• Contact Us

    Please contact us via phone, email or the form below if you have questions about Bustang services. Call 800-900-3011

  • Contact info

  • Details

  • Date Format: MM slash DD slash YYYY

Bustang Schedules

Colorado Bus Schedule

North Line

SOUTHBOUND: Fort Collins to Denver

Monday-Friday & Saturday/Sunday/Holiday Schedule. New schedule became effective September 15, 2019.

Bus Routes601603605607609611631633635**641*643*
Monday - Friday Except Major HolidaysSUNDAYSat/Sun/Holidays*
DOWNTOWN TRANSIT CENTER5:10 AM5:40 AM6:10 AM6:45 AM7:00 AM7:15 AM10:30 AM3:20 PM6:00 PM7:00 AM12:00 PM
HARMONY TRANSFER CENTER 5:30 AM6:00 AM6:30 AM7:05 AM7:20 AM7:35 AM10:50 AM3:40 PM6:20 PM7:20 AM12:20 PM
US 34 & I-25 LOVELAND5:45 AM6:15 AM6:45 AM7:20 AM7:35 AM7:50 AM11:05 AM4:00 PM6:30 PM7:30 AM12:30 PM
DENVER UNION STATION6:35 AM7:05 AM7:35 AM8:10 AM8:25 AM8:40 AM11:55 AM5:00 PM7:20 PM8:15 AM1:15 PM
DENVER BUS CENTER6:50 AM7:20 AM7:50 AM8:25 AM8:40 AM8:55 AM12:10 PM5:15 PM7:35 PM8:30 AM1:30 PM
Buy Tickets

**Routes 634 & 635 only run on RamsRoute dates. Please see RamsRoute schedule for more info.

NORTHBOUND: Denver to Fort Collins

Monday-Friday & Saturday/Sunday/Holiday Schedule. New schedule New schedule became effective September 15, 2019.

Bus Routes630632600602604606608610634**640*642*
Monday - Friday Except Major HolidaysFridaySat/Sun/Holidays*
DENVER BUS CENTER - Gates 1 & 27:20 AM-----3:30 PM3:45 PM4:35 PM5:05 PM6:00 PM6:45 PM-----9:30 AM7:15 PM
DENVER UNION STATION - Gate B37:35 AM1:25 PM3:45 PM4:00 PM4:50 PM5:20 PM6:15 PM7:00 PM1:45 PM9:45 AM7:30 PM
US 34 & I-25 LOVELAND8:25 AM2:15 PM4:45 PM5:00 PM5:50 PM6:20 PM7:15 PM8:00 PMD10:35 AM8:20 PM
HARMONY Transfer Center8:40 AM2:30 PM5:05 PM5:20 PM6:10 PM6:40 PM7:35 PM8:20 PMD10:55 AM8:35 PM
DOWNTOWN TRANSIT CENTER (Transfort)9:00 AM2:50 PM5:25 PM5:40 PM6:30 PM7:00 PM7:55 PM8:40 PM3:15 PM11:15 AM8:55 PM
Buy Tickets

**Routes 634 & 635 only run on RamsRoute dates. Please see RamsRoute schedule for more info.

 

 

 

D= DISCHARGE STOP ONLY – BUS STOPS ONLY ON PASSENGER REQUEST.

**Routes 634 & 635 only run on RamsRoute dates. Please see RamsRoute schedule for more info.

West Line

EASTBOUND SCHEDULE

New schedule became effective September 15, 2019.

