• Contact Us

    Please contact us via phone, email or the form below if you have questions about Bustang services. Call 800-900-3011

  • Contact info

  • Details

  • Date Format: MM slash DD slash YYYY

Bustang South Line Schedules

Northbound: Colorado Springs to Denver

Monday-Friday Except Major Holidays Schedule. SUMMER SCHEDULE EFFECTIVE 8/3/2020.

View Important Safety Guidelines

Bus RoutesRoute 591Route 593Route 595Route 597
TEJON/ NEVADA PARK & RIDE5:10 AM6:30 AM10:10 AM5:10 PM
WOODMEN PARK & RIDE5:25 AM6:45 AM10:25 AM5:25 PM
MONUMENT PARK & RIDE5:45 AM7:05 AM10:45 AM5:45 PM
SKYRIDGE STATION6:30 AM7:50 AM11:30 AM6:30 PM
COLORADO STATION - Gate E6:50 AM8:10 AM11:50 AM6:50 PM
LINCOLN & 7TH - DENVER HEALTH7:05 AM8:25 AM12:05 PM7:05 PM
COLFAX & LINCOLN7:10 AM8:30 AM12:10 PM7:10 PM
18TH & CALIFORNIA 7:15 AM8:35 AM12:15 PM7:15 PM
DENVER UNION STATION - Gate B37:25 AM8:45 AM12:25 PM7:25 PM
DENVER BUS CENTER - Gates 1 & 27:40 AM9:00 AM12:40 PM7:40 PM

Saturday/Sunday/Holiday Schedule. SERVICE SUSPENDED UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE.

 

 

Southbound: Denver to Colorado Springs

Monday-Friday Except Major Holidays Schedule. SUMMER SCHEDULE EFFECTIVE 8/3/2020.

View Important Safety Guidelines

Bus RoutesRoute 590Route 592Route 594Route 596
DENVER BUS CENTER - Gates 1 & 26:55 AM11:00 AM4:30 PM6:10 PM
DENVER UNION STATION - Gate B37:10 AM11:15 AM4:45 PM6:25 PM
19TH & STOUT7:20 AM11:25 AM4:55 PM6:35 PM
CIVIC CENTER - 14TH/BROADWAY7:30 AM11:35 AM5:05 PM6:45 PM
BROADWAY & SPEER - DENVER HEALTH7:35 AM11:40 AM5:10 PM6:50 PM
COLORADO STATION - Gate E7:50 AM11:55 AM5:25 PM7:05 PM
SKYRIDGE STATION8:10 AM12:15 PM5:45 PM7:25 PM
MONUMENT PARK & RIDE8:55 AM1:00 PM6:30 PM8:10 PM
WOODMEN PARK & RIDE9:10 AM1:15 PM6:45 PM8:25 PM
DOWNTOWN TERMINAL9:25 AM1:30 PM7:00 PM8:40 PM
TEJON/NEVADA PARK & RIDE9:30 AM1:35 PM7:05 PM8:45 PM

Saturday/Sunday/Holiday Schedule. SERVICE SUSPENDED UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE

Colorado Bus Schedules

Bustang Resources