• Contact Us

    Please contact us via phone, email or the form below if you have questions about Bustang services. Call 800-900-3011

  • Contact info

  • Details

  • MM slash DD slash YYYY

Bustang South Line Schedules

Northbound: Colorado Springs to Denver

Monday-Friday Schedule (Except Major Holidays – See Sat/Sun Schedule )​

Masks are required on-board. We are no longer checking temperatures.

Bus RoutesRoute 501 - DAILYRoute 503 - M-F*Route 505 - M-F*Route 531 - M-F*Route 543 - M-F*Route 533 - DAILY
TEJON/ NEVADA PARK & RIDE4:50 AM5:45 AM6:20 AM10:00 AM2:10 PM4:25 PM
DOWNTOWN TERMINAL5:00 AM5:55 AM6:30 AM10:10 AM2:15 PM4:35 PM
WOODMEN PARK & RIDE5:15 AM6:10 AM6:45 AM10:25 AM2:30 PM4:50 PM
MONUMENT PARK & RIDE5:35 AM6:30 AM7:05 AM10:45 AM2:50 PM5:10 PM
SKYRIDGE STATION6:20 AM7:15 AM7:50 AM11:30 AM3:35 PM5:55 PM
COLORADO STATION - Gate D6:40 AM7:35 AM8:10 AM11