• Contact Us

    Please contact us via phone, email or the form below if you have questions about Bustang services.

  • Contact info

  • Details

Bustang Schedules

Colorado Bus Schedule

North Line

SOUTHBOUND: Fort Collins to Denver

Monday-Friday & Saturday/Sunday/Holiday Schedule

Bus Routes601603605607609633631 -
CANCELLED
641*643*635**
Monday - Friday Except Major HolidaysSat/Sun/Holidays*Limited Sundays
DOWNTOWN TRANSIT CENTER5:10 AM5:40 AM6:10 AM6:45 AM7:15 AM3:00 PM---7:00 AM12:00 PM6:00 PM
HARMONY TRANSFER CENTER 5:30 AM6:00 AM6:30 AM7:05 AM7:35 AM3:20 PM---7:20 AM12:20 PM6:20 PM
US 34 & I-25 LOVELAND5:45 AM6:15 AM6:45 AM7:20 AM7:50 AM3:40 PM---7:30 AM12:30 PM6:30 PM
DENVER UNION STATION6:35 AM7:05 AM7:35 AM8:10 AM8:40 AM4:35 PM---8:15 AM1:15 PM7:20PM
DENVER BUS CENTER6:50 AM7:20 AM7:50 AM8:25 AM8:55 AM4:500 PM---8:30 AM1:30 PM7:35 PM
Buy Tickets

NORTHBOUND: Denver to Fort Collins

Monday-Friday & Saturday/Sunday/Holiday Schedule

Bus Routes630632 -
CANCELLED
600602604606608634**640642
Monday - Friday Except Major HolidaysFridaySat/Sun/Holidays
DENVER BUS CENTER - Gates 1 & 27:20 AM-----3:45 PM4:35 PM5:05 PM6:00 PM6:45 PM-----9:30 AM7:15 PM
DENVER UNION STATION - Gate B37:35 AM-----4:00 PM4:50 PM5:20 PM6:15 PM7:00 PM1:45 PM9:45 AM7:30 PM
US 34 & I-25 LOVELAND8:25 AM-----5:00 PM5:50 PM6:20 PM7:15 PM8:00 PMD10:35 AM8:20 PM
HARMONY Transfer Center8:40 AM-----5:20 PM6:10 PM6:40 PM7:35 PM8:20 PMD10:55 AM8:35 PM
DOWNTOWN TRANSIT CENTER (Transfort)9:00 AM-----DDDDD3:15 PMDD
Buy Tickets

D= DISCHARGE STOP ONLY – BUS STOPS ONLY ON PASSENGER REQUEST.

**Routes 634 & 635 only run on RamsRoute dates. Please see RamsRoute schedule for more info.

West Line

EASTBOUND SCHEDULE

NEW SEASONAL ROUTES EFFECTIVE DECEMBER 15, 2018. View New Schedules

MONDAY-SUNDAY (EVERY DAY) SCHEDULE:

Bus Routes731 - CANCELLED701 - DAILY711 - DAILY
MONDAY thru SUNDAY (EVERY DAY)VailGWSGWS & GJ
Grand Junction [GJ] (Greyhound Station, 230 S 5th St.)----------12:35 PM
Parachute (Rafting Center I-70 & CO 215)----------1:30 PM
Rifle (US 6 & CO 13; RFTA Park & Ride)----------1:50 PM
Glenwood Springs [GWS] (West Glenwood Park & Ride)-----7:25 AM2:25 PM
Eagle (Eby Creek & I-70 ECO Stn.)-----8:05 AM3:05 PM
Vail (Vail Transportation Center)-----8:40 AM3:45 PM
Frisco (Frisco Transfer Center)-----9:20 AM4:25 PM
Idaho Springs (Shelter at Idaho St. and 13th)-----10:15 AM5:15 PM
Lakewood - Denver Federal Center (DFC) RTD Stn.-----10:55 AM5:50 PM
Denver Union Station (DUS)-----11:15 AM6:20 PM
Denver Bus Center (DBC)-----11:25 AM6:35 PM
Buy Tickets *DISCHARGE STOP. BUS STOPS ONLY UPON PASSENGER REQUEST.