MONDAY-SUNDAY (EVERY DAY) SCHEDULE:

Bus Routes731 - DAILY701 - DAILY711 - DAILY
MONDAY thru SUNDAY (EVERY DAY)VailGWSGJ
Grand Junction [GJ] (Greyhound Station, 230 S 5th St.)----------12:35 PM
Parachute (Rafting Center I-70 & CO 215)----------1:30 PM
Rifle (RFTA P& R, US 6 & CO 13)----------1:50 PM
Glenwood Springs [GWS] (West Glenwood Park & Ride)-----7:25 AM2:25 PM
Eagle (Eby Creek & I-70 ECO Stn.)-----8:05 AM3:05 PM
Vail (Vail Transportation Center)6:30 AM8:40 AM3:45 PM
Frisco (Frisco Transfer Center)7:10 AM9:20 AM4:25 PM
Idaho Springs (Shelter at Idaho St. and 13th)8:05 AM10:15 AM5:15 PM
Lakewood - Denver Federal Center (DFC) RTD Stn.8:45 AM10:55 AM5:50 PM
Denver Union Station (DUS)9:05 AM11:15 AM6:20 PM
Denver Bus Center (DBC)9:15 AM11:25 AM6:35 PM
Buy Tickets *DISCHARGE STOP. BUS STOPS ONLY UPON PASSENGER REQUEST.

WESTBOUND SCHEDULE

New schedule became effective September 15, 2019.

MONDAY-SUNDAY (EVERY DAY) SCHEDULE:

Bus Routes730 - DAILY700 - DAILY710 - DAILY
MONDAY THRU SUNDAY (EVERY DAY)VailGWSGJ
Denver Bus Center (DBC) - Gates 1 & 22:45 PM5:15 PM6:45 AM
Denver Union Station (DUS) - Gate B33:00 PM5:40 PM7:00 AM
Lakewood - Denver Federal Center (DFC) RTD Stn. Gate L3:25 PM6:15 PM7:25 AM
Idaho Springs (Shelter at Idaho St. and 13th)4:10 PM6:55 PM8:00 AM
Frisco (Frisco Transfer Center)4:55 PM7:40 PM8:45 AM
Vail (Vail Transportation Center)5:30 PM8:15 PM9:20 AM
Eagle (Eby Creek & I-70 ECO Stn.)-----8:55 PM10:10 AM
Glenwood Springs [GWS] (West Glenwood Park & Ride)-----9:35 PM10:55 AM
Rifle (RFTA P&R, US 6 & CO 13 )----------11:25 AM
Parachute (Rafting Center I-70 & CO 215)----------11:45 AM
Grand Junction [GJ] (Greyhound Station, 230 S 5th St.)----------12:40 PM
Buy Tickets

South Line

NORTHBOUND: Colorado Springs to Denver

Monday-Friday & Saturday/Sunday/Holiday Schedule. New schedule became effective September 15, 2019. 

Bus Routes501503505507509531533541*543*
scroll right to
see more
Monday - Friday Except Major HolidaysSat/Sun/Holidays*
TEJON/ NEVADA PARK & RIDE4:45 AM5:30 AM6:00 AM6:45 AM7:30 AM10:00 AM3:00 PM6:50 AM1:00 PM
DOWNTOWN TERMINAL-------------------------10:10 AM3:15 PM7:00 AM1:10 PM
WOODMEN PARK & RIDE5:05 AM5:50 AM6:20 AM7:05 AM7:50 AM10:25 AM3:35 PM7:15 AM1:25 PM
MONUMENT PARK & RIDE5:25 AM6:10 AM6:40 AM7:25 AM8:10 AM10:45 AM3:55 PM7:30 AM1:40 PM
COLORADO STATION - Gate E6:15 AM7:05 AM7:45 AM8:25 AM9:10 AM11:40 AM5:00 PM8:15 AM2:25 PM
COLFAX & LINCOLN6:30 AM7:20 AM8:05 AM8:45 AM9:25 AM--------------------
18TH & CALIFORNIA 6:35 AM7:25 AM8:10 AM8:50 AM9:30 AM--------------------
DENVER UNION STATION - Gate B36:45 AM7:35 AM8:20 AM9:00 AM9:40 AM12:05 PM5:35 PM8:40 AM2:50 PM
DENVER BUS CENTER - Gates 1 & 26:55 AM7:45 AM8:30 AM9:10 AM9:50 AM12:15 PM5:50 PM8:50 AM3:00 PM
Buy Tickets

SOUTHBOUND: Denver to Colorado Springs

Monday-Friday & Saturday/Sunday/Holiday Schedule. New schedule became effective September 15, 2019. 

