• Contact Us

    Please contact us via phone, email or the form below if you have questions about Bustang services. Call 800-900-3011

  • Contact info

  • Details

  • MM slash DD slash YYYY

Bustang News

Schedule Changes Coming Soon!

EFFECTIVE SEPTEMBER 6, 2022

Schedule changes are coming to the West Line on September 6. Please call 1-800-900-3011 or follow us on Twitter @RideBustang for more information.

 

Westbound
Bus RoutesRoute 712Route 722Route 714Route 702Route 724
Denver Union Station (DUS)5:00 AM7:00 AM9:45 AM2:00 PM5:40 PM
Lakewood - Denver Federal Center (DFC) RTD Stn.5:25 AM7:25 AM10:15 AM2:25 PM6:15 PM
Idaho Springs (Shelter at Idaho St. and 13th)6:00 AM8:00 AM10:50 AM3:00 PM6:55 PM
Frisco (Frisco Transfer Center)6:45 AM8:45 AM11:35 AM3:45 PM7:40 PM
Vail (Vail Transportation Center)7:20 AM9:20 AM12:10 PM4:20 PM8:15 PM
Avon Station-----9:40 AM-----4:40 PM8:40 PM
Eagle (Eby Creek & I-70 ECO Stn.)8:00 AM10:10 AM12:50 PM5:10 PM9:05 PM
Glenwood Springs [GWS] (West Glenwood Park & Ride)8:45 AM10:55 AM1:35 PM5:55 PM9:50 PM
Rifle (RFTA P& R, US 6 & CO 13)9:15 AM11:25 AM2:05 PM-----10:20 PM
Parachute (Rafting Center I-70 & CO 215)9:35 AM11:45 AM2:25 PM-----10:40 PM
Grand Junction Airport (2828 Walker Field Dr.)*10:30 AM12:40 PM3:20 PM-----11:25 PM
St. Mary's (3635 N. 7th St.)10:40 AM12:50 PM3:30 PM-----11:35 PM
VA Medical (2121 North Ave.)10:45 AM12:55 PM3:35 PM-----11:40 PM
GVT Downtown Terminal (South Ave & 5th St)10:55 AM1:05 PM3:45 PM-----11:50 PM

* Drop Off Only

Eastbound
Bus RoutesRoute 701Route 711Route 721Route 713Route 723
GVT Downtown Terminal (South Ave & 5th St)-----5:00 AM8:30 AM12:10 PM4:00 PM
VA Medical (2121 North Ave.)-----5:10 AM8:40 AM12:20 PM4:10 PM
St. Mary's (3635 N. 7th St.)-----5:15 AM8:45 AM12:25 PM4:15 PM
Grand Junction Airport (2828 Walker Field Dr.)-----5:30 AM9:00 AM12:40 PM4:30 PM
Parachute (Rafting Center I-70 & CO 215)-----6:25 AM9:55 AM1:35 PM5:25 PM
Rifle (RFTA P& R, US 6 & CO 13)-----6:45 AM10:15 AM1:55 PM5:45 PM
Glenwood Springs [GWS] (West Glenwood Park & Ride)5:15 AM7:20 AM10:50 AM2:30 PM6:20 PM
Eagle (Eby Creek & I-70 ECO Stn.)5:55 AM8:00 AM11:30 AM3:10 PM7:00 PM
Avon Station6:10 AM-----12:00 PM-----7:30 PM
Vail (Vail Transportation Center)6:30 AM8:40 AM12:20 PM3:50 PM7:50 PM
Frisco (Frisco Transfer Center)7:10 AM9:20 AM1:00 PM4:30 PM8:25 PM
Idaho Springs (Shelter at Idaho St. and 13th)8:05 AM10:15 AM1:55 PM5:25 PM9:15 PM
Lakewood - Denver Federal Center (DFC) RTD Stn.*8:45 AM10:45 AM2:25 PM5:55 PM9:45 PM
Denver Union Station (DUS)9:05 AM11:10 AM2:50 PM6:20 PM10:10 PM

* Drop Off Only