WESTBOUND SCHEDULE

NEW SEASONAL ROUTES EFFECTIVE DECEMBER 15, 2018. View New Schedules

MONDAY-SUNDAY (EVERY DAY) SCHEDULE:

Bus Routes730 - CANCELLED700 - DAILY710 - DAILY
SUNDAY - SATURDAY (EVERY DAY)VailGWSGWS & GJ
Denver Bus Center (DBC)-----5:15 PM6:45 AM
Denver Union Station (DUS)-----5:40 PM7:00 AM
Lakewood - Denver Federal Center (DFC) RTD Stn.-----6:15 PM7:25 AM
Idaho Springs (Shelter at Idaho St. and 13th)-----6:55 PM8:00 AM
Frisco (Frisco Transfer Center)-----7:30 PM8:45 AM
Vail (Vail Transportation Center)-----8:10 PM9:20 AM
Eagle (Eby Creek & I-70 ECO Stn.)-----8:45 PM10:00 AM
Glenwood Springs [GWS] (West Glenwood Park & Ride)-----9:35 PM10:45 AM
Rifle (US 6 & CO 13; RFTA Park & Ride)----------11:15 AM
Parachute (Rafting Center I-70 & CO 215)----------11:35 AM
Grand Junction [GJ] (Greyhound Station, 230 S 5th St.)----------12:30 PM
Buy Tickets

South Line

NORTHBOUND: Colorado Springs to Denver

Monday-Friday & Saturday/Sunday/Holiday Schedule

Bus Routes501503505507509531533541543
Monday - Friday Except Major HolidaysSat/Sun/Holidays
TEJON/ NEVADA PARK & RIDE4:45 AM5:30 AM6:00 AM6:45 AM7:30 AM10:00 AM3:00 PM6:50 AM1:00 PM
DOWNTOWN TERMINAL-------------------------10:10 AM3:10 PM7:00 AM1:10 PM
WOODMEN PARK & RIDE5:05 AM5:50 AM6:20 AM7:05 AM7:50 AM10:25 AM3:25 PM7:15 AM1:25 PM
MONUMENT PARK & RIDE5:25 AM6:10 AM6:40 AM7:25 AM8:10 AM10:45 AM3:45 PM7:30 AM1:40 PM
COLORADO STATION - Gate E6:15 AM7:00 AM7:35 AM8:20 AM9:05 AM11:30 AM4:35 PM8:15 AM2:25 PM
COLFAX & LINCOLN6:30 AM7:10 AM8:00 AM8:35 AM9:20 AM--------------------
18TH & CALIFORNIA 6:35 AM7:15 AM8:10 AM8:45 AM9:25 AM--------------------
DENVER UNION STATION - Gate B36:45 AM7:25 AM8:20 AM9:00 AM9:35 AM11:55 AM5:05 PM8:40 AM2:50 PM
DENVER BUS CENTER - Gates 1 & 26:55 AM7:35 AM8:30 AM9:10 AM9:45 AM12:05 PM5:15 PM8:50 AM3:00 PM
Buy Tickets

SOUTHBOUND: Denver to Colorado Springs

NEW SCHEDULE FOR ROUTE 532 ONLY, EFFECTIVE DECEMBER 17, 2018. View New Schedule

Monday-Friday & Saturday/Sunday/Holiday Schedule

Bus Routes530532500502504506508540*542*
Monday - Friday Except Major HolidaysSat/Sun/Holidays*
DENVER BUS CENTER - Gates 1 & 27:35 AM12:30 PM3:15 PM3:55 PM4:30 PM5:10 PM6:15 PM9:40 AM7:10 PM
DENVER UNION STATION - Gate B37:50 AM12:45 PM3:30 PM4:10 PM4:45 PM5:25 PM6:30 PM9:55 AM7:25 PM
19TH & STOUT----------3:40 PM4:20 PM4:55 PM5:35 PM6:40 PM----------
CIVIC CENTER - 14TH/BROADWAY----------3:50 PM4:30 PM5:05 PM5:45 PM6:50 PM----------
COLORADO STATION - Gate E8:20 AM1:10 PM4:15 PM4:55 PM5:30 PM6:10 PM7:15 PM10:20 AM7:50 PM
MONUMENT PARK & RIDE9:10 AM2:00 PM5:05 PM5:45 PM6:20 PM7:00 PM8:05 PM11:10 AM8:40 PM
WOODMEN PARK & RIDE9:25 AM2:15 PM5:20 PM6:00 PM6:35 PM7:15 PM8:20 PM11:25 AM8:55 PM
DOWNTOWN TERMINAL9:40 AM2:45 PM5:30 PM6:10 PM6:45 PM7:25 PM8:30 PM11:35 AM9:05 PM
TEJON/NEVADA PARK & RIDE9:45 AM2:50 PM5:35 PM6:15 PM6:50 PM7:30 PM8:35 PM11:40 AM9:10 PM
Buy Tickets D= DISCHARGE STOP ONLY – BUS STOPS ONLY ON PASSENGER REQUEST.