Bus Routes530532500502504506508540*542*
Monday - Friday Except Major HolidaysSat/Sun/Holidays*
DENVER BUS CENTER - Gates 1 & 27:35 AM11:45 AM3:15 PM3:55 PM4:30 PM5:10 PM6:15 PM9:40 AM7:10 PM
DENVER UNION STATION - Gate B37:50 AM12:00 PM3:30 PM4:10 PM4:45 PM5:25 PM6:30 PM9:55 AM7:25 PM
19TH & STOUT----------3:40 PM4:20 PM4:55 PM5:35 PM6:40 PM----------
CIVIC CENTER - 14TH/BROADWAY----------3:50 PM4:30 PM5:05 PM5:45 PM6:50 PM----------
COLORADO STATION - Gate E8:20 AM12:25 PM4:15 PM4:55 PM5:30 PM6:10 PM7:15 PM10:20 AM7:50 PM
MONUMENT PARK & RIDE9:10 AM1:15 PM5:15 PM5:55 PM6:30 PM7:10 PM8:05 PM11:10 AM8:40 PM
WOODMEN PARK & RIDE9:25 AM1:30 PM5:30 PM6:10 PM6:45 PM7:25 PM8:20 PM11:25 AM8:55 PM
DOWNTOWN TERMINAL9:40 AM2:00 PM5:40 PM6:20 PM6:55 PM7:35 PM8:30 PM11:35 AM9:05 PM
TEJON/NEVADA PARK & RIDE9:50 AM2:05 PM5:45 PM6:25 PM7:00 PM7:40 PM8:35 PM11:40 AM9:10 PM
Buy Tickets D= DISCHARGE STOP ONLY – BUS STOPS ONLY ON PASSENGER REQUEST.

Denver Tech Center

NORTHBOUND: Colorado Springs to DTC

Monday-Friday Schedule Only (No Weekends). New schedule became effective May 19, 2019

ROUTE NUMBERS551553
Monday - Friday Except Major Holidays
Tejon Park & Ride (Colorado Springs)5:35 AM6:05 AM
Woodmen Park & Ride (Colorado Springs)5:55 AM6:25 AM
Monument Park & Ride (I-24 & SH-105)6:15 AM6:45 AM
DENVER TECH CENTER DROP-OFFS:Read Down
Arapahoe Rd & Yosemite7:01 AM7:31 AM
Arapahoe & Greenwood Plaza7:02 AM7:32 AM
Greenwood Plaza & S Fiddlers Green Circle7:03 AM7:33 AM
Greenwood Plaza North & Fiddlers Green Circle7:05 AM7:35 AM
Fiddler's Green Circle & Village Center Station (No Gate)7:07 AM7:37 AM
RTD Village Center Station Gate D7:12 AM7:42 AM
6143 South Willow Dr (Tri-County Health)7:14 AM7:44 AM
6060 South Willow Dr (Travelers)7:15 AM7:45 AM
5950 South Willow Dr (Independent Bank)7:16 AM7:46 AM
Yosemite & Orchard7:18 AM7:48 AM
5675 DTC Pkwy & Yosemite7:20 AM7:50 AM
DTC Pkwy & Valentia7:22 AM7:52 AM
DTC Pkwy & Prentice7:24 AM7:54 AM
Ulster & Belleview7:28 AM7:58 AM
Ulster & Union7:29 AM7:59 AM
Ulster, Tufts, Union 7:31 AM8:01 AM
Tufts & DTC Blvd7:32 AM8:02 AM
7850 E Union Ave7:37 AM8:07 AM
RTD Belleview Station Gate A7:42 AM8:12 AM
Buy Tickets

SOUTHBOUND: DTC to Colorado Springs

Monday-Friday Schedule Only (No Weekends). New schedule became effective May 19, 2019.

