] (West Glenwood Park & Ride)-----7:25 AM2:25 PM
Eagle (Eby Creek & I-70 ECO Stn.)-----8:05 AM3:05 PM
Vail (Vail Transportation Center)7:05 AM*8:40 AM3:45 PM
Frisco (Frisco Transfer Center)7:45 AM*9:20 AM4:25 PM
Idaho Springs (Shelter at Idaho St. and 13th)8:30 AM*10:15 AM5:15 PM
Lakewood - Denver Federal Center (DFC) RTD Stn.9:10 AM*10:55 AM5:50 PM
Denver Union Station (DUS)9:25 AM*11:15 AM6:20 PM
Denver Bus Center (DBC)9:40 AM*11:25 AM6:35 PM

Buy Tickets

*DISCHARGE STOP. BUS STOPS ONLY UPON PASSENGER REQUEST.

SUNDAY – SATURDAY (EVERY DAY) SCHEDULE

WESTBOUND:

Bus Routes730 - FRIDAY ONLY*700 - DAILY710 - DAILY
SUNDAY - SATURDAY (EVERY DAY)VailGWSGWS & GJ
Denver Bus Center (DBC)2:30 PM*5:15 PM6:45 AM
Denver Union Station (DUS)2:45 PM*5:40 PM7:00 AM
Lakewood - Denver Federal Center (DFC) RTD Stn.3:10 PM*6:15 PM7:25 AM
Idaho Springs (Shelter at Idaho St. and 13th)4:05 PM*6:55 PM8:00 AM
Frisco (Frisco Transfer Center)4:50 PM*7:30 PM8:45 AM
Vail (Vail Transportation Center)5:30 PM*8:10 PM9:20 AM
Eagle (Eby Creek & I-70 ECO Stn.)-----8:45 PM10:00 AM
Glenwood Springs [GWS] (West Glenwood Park & Ride)-----9:35 PM10:45 AM
Rifle (US 6 & CO 13; RFTA Park & Ride)----------11:15 AM
Parachute (Rafting Center I-70 & CO 215)----------11:35 AM
Grand Junction [GJ] (Greyhound Station, 230 S 5th St.)----------12:30 PM

Buy Tickets

Outrider

DAILY SCHEDULE

SERVICE OPERATED BY PUEBLO SRDA.

Online/Mobile tickets not yet available. Please pay cash fare when boarding.

STOP NAME AND LOCATIONDEPARTURE TIME WEST BOUND DEPARTURE TIME EAST BOUND CURRENT TICKETING LOCATION
Lamar
Lamar Welcome Center - South side of street.
4th & Beech St.
7:10 AMArrive 6:48 PMNo
Fort Lyon – Front Gate
County Roads HH & 15
7:53 AM6:08 PMNo
Las Animas
408 6th Street (NW Corner, 6th/Carson)
8:08 AM5:55 PMNo
La Junta
La Junta Senior Center
2nd & Raton
Arrive 8:33 AM
Depart 8:38 AM
Arrive 5:27 PM
Depart 5:32 PM
No
Swink
Vacant Lot across from gas station
Columbia Ave. & 2nd St.
8:51 AM5:12 PMNo
Rocky Ford
Uptown Music & Video
700 Swink Ave.
9:04 AM4:59 PMYes - Greyhound
Manzanola
Park at corner of 1st & Park
9:17 AM4:46 PMNo
Fowler
Gerard Park - Main Street at Grant Ave
9:35 AM4:28 PMNo
Pueblo Memorial Airport10:08 AM3:50 PMNo
Pueblo
Pueblo Transit Center 123 Court Street
Arrive 10:26 AM3:35 PMYes - Greyhound

Buy Tickets

BUSTANG OUTRIDER IS OPERATED BY PUEBLO SRDA.

Please contact them for questions regarding Outrider service.

Outrider

DAILY SCHEDULE

BUSTANG OUTRIDER IS OPERATED BY PUEBLO SRDA.

Online/Mobile tickets not yet available. Please pay cash fare when boarding.

STOP NAME AND LOCATIONDEPARTURE TIME NORTHEAST BOUNDDEPARTURE TIME SOUTHWEST BOUND
Alamosa - Loaf N Jug - Highway 160 and Highway 17

Bus tickets are NOT sold here
6:00 AM6:53 PM
Moffat - Town Park - 5th & Reynolds 6:45 AM6:08 PM
Poncha Springs - Poncha Market7:35 AM5:18 PM
Salida- Chaffee Shuttle - 52 Jones Avenue 7:45 am
(connect w/Gunnison to Denver)
5:05 pm
(connect w/Denver to Gunnison)
Cotopaxi - Cotopaxi Store on U.S. 50 8:15 AM4:27 PM
Canon City - Big Daddy's Diner - 420 Royal Gorge Blvd.9:00 AM3:45 PM
Penrose - Alta Truck Stop/Exxon Station - 916 Colorado 115 9:17 AM3:36 PM
Pueblo West - CDOT Park & Ride - U.S. 50 & South McCulloch Blvd. West9:37 AM3:22 PM
Pueblo - Pueblo Transit Center10:10 AM2:50 PM

Buy Tickets

Please contact them for questions regarding Outrider service.

Outrider

DURANGO TO GRAND JUNCTION SCHEDULE

OPERATED BY SUCAP. Online/Mobile Tickets Not Yet Available. Please Pay Cash Fare When Boarding.

STOP NAME AND LOCATIONDEPARTURE TIME NORTHEAST BOUNDDEPARTURE TIME SOUTHWEST BOUND
Durango - Durango Transit Center - 250 W. 8th Street 6:40 AM7:10 PM
Mancos - Mancos Valley Chamber of Commerce - 101 E. Bauer Avenue 7:10 AM6:37 PM
Cortez - Fiesta Mexicana - 430 State Street 7:42 AM6:20 PM
Dolores - Dolores Food - 400 Railroad Avenue 7:55 AM5:57 PM
Rico - Mountain Top Market - 225 South Glasgow Avenue 8:37 AM5:15 PM
Telluride - Society Conoco - 100 Society Drive 9:40 AM4:42 PM
Placerville - M&M Mercantile - 240 Front Street 9:58 AM3:54 PM
Ridgway - Ridgway Chamber of Commerce - Sherman & Highway 62 10:25 AM3:26 PM
Montrose - Montrose Travel Center - 1442 North Townsend 11:15 AM2:51 PM
Delta (NB) - Valley View Bakery - 802 Main street 11:38 AM----
Delta (SB) - NAPA -841 Main Street ----2:10 PM
Grand Junction Greyhound Station - 230 South 5th Street 12:23 PM1:25 PM

Buy Tickets

Outrider

GUNNISON TO DENVER SCHEDULE

OPERATED BY ALPINE EXPRESS. ONLINE/MOBILE TICKETS NOT YET AVAILABLE. PLEASE PAY CASH FARE WHEN BOARDING.

STOP NAME AND LOCATIONDEPARTURE TIME NORTHEAST BOUND DEPARTURE TIME SOUTHWEST BOUND
Gunnison - Econo Lodge – 411 E Tomichi Ave 6:15 AM6:40 PM
Salida - Chaffee Shuttle - 54 Jones Avenue 7:45 AM5:05 PM
Buena Vista - VFW (Johnson Village) 8:15 AM4:30 PM
Fairplay - Sinclair Station 8:55 AM3:50 PM
Pine Junction - RTD Park and Ride 10:05 AM2:35 PM
Denver Union Station 10:50 AM1:55 PM
Denver Bus Center 11:00 AM1:45 PM

Buy Tickets

Bustang Resources