Denver Tech Center

NORTHBOUND: Colorado Springs to DTC

Monday-Friday & Saturday/Sunday/Holiday Schedule

ROUTE NUMBERS551553
Monday - Friday Except Major Holidays
Tejon Park & Ride (Colorado Springs)5:30 AM6:05 AM
Woodmen Park & Ride (Colorado Springs)5:50 AM6:25 AM
Monument Park & Ride (I-24 & SH-105)6:10 AM6:45 AM
DENVER TECH CENTER DROP-OFFS:Read Down
Arapahoe Rd & Yosemite6:56 AM7:31 AM
Arapahoe & Greenwood Plaza6:57 AM7:32 AM
Greenwood Plaza & S Fiddlers Green Circle6:58 AM7:33 AM
Greenwood Plaza North & Fiddlers Green Circle7:00 AM7:35 AM
Fiddler's Green Circle & Village Center Station (No Gate)7:02 AM7:37 AM
RTD Village Center Station Gate D7:07 AM7:42 AM
Yosemite & Orchard7:11 AM7:46 AM
5675 DTC Pkwy & Yosemite7:13 AM7:48 AM
DTC Pkwy & Valentia7:15 AM7:50 AM
DTC Pkwy & Prentice7:17 AM7:52 AM
Ulster & Belleview7:21 AM7:56 AM
Ulster & Union7:22 AM7:57 AM
Ulster, Tufts, Union 7:24 AM7:59 AM
Tufts & DTC Blvd7:25 AM8:00 AM
7850 E Union Ave7:30 AM8:05 AM
RTD Belleview Station Gate A7:35 AM8:10 AM
Buy Tickets

SOUTHBOUND: DTC to Colorado Springs

Monday-Friday & Saturday/Sunday/Holiday Schedule

ROUTE NUMBERS550552
Monday - Friday Except Major Holidays
DENVER TECH CENTER PICK-UPS:Read Down
RTD Belleview Station4:00 PM5:00 PM
7851 E Union Ave4:05 PM5:05 PM
Tufts & DTC Blvd4:10 PM5:10 PM
Ulster, Tufts, Union4:12 PM5:12 PM
Ulster & Union4:14 PM5:14 PM
DTC Pkwy & Prentice4:17 PM5:17 PM
5555 DTC Pkwy4:18 PM5:18 PM
5800 DTC Pkwy & Ulster Circle4:20 PM5:20 PM
DTC Pkwy & Yosemite4:22 PM5:22 PM
Yosemite & E Lake Pl4:25 PM5:25 PM
RTD Village Center Station Gate D4:29 PM5:29 PM
Fiddler's Green Circle & Village Center Station Gate J4:34 PM5:34 PM
Greenwood Plaza North & Fiddler's Green Circle4:36 PM5:36 PM
Greenwood Plaza & S Fiddlers Green Cir4:37 PM5:37 PM
Arapahoe & S Uinta4:40 PM5:40 PM
SOUTH LINE DROP-OFFS:Read Down
Monument Park & Ride (I-25 & SH -105)5:25 PM6:25 PM
Woodmen Park & Ride (Colorado Springs)5:35 PM6:35 PM
Tejon Park & Ride (Colorado Springs)5:50 PM6:50 PM
Buy Tickets

Outrider

MONDAY – FRIDAY SCHEDULE

Does not operate on Sat/Sun or major holidays. SERVICE OPERATED BY PUEBLO SRDA.

NEW SCHEDULE EFFECTIVE DECEMBER 15, 2018. View New Schedules

Online/Mobile tickets not yet available. Please pay cash fare when boarding.

STOP NAME AND LOCATIONDEPARTURE TIME WEST BOUND DEPARTURE TIME EAST BOUND CURRENT TICKETING LOCATION
Lamar
Lamar Welcome Center - South side of street.
4th & Beech St.
7:10 AMArrive 6:48 PMNo
Fort Lyon – Front Gate
County Roads HH & 15
7:53 AM6:08 PMNo
Las Animas
408 6th Street (NW Corner, 6th/Carson)
8:08 AM5:55 PMNo
La Junta
La Junta Senior Center
2nd & Raton
Arrive 8:33 AM
Depart 8:38 AM
Arrive 5:27 PM
Depart 5:32 PM
No
Swink
Vacant Lot across from gas station
Columbia Ave. & 2nd St.
8:51 AM5:12 PMNo
Rocky Ford
Uptown Music & Video
700 Swink Ave.
9:04 AM4:59 PMYes - Greyhound
Manzanola
Park at corner of 1st & Park
9:17 AM4:46 PMNo
Fowler
Gerard Park - Main Street at Grant Ave
9:35 AM4:28 PMNo
Pueblo Memorial Airport10:08 AM3:50 PMNo
Pueblo
Pueblo Transit Center 123 Court Street
Arrive 10:26 AM3:35 PMYes - Greyhound
Buy Tickets

BUSTANG OUTRIDER IS OPERATED BY PUEBLO SRDA.

Please contact them for questions regarding Outrider service.

Outrider

DAILY SCHEDULE

BUSTANG OUTRIDER IS OPERATED BY PUEBLO SRDA.

Online/Mobile tickets not yet available. Please pay cash fare when boarding.

STOP NAME AND LOCATIONDEPARTURE TIME NORTHEAST BOUNDDEPARTURE TIME SOUTHWEST BOUND
Alamosa - Loaf N Jug - Highway 160 and Highway 17

Bus tickets are NOT sold here
6:00 AM6:53 PM
Moffat - Town Park - 5th & Reynolds 6:45 AM6:08 PM
Poncha Springs - Poncha Market7:35 AM5:18 PM
Salida- Chaffee Shuttle - 52 Jones Avenue 7:45 am
(connect w/Gunnison to Denver)
5:05 pm
(connect w/Denver to Gunnison)
Cotopaxi - Cotopaxi Store on U.S. 50 8:15 AM4:27 PM
Canon City - Big Daddy's Diner - 420 Royal Gorge Blvd.9:00 AM3:45 PM
Penrose - Alta Truck Stop/Exxon Station - 916 Colorado 115 9:17 AM3:36 PM
Pueblo West - CDOT Park & Ride - U.S. 50 & South McCulloch Blvd. West9:37 AM3:22 PM
Pueblo - Pueblo Transit Center10:10 AM2:50 PM
Buy Tickets

Please contact them for questions regarding Outrider service.

Outrider

DURANGO – GRAND JUNCTION DAILY SCHEDULE

OPERATED BY SoCoCaa. Online/Mobile Tickets Not Yet Available. Please Pay Cash Fare When Boarding.

STOP NAME AND LOCATIONDEPARTURE TIME NORTHEAST BOUNDDEPARTURE TIME SOUTHWEST BOUND
Durango - Durango Transit Center - 250 W. 8th Street 6:40 AM7:10 PM
Mancos - Mancos Valley Chamber of Commerce - 101 E. Bauer Avenue 7:10 AM6:37 PM
Cortez - Fiesta Mexicana - 430 State Street 7:42 AM6:20 PM
Dolores - Dolores Food - 400 Railroad Avenue 7:55 AM5:57 PM
Rico - Mountain Top Market - 225 South Glasgow Avenue 8:37 AM5:15 PM
Telluride - Society Conoco - 100 Society Drive 9:40 AM4:42 PM
Placerville - M&M Mercantile - 240 Front Street 9:58 AM3:54 PM
Ridgway - Ridgway Chamber of Commerce - Sherman & Highway 62 10:25 AM3:26 PM
Montrose - Montrose Travel Center - 1442 North Townsend 11:15 AM2:51 PM
Delta (NB) - Valley View Bakery - 802 Main street 11:38 AM----
Delta (SB) - NAPA -841 Main Street ----2:10 PM
Grand Junction Greyhound Station - 230 South 5th Street 12:23 PM1:25 PM
Buy Tickets

Outrider

GUNNISON TO DENVER DAILY SCHEDULE

OPERATED BY ALPINE EXPRESS. ONLINE/MOBILE TICKETS NOT YET AVAILABLE. PLEASE PAY CASH FARE WHEN BOARDING.

NEW SCHEDULE EFFECTIVE DECEMBER 15, 2018. View New Schedules

STOP NAME AND LOCATIONDEPARTURE TIME NORTHEAST BOUND DEPARTURE TIME SOUTHWEST BOUND
Gunnison - Econo Lodge – 411 E Tomichi Ave 6:15 AM6:40 PM
Salida - Chaffee Shuttle - 54 Jones Avenue 7:45 AM5:05 PM
Buena Vista - VFW (Johnson Village) 8:15 AM4:30 PM
Fairplay - Sinclair Station 8:55 AM3:50 PM
Pine Junction - RTD Park and Ride 10:05 AM2:35 PM
Denver Union Station 10:50 AM1:55 PM
Denver Bus Center 11:00 AM1:45 PM
Buy Tickets

Bustang Resources