ROUTE NUMBERS550552
Monday - Friday Except Major Holidays
DENVER TECH CENTER PICK-UPS:Read Down
RTD Belleview Station4:00 PM5:00 PM
7851 E Union Ave4:05 PM5:05 PM
Tufts & DTC Blvd4:10 PM5:10 PM
Ulster, Tufts, Union4:12 PM5:12 PM
Ulster & Union4:14 PM5:14 PM
DTC Pkwy & Prentice4:17 PM5:17 PM
5555 DTC Pkwy4:18 PM5:18 PM
5800 DTC Pkwy & Ulster Circle4:20 PM5:20 PM
DTC Pkwy & Yosemite4:21 PM5:21 PM
5939 South Willow Dr (Del Frisco's)4:23 PM5:23 PM
6061 South Willow Dr (AAA)4:25 PM5:25 PM
RTD Village Center Station Gate D4:28 PM5:28 PM
Fiddler's Green Circle & Village Center Station Gate J4:33 PM5:33 PM
Greenwood Plaza North & Fiddler's Green Circle4:35 PM5:35 PM
Greenwood Plaza & S Fiddlers Green Cir4:36 PM5:36 PM
Arapahoe & S Uinta4:38 PM5:38 PM
SOUTH LINE DROP-OFFS:Read Down
Monument Park & Ride (I-25 & SH -105)5:25 PM6:25 PM
Woodmen Park & Ride (Colorado Springs)5:40 PM6:40 PM
Tejon Park & Ride (Colorado Springs)5:55 PM6:55 PM
Buy Tickets

Outrider

MONDAY – FRIDAY SCHEDULE

Does not operate on Sat/Sun or major holidays. SERVICE OPERATED BY PUEBLO SRDA.

NEW SCHEDULE EFFECTIVE DECEMBER 15, 2018. SEE UPDATES BELOW.

Online/Mobile tickets not yet available. Please pay cash fare when boarding.

STOP NAME AND LOCATIONDEPARTURE TIME WEST BOUND DEPARTURE TIME EAST BOUND CURRENT TICKETING LOCATION
Lamar
Lamar Welcome Center - South side of street.
4th & Beech St.
7:10 AMArrive 6:48 PMNo
Fort Lyon – Front Gate
County Roads HH & 15
7:53 AM6:08 PMNo
Las Animas
5th & Carson
8:08 AM5:55 PMNo
La Junta
La Junta Senior Center
2nd & Raton
Arrive 8:33 AM
Depart 8:38 AM
Depart 5:32 PM
Arrive 5:27 PM
No
Swink
Vacant Lot across from gas station
Columbia Ave. & 2nd St.
8:51 AM5:12 PMNo
Rocky Ford
Uptown Music & Video
700 Swink Ave.
9:04 AM4:59 PMYes - Greyhound
Manzanola - Corner of 3rd & Park9:17 AM4:46 PMNo
Fowler
Gerard Park - Main Street at Grant Ave
9:35 AM4:28 PMNo
Pueblo Memorial Airport10:08 AM3:50 PMNo
Pueblo Transit Center 123 Court StreetArrive 10:26 AM
Depart 12:30 PM
Depart 3:35 PM
Arrive 3:15 PM
Yes - Greyhound
Fountain P&R - 425 Royalty Pl1:00 PM2:45 PMNo
Colorado Springs - Tejon P&R Arrive 1:30 PMDepart 2:15 PMNo

 

 

BUSTANG OUTRIDER IS OPERATED BY PUEBLO SRDA.

Please contact them for questions regarding Outrider service.

Outrider

DAILY SCHEDULE

BUSTANG OUTRIDER IS OPERATED BY PUEBLO SRDA. Please contact them for questions regarding Outrider service.

Online/Mobile tickets not yet available. Please pay cash fare when boarding.

STOP NAME AND LOCATIONDEPARTURE TIME NORTHEAST BOUNDDEPARTURE TIME SOUTHWEST BOUND
Alamosa - Adams State Student Union - 1st & Edgemont5:45 AMArrive 7:07 PM
Alamosa - Loaf N Jug - Highway 160 and Highway 17 Bus tickets are NOT sold here6:00 AMArrive 6:53 PM
Moffat - Town Park - 5th & Reynolds 6:45 AM6:08 PM
Poncha Springs - Poncha Market7:35 AM5:18 PM
Salida- Chaffee Shuttle - 52 Jones Avenue 7:45 am
(connect w/Gunnison to Denver)
5:05 pm
(connect w/Denver to Gunnison)
Cotopaxi - Cotopaxi Store on U.S. 50 8:15 AM4:27 PM
Canon City - Big Daddy's Diner - 420 Royal Gorge Blvd.9:00 AM3:45 PM
Penrose - Alta Truck Stop/Exxon Station - 916 Colorado 115 9:17 AM3:36 PM
Pueblo West - CDOT Park & Ride - U.S. 50 & South McCulloch Blvd. West9:37 AM3:22 PM
Pueblo - Pueblo Transit CenterArrive 10:10 AM2:50 PM

Outrider

DURANGO – GRAND JUNCTION DAILY SCHEDULE

OPERATED BY SoCoCaa. Online/Mobile Tickets Not Yet Available. Please Pay Cash Fare When Boarding.

STOP NAME AND LOCATIONDEPARTURE TIME NORTHEAST BOUNDDEPARTURE TIME SOUTHWEST BOUND
Durango - Durango Transit Center - 250 W. 8th Street 6:40 AMArrive 7:10 PM
Mancos - Mancos Valley Chamber of Commerce - 101 E. Bauer Avenue 7:10 AM6:37 PM
Cortez - Fiesta Mexicana - 430 State Street Arrive 7:27 AM
Depart 7:42 AM
Depart 6:20 PM
Arrive 6:10 PM
Dolores - Dolores Food - 400 Railroad Avenue 7:55 AM5:57 PM
Rico - Mountain Top Market - 225 South Glasgow Avenue 8:37 AM5:15 PM
Telluride - Lawson Hill P&R, 130 Society Drive Arrive 9:10 AM
Depart 9:40 AM
Depart 4:42 PM
Arrive 4:12 PM
Placerville - M&M Mercantile - 240 Front Street 9:58 AM3:54 PM
Ridgway - Ridgway Chamber of Commerce - Sherman & Highway 62 10:25 AM3:26 PM
Montrose - Montrose Travel Center - 1442 North Townsend Arrive 11:00 AM
Depart 11:15 AM
Depart 2:51 PM
Arrive 2:36 PM
Delta (NB) - Tacos Garcia - 802 Main street 11:38 AM----
Delta (SB) - NAPA -841 Main Street ----2:10 PM
Grand Junction Greyhound Station - 230 South 5th Street Arrive 12:23 PM1:25 PM

 

Outrider

GUNNISON TO DENVER DAILY SCHEDULE

OPERATED BY ALPINE EXPRESS. ONLINE/MOBILE TICKETS NOT YET AVAILABLE. PLEASE PAY CASH FARE WHEN BOARDING.

STOP NAME AND LOCATIONDEPARTURE TIME NORTHEAST BOUND DEPARTURE TIME SOUTHWEST BOUND
Gunnison - Econo Lodge – 411 E Tomichi Ave 6:15 AMArrive 6:40 PM
Salida - Chaffee Shuttle - 54 Jones Avenue 7:45 AM
(Connect w/ Alamosa to Pueblo)
5:05 PM
(Connect w/ Pueblo to Alamosa)
Buena Vista - VFW (Johnson Village) 8:15 AM4:30 PM
Fairplay - Sinclair Station 8:55 AM3:50 PM
Pine Junction - RTD Park and Ride
34330 U.S. 285
10:05 AM2:35 PM
Denver Union Station - 1701 Wynkoop St. 10:50 AM1:55 PM
Denver Bus Center - 1035 19th St. Arrive 11:00 AM1:45 PM

 

Bustang Resources