• Contact Us

    Please contact us via phone, email or the form below if you have questions about Bustang services. Call 800-900-3011

  • Contact info

  • Details

  • Date Format: MM slash DD slash YYYY

Bustang West Line Schedule

Eastbound Schedule

Monday-Friday Schedule. (No service on Weekends or Holidays)

Vail route resumes Monday, 12/14/2020.

View Important Safety Guidelines

Bus RoutesRoute 731 - Vail - M-FRoute 701 - GWS - M-FRoute 711 - GJ - M-F
Grand Junction [GJ] (Greyhound Station, 230 S 5th St.)----------12:35 PM
Parachute (Rafting Center I-70 & CO 215)----------1:30 PM
Rifle (RFTA P& R, US 6 & CO 13)----------1:50 PM
Glenwood Springs [GWS] (West Glenwood Park & Ride)-----7:25 AM2:25 PM
Eagle (Eby Creek & I-70 ECO Stn.)-----8:05 AM3:05 PM
Vail (Vail Transportation Center)6:30 AM8:40 AM3:45 PM
Frisco (Frisco Transfer Center)7:10 AM9:20 AM4:25 PM
Idaho Springs (Shelter at Idaho St. and 13th)8:05 AM10:15 AM5:15 PM
Lakewood - Denver Federal Center (DFC) RTD Stn.8:45 AM10:55 AM5:50 PM
Denver Union Station (DUS)9:05 AM11:15 AM6:20 PM

Westbound Schedule

Monday-Friday Schedule. (No service on Weekends or Holidays)

Vail route resumes Monday, 12/14/2020.

View Important Safety Guidelines

Bus RoutesRoute 710 - GJ - M-FRoute 730 - Vail - M-FRoute 700 - GWS - M-F
Denver Union Station (DUS) - Gate B47:00 AM3:00 PM5:40 PM
Lakewood - Denver Federal Center (DFC) RTD Stn. Gate L7:25 AM3:25 PM6:15 PM
Idaho Springs (Shelter at Idaho St. and 13th)8:00 AM4:10 PM6:55 PM
Frisco (Frisco Transfer Center)8:45 AM4:55 PM7:40 PM
Vail (Vail Transportation Center)9:20 AM5:30 PM8:15 PM
Eagle (Eby Creek & I-70 ECO Stn.)10:10 AM-----8:55 PM
Glenwood Springs [GWS] (West Glenwood Park & Ride)10:55 AM-----9:35 PM
Rifle (RFTA P&R, US 6 & CO 13 )11:25 AM----------
Parachute (Rafting Center I-70 & CO 215)11:45 AM----------
Grand Junction [GJ] (Greyhound Station, 230 S 5th St.)12:40 PM----------

Colorado Bus Schedules

Bustang Resources