• Contact Us

    Please contact us via phone, email or the form below if you have questions about Bustang services. Call 800-900-3011

  • Contact info

  • Details

  • MM slash DD slash YYYY

Bustang News

Schedule Changes Coming Soon!

EFFECTIVE SUNDAY DECEMBER 12, 2021

Schedule changes are coming to the South and West Lines on Sunday December 12. Please call 1-800-900-3011 or follow us on Twitter @RideBustang for more information.

 

New South Line Schedule

Northbound
Bus RoutesRoute 501 - DAILYRoute 503 - M-F*Route 505 - M-F*Route 531 - M-F*Route 543 - M-F*Route 533 - DAILY
TEJON/ NEVADA PARK & RIDE4:50 AM5:45 AM6:20 AM10:00 AM2:10 PM4:15 PM
DOWNTOWN TERMINAL5:00 AM5:55 AM6:30 AM10:10 AM2:15 PM4:25 PM
WOODMEN PARK & RIDE5:15 AM6:10 AM6:45 AM10:25 AM2:30 PM4:40 PM
MONUMENT PARK & RIDE5:35 AM6:30 AM7:05 AM10:45 AM2:50 PM5:00 PM
SKYRIDGE STATION6:20 AM7:15 AM7:50 AM11:30 AM3:35 PM5:45 PM
COLORADO STATION - Gate D6:40 AM7:35 AM8:10 AM11:50 AM3:55 PM6:15 PM
LINCOLN & 7TH - DENVER HEALTH6:55 AM7:50 AM8:25 AM12:05 PM4:10 PM6:20 PM
COLFAX & LINCOLN7:00 AM7:55 AM8:30 AM12:10 PM4:15 PM6:25 PM
18TH & CALIFORNIA 7:05 AM8:00 AM8:35 AM12:15 PM4:20 PM6:30 PM
DENVER UNION STATION - Gate B47:15 AM8:10 AM8:45 AM12:25 PM4:30 PM6:40 PM
Southbound
Bus RoutesRoute 590 - DAILYRoute 532 - M-F*Route 500 - M-F*Route 504 - M-F*Route 506 - M-F*Route 508 - DAILY
DENVER UNION STATION - Gate B47:25 AM11:15 AM3:30 PM4:45 PM5:25 PM7:05 PM
19TH & STOUT7:35 AM11:25 AM3:40 PM4:55 PM5:35 PM7:15 PM
CIVIC CENTER - 14TH/BROADWAY7:45 AM11:35 AM3:50 PM5:05 PM5:45 PM7:25 PM
BROADWAY & SPEER - DENVER HEALTH7:50 AM11:40 AM3:55 PM5:10 PM5:50 PM7:30 PM
COLORADO STATION - Gate E8:05 AM11:55 AM4:15 PM5:30 PM6:05 PM7:45 PM
SKYRIDGE STATION8:25 AM12:15 PM4:30 PM5:45 PM6:25 PM8:05 PM
MONUMENT PARK & RIDE9:10 AM1:00 PM5:15 PM6:30 PM7:10 PM8:50 PM
WOODMEN PARK & RIDE9:25 AM1:15 PM5:30 PM6:45 PM7:25 PM9:05 PM
DOWNTOWN TERMINAL9:40 AM1:30 PM5:45 PM7:00 PM7:40 PM9:20 PM
TEJON/NEVADA PARK & RIDE9:45 AM1:35 PM5:50 PM7:05 PM7:45 PM9:25 PM

New West Line Schedule

Westbound
Bus RoutesRoute 710 - GJ - DAILYRoute 712 - GJ - DAILYRoute 730 - Vail - DAILYRoute 700 - GWS - DAILY
Denver Union Station (DUS) - Gate B47:00 AM9:45 AM3:00 PM5:40 PM
Lakewood - Denver Federal Center (DFC) RTD Stn. Gate L7:25 AM10:05 AM3:25 PM6:15 PM
Idaho Springs (Shelter at Idaho St. and 13th)8:00 AM10:40 AM4:10 PM6:55 PM
Frisco (Frisco Transfer Center)8:45 AM11:25 AM4:55 PM7:40 PM
Vail (Vail Transportation Center)9:20 AM12:01 PM5:30 PM8:15 PM
Avon Station----------5:45 PM8:30 PM
Eagle (Eby Creek & I-70 ECO Stn.)10:10 AM12:50 PM-----8:55 PM
South Glenwood BRT Station (27th St)---------------9:25 PM (D)
Glenwood Springs [GWS] (West Glenwood Park & Ride)10:55 AM1:35 PM-----9:35 PM
Rifle (RFTA P&R, US 6 & CO 13 )11:25 AM2:05 PM----------
Parachute (Rafting Center I-70 & CO 215)11:45 AM2:25 PM----------
Grand Junction Airport (2828 Walker Field Dr.)12:40 PM3:20 PM----------
St. Mary's (3635 N. 7th St.)(D)(D)----------
VA Medical (2121 North Ave.)(D)(D)----------
Grand Junction [GJ] (South Ave & 5th St)12:40 PM3:20 PM----------

D – Discharge only

Eastbound
Bus RoutesRoute 731 - Vail - DAILYRoute 701 - GWS - DAILYRoute 711 - GJ - DAILYRoute 713 - GJ - DAILY
Grand Junction [GJ] (South Ave & 5th St)----------11:55 AM3:20 PM
VA Medical (2121 North Ave.)----------12:10 PM3:35 PM
St. Mary's (3635 N. 7th St.)----------12:20 PM3:45 PM
Grand Junction Airport (2828 Walker Field Dr.)----------12:35 PM4:00 PM
Parachute (Rafting Center I-70 & CO 215)----------1:30 PM4:55 PM
Rifle (RFTA P& R, US 6 & CO 13)----------1:50 PM5:15 PM
Glenwood Springs [GWS] (West Glenwood Park & Ride)-----7:25 AM2:25 PM5:50 PM
Eagle (Eby Creek & I-70 ECO Stn.)-----8:05 AM3:05 PM6:30 PM
Avon Station6:10 AM8:20 AM----------
Vail (Vail Transportation Center)6:30 AM8:40 AM3:45 PM7:10 PM
Frisco (Frisco Transfer Center)7:10 AM9:20 AM4:25 PM7:45 PM
Idaho Springs (Shelter at Idaho St. and 13th)8:05 AM10:15 AM5:15 PM8:35 PM
Lakewood - Denver Federal Center (DFC) RTD Stn.8:45 AM10:55 AM5:50 PM9:05 PM
Denver Union Station (DUS)9:05 AM11:15 AM6:20 PM9:30 PM