• Contact Us

    Please contact us via phone, email or the form below if you have questions about Bustang services. Call 800-900-3011

  • Contact info

  • Details

  • Date Format: MM slash DD slash YYYY

Bustang Schedules

Colorado Bus Schedule

North Line

SOUTHBOUND: Fort Collins to Denver

Monday-Friday & Saturday/Sunday/Holiday Schedule. New schedule became effective May 19, 2019.

Bus Routes601603605607609631633641*643*
Monday - Friday Except Major HolidaysSat/Sun/Holidays*
DOWNTOWN TRANSIT CENTER5:10 AM5:40 AM6:10 AM6:45 AM7:15 AM10:30 AM3:20 PM7:00 AM12:00 PM
HARMONY TRANSFER CENTER 5:30 AM6:00 AM6:30 AM7:05 AM7:35 AM10:50 AM3:40 PM7:20 AM12:20 PM
US 34 & I-25 LOVELAND5:45 AM6:15 AM6:45 AM7:20 AM7:50 AM11:05 AM3:55 PM7:30 AM12:30 PM
DENVER UNION STATION6:35 AM7:05 AM7:35 AM8:10 AM8:40 AM11:50 AM4:45 PM8:15 AM1:15 PM
DENVER BUS CENTER6:50 AM7:20 AM7:50 AM8:25 AM8:55 AM12:05 PM5:00 PM8:30 AM1:30 PM
Buy Tickets

 

 

**Routes 634 & 635 only run on RamsRoute dates. Please see RamsRoute schedule for more info.

NORTHBOUND: Denver to Fort Collins

Monday-Friday & Saturday/Sunday/Holiday Schedule. New schedule became effective May 19, 2019.

Bus Routes630632600602604606608640642
Monday - Friday Except Major HolidaysSat/Sun/Holidays
DENVER BUS CENTER - Gates 1 & 27:20 AM-----3:45 PM4:35 PM5:05 PM6:00 PM6:45 PM9:30 AM7:15 PM
DENVER UNION STATION - Gate B37:35 AM1:25 PM4:00 PM4:50 PM5:20 PM6:15 PM7:00 PM9:45 AM7:30 PM
US 34 & I-25 LOVELAND8:25 AM2:15 PM5:00 PM5:50 PM6:20 PM7:15 PM8:00 PM10:35 AM8:20 PM
HARMONY Transfer Center8:40 AM2:30 PM5:20 PM6:10 PM6:40 PM7:35 PM8:20 PM10:55 AM8:35 PM
DOWNTOWN TRANSIT CENTER (Transfort)9:00 AM2:50 PMDDDDDDD
Buy Tickets

 

 

D= DISCHARGE STOP ONLY – BUS STOPS ONLY ON PASSENGER REQUEST.

**Routes 634 & 635 only run on RamsRoute dates. Please see RamsRoute schedule for more info.

West Line

EASTBOUND SCHEDULE

New schedule became effective May 19, 2019.

MONDAY-SUNDAY (EVERY DAY) SCHEDULE:

Bus Routes731 - DAILY701 - DAILY711 - DAILY
MONDAY thru SUNDAY (EVERY DAY)VailGWSGJ
Grand Junction [GJ] (Greyhound Station, 230 S 5th St.)----------12:35 PM
Parachute (Rafting Center I-70 & CO 215)----------1:30 PM
Rifle (NEW LOCATION: 115 W 2nd St)----------1:50 PM
Glenwood Springs [GWS] (West Glenwood Park & Ride)-----7:25 AM2:25 PM
Eagle (Eby Creek & I-70 ECO Stn.)-----8:05 AM3:05 PM
Vail (Vail Transportation Center)6:00 AM8:40 AM3:45 PM
Frisco (Frisco Transfer Center)6:40 AM9:20 AM4:25 PM
Idaho Springs (Shelter at Idaho St. and 13th)7:35 AM10:15 AM5:15 PM
Lakewood - Denver Federal Center (DFC) RTD Stn.8:15 AM10:55 AM5:50 PM
Denver Union Station (DUS)8:35 AM11:15 AM6:20 PM
Denver Bus Center (DBC)8:45 AM11:25 AM6:35 PM
Buy Tickets *DISCHARGE STOP. BUS STOPS ONLY UPON PASSENGER REQUEST.

WESTBOUND SCHEDULE

New schedule became effective May 19, 2019.

MONDAY-SUNDAY (EVERY DAY) SCHEDULE:

Bus Routes730 - DAILY700 - DAILY710 - DAILY
MONDAY THRU SUNDAY (EVERY DAY)VailGWSGJ
Denver Bus Center (DBC)2:45 PM5:15 PM6:45 AM
Denver Union Station (DUS)3:00 PM5:40 PM7:00 AM
Lakewood - Denver Federal Center (DFC) RTD Stn.3:25 PM6:15 PM7:25 AM
Idaho Springs (Shelter at Idaho St. and 13th)4:30 PM6:55 PM8:00 AM
Frisco (Frisco Transfer Center)5:05 PM7:30 PM8:45 AM
Vail (Vail Transportation Center)5:45 PM8:10 PM9:20 AM
Eagle (Eby Creek & I-70 ECO Stn.)-----8:45 PM10:00 AM
Glenwood Springs [GWS] (West Glenwood Park & Ride)-----9:35 PM10:45 AM
Rifle (NEW LOCATION: 115 W 2nd St)----------11:15 AM
Parachute (Rafting Center I-70 & CO 215)----------11:35 AM
Grand Junction [GJ] (Greyhound Station, 230 S 5th St.)----------12:30 PM
Buy Tickets

South Line

NORTHBOUND: Colorado Springs to Denver

Monday-Friday & Saturday/Sunday/Holiday Schedule. New schedule became effective May 19, 2019.

Bus Routes501503505507509531533541*543*
scroll right to
see more
Monday - Friday Except Major HolidaysSat/Sun/Holidays*
TEJON/ NEVADA PARK & RIDE4:45 AM5:30 AM6:00 AM6:45 AM7:30 AM10:00 AM3:00 PM6:50 AM1:00 PM
DOWNTOWN TERMINAL-------------------------10:10 AM3:10 PM7:00 AM1:10 PM
WOODMEN PARK & RIDE5:05 AM5:50 AM6:20 AM7:05 AM7:50 AM10:25 AM3:25 PM7:15 AM1:25 PM
MONUMENT PARK & RIDE5:25 AM6:10 AM6:40 AM7:25 AM8:10 AM10:45 AM3:45 PM7:30 AM1:40 PM
COLORADO STATION - Gate E6:15 AM7:00 AM7:35 AM8:20 AM9:05 AM11:30 AM4:35 PM8:15 AM2:25 PM
COLFAX & LINCOLN6:30 AM7:10 AM8:00 AM8:35 AM9:20 AM--------------------
18TH & CALIFORNIA 6:35 AM7:15 AM8:10 AM8:45 AM9:25 AM--------------------
DENVER UNION STATION - Gate B36:45 AM7:25 AM8:20 AM9:00 AM9:35 AM11:55 AM5:05 PM8:40 AM2:50 PM
DENVER BUS CENTER - Gates 1 & 26:55 AM7:35 AM8:30 AM9:10 AM9:45 AM12:05 PM5:15 PM8:50 AM3:00 PM
Buy Tickets

SOUTHBOUND: Denver to Colorado Springs

Monday-Friday & Saturday/Sunday/Holiday Schedule. New schedule became effective May 19, 2019.

Bus Routes530532500502504506508540*542*
Monday - Friday Except Major HolidaysSat/Sun/Holidays*
DENVER BUS CENTER - Gates 1 & 27:35 AM11:45 AM3:15 PM3:55 PM4:30 PM5:10 PM6:15 PM9:40 AM7:10 PM
DENVER UNION STATION - Gate B37:50 AM12:00 PM3:30 PM4:10 PM4:45 PM5:25 PM6:30 PM9:55 AM7:25 PM
19TH & STOUT----------3:40 PM4:20 PM4:55 PM5:35 PM6:40 PM----------
CIVIC CENTER - 14TH/BROADWAY----------3:50 PM4:30 PM5:05 PM5:45 PM6:50 PM----------
COLORADO STATION - Gate E8:20 AM12:25 PM4:15 PM4:55 PM5:30 PM6:10 PM7:15 PM10:20 AM7:50 PM
MONUMENT PARK & RIDE9:10 AM1:15 PM5:15 PM5:55 PM6:30 PM7:10 PM8:05 PM11:10 AM8:40 PM
WOODMEN PARK & RIDE9:25 AM1:30 PM5:30 PM6:10 PM6:45 PM7:25 PM8:20 PM11:25 AM8:55 PM
DOWNTOWN TERMINAL9:40 AM2:00 PM5:40 PM6:20 PM6:55 PM7:35 PM8:30 PM11:35 AM9:05 PM
TEJON/NEVADA PARK & RIDE9:45 AM2:05 PM5:45 PM6:25 PM7:00 PM7:40 PM8:35 PM11:40 AM9:10 PM
Buy Tickets D= DISCHARGE STOP ONLY – BUS STOPS ONLY ON PASSENGER REQUEST.

Denver Tech Center

NORTHBOUND: Colorado Springs to DTC

Monday-Friday Schedule Only (No Weekends). New schedule became effective May 19, 2019

ROUTE NUMBERS551553
Monday - Friday Except Major Holidays
Tejon Park & Ride (Colorado Springs)5:35 AM6:05 AM
Woodmen Park & Ride (Colorado Springs)5:55 AM6:25 AM
Monument Park & Ride (I-24 & SH-105)6:15 AM6:45 AM
DENVER TECH CENTER DROP-OFFS:Read Down
Arapahoe Rd & Yosemite7:01 AM7:31 AM
Arapahoe & Greenwood Plaza7:02 AM7:32 AM
Greenwood Plaza & S Fiddlers Green Circle7:03 AM7:33 AM
Greenwood Plaza North & Fiddlers Green Circle7:05 AM7:35 AM
Fiddler's Green Circle & Village Center Station (No Gate)7:07 AM7:37 AM
RTD Village Center Station Gate D7:12 AM7:42 AM
6143 South Willow Dr (Tri-County Health)7:14 AM7:44 AM
6060 South Willow Dr (Travelers)7:15 AM7:45 AM
5950 South Willow Dr (Independent Bank)7:16 AM7:46 AM
Yosemite & Orchard7:18 AM7:48 AM
5675 DTC Pkwy & Yosemite7:20 AM7:50 AM
DTC Pkwy & Valentia7:22 AM7:52 AM
DTC Pkwy & Prentice7:24 AM7:54 AM
Ulster & Belleview7:28 AM7:58 AM
Ulster & Union7:29 AM7:59 AM
Ulster, Tufts, Union 7:31 AM8:01 AM
Tufts & DTC Blvd7:32 AM8:02 AM
7850 E Union Ave7:37 AM8:07 AM
RTD Belleview Station Gate A7:42 AM8:12 AM
Buy Tickets

SOUTHBOUND: DTC to Colorado Springs

Monday-Friday Schedule Only (No Weekends). New schedule became effective May 19, 2019.

ROUTE NUMBERS550552
Monday - Friday Except Major Holidays
DENVER TECH CENTER PICK-UPS:Read Down
RTD Belleview Station4:00 PM5:00 PM
7851 E Union Ave4:05 PM5:05 PM
Tufts & DTC Blvd4:10 PM5:10 PM
Ulster, Tufts, Union4:12 PM5:12 PM
Ulster & Union4:14 PM5:14 PM
DTC Pkwy & Prentice4:17 PM5:17 PM
5555 DTC Pkwy4:18 PM5:18 PM
5800 DTC Pkwy & Ulster Circle4:20 PM5:20 PM
DTC Pkwy & Yosemite4:21 PM5:21 PM
5939 South Willow Dr (Del Frisco's)4:23 PM5:23 PM
6061 South Willow Dr (AAA)4:25 PM5:25 PM
RTD Village Center Station Gate D4:28 PM5:28 PM
Fiddler's Green Circle & Village Center Station Gate J4:33 PM5:33 PM
Greenwood Plaza North & Fiddler's Green Circle4:35 PM5:35 PM
Greenwood Plaza & S Fiddlers Green Cir4:36 PM5:36 PM
Arapahoe & S Uinta4:38 PM5:38 PM
SOUTH LINE DROP-OFFS:Read Down
Monument Park & Ride (I-25 & SH -105)5:25 PM6:25 PM
Woodmen Park & Ride (Colorado Springs)5:40 PM6:40 PM
Tejon Park & Ride (Colorado Springs)5:55 PM6:55 PM
Buy Tickets

Outrider

MONDAY – FRIDAY SCHEDULE

Does not operate on Sat/Sun or major holidays. SERVICE OPERATED BY PUEBLO SRDA.

NEW SCHEDULE EFFECTIVE DECEMBER 15, 2018. SEE UPDATES BELOW.

Online/Mobile tickets not yet available. Please pay cash fare when boarding.

STOP NAME AND LOCATIONDEPARTURE TIME WEST BOUND DEPARTURE TIME EAST BOUND CURRENT TICKETING LOCATION
Lamar
Lamar Welcome Center - South side of street.
4th & Beech St.
7:10 AMArrive 6:48 PMNo
Fort Lyon – Front Gate
County Roads HH & 15
7:53 AM6:08 PMNo
Las Animas
408 6th Street (NW Corner, 6th/Carson)
8:08 AM5:55 PMNo
La Junta
La Junta Senior Center
2nd & Raton
Arrive 8:33 AM
Depart 8:38 AM
Arrive 5:27 PM
Depart 5:32 PM
No
Swink
Vacant Lot across from gas station
Columbia Ave. & 2nd St.
8:51 AM5:12 PMNo
Rocky Ford
Uptown Music & Video
700 Swink Ave.
9:04 AM4:59 PMYes - Greyhound
Manzanola - Corner of 3rd & Park9:17 AM4:46 PMNo
Fowler
Gerard Park - Main Street at Grant Ave
9:35 AM4:28 PMNo
Pueblo Memorial Airport10:08 AM3:50 PMNo
Pueblo
Pueblo Transit Center 123 Court Street
Arrive 10:26 AMDepart 3:35 PMYes - Greyhound
Pueblo Transit CenterDepart 12:30 PMArrive 3:15 PMYes - Greyhound
Fountain P&R - 425 Royalty Pl1:00 PM2:45 PMNo
Colorado Springs - Tejon P&R Arrive 1:30 PMDepart 2:15 PMNo

 

 

BUSTANG OUTRIDER IS OPERATED BY PUEBLO SRDA.

Please contact them for questions regarding Outrider service.

Outrider

DAILY SCHEDULE

BUSTANG OUTRIDER IS OPERATED BY PUEBLO SRDA.

Online/Mobile tickets not yet available. Please pay cash fare when boarding.

STOP NAME AND LOCATIONDEPARTURE TIME NORTHEAST BOUNDDEPARTURE TIME SOUTHWEST BOUND
Alamosa - Loaf N Jug - Highway 160 and Highway 17

Bus tickets are NOT sold here
6:00 AM6:53 PM
Moffat - Town Park - 5th & Reynolds 6:45 AM6:08 PM
Poncha Springs - Poncha Market7:35 AM5:18 PM
Salida- Chaffee Shuttle - 52 Jones Avenue 7:45 am
(connect w/Gunnison to Denver)
5:05 pm
(connect w/Denver to Gunnison)
Cotopaxi - Cotopaxi Store on U.S. 50 8:15 AM4:27 PM
Canon City - Big Daddy's Diner - 420 Royal Gorge Blvd.9:00 AM3:45 PM
Penrose - Alta Truck Stop/Exxon Station - 916 Colorado 115 9:17 AM3:36 PM
Pueblo West - CDOT Park & Ride - U.S. 50 & South McCulloch Blvd. West9:37 AM3:22 PM
Pueblo - Pueblo Transit Center10:10 AM2:50 PM

 

Please contact them for questions regarding Outrider service.

Outrider

DURANGO – GRAND JUNCTION DAILY SCHEDULE

OPERATED BY SoCoCaa. Online/Mobile Tickets Not Yet Available. Please Pay Cash Fare When Boarding.

STOP NAME AND LOCATIONDEPARTURE TIME NORTHEAST BOUNDDEPARTURE TIME SOUTHWEST BOUND
Durango - Durango Transit Center - 250 W. 8th Street 6:40 AM7:10 PM
Mancos - Mancos Valley Chamber of Commerce - 101 E. Bauer Avenue 7:10 AM6:37 PM
Cortez - Fiesta Mexicana - 430 State Street 7:42 AM6:20 PM
Dolores - Dolores Food - 400 Railroad Avenue 7:55 AM5:57 PM
Rico - Mountain Top Market - 225 South Glasgow Avenue 8:37 AM5:15 PM
Telluride Transit Center - 130 Society Drive 9:40 AM4:42 PM
Placerville - M&M Mercantile - 240 Front Street 9:58 AM3:54 PM
Ridgway - Ridgway Chamber of Commerce - Sherman & Highway 62 10:25 AM3:26 PM
Montrose - Montrose Travel Center - 1442 North Townsend 11:15 AM2:51 PM
Delta (NB) - Tacos Garcia - 802 Main street 11:38 AM----
Delta (SB) - NAPA -841 Main Street ----2:10 PM
Grand Junction Greyhound Station - 230 South 5th Street 12:23 PM1:25 PM

 

Outrider

GUNNISON TO DENVER DAILY SCHEDULE

OPERATED BY ALPINE EXPRESS. ONLINE/MOBILE TICKETS NOT YET AVAILABLE. PLEASE PAY CASH FARE WHEN BOARDING.

STOP NAME AND LOCATIONDEPARTURE TIME NORTHEAST BOUND DEPARTURE TIME SOUTHWEST BOUND
Gunnison - Econo Lodge – 411 E Tomichi Ave 6:15 AM6:40 PM
Salida - Chaffee Shuttle - 54 Jones Avenue 7:45 AM
(Connect w/ Alamosa to Pueblo)
5:05 PM
(Connect w/ Pueblo to Alamosa)
Buena Vista - VFW (Johnson Village) 8:15 AM4:30 PM
Fairplay - Sinclair Station 8:55 AM3:50 PM
Pine Junction - RTD Park and Ride 10:05 AM2:35 PM
Denver Union Station 10:50 AM1:55 PM
Denver Bus Center 11:00 AM1:45 PM

 

Bustang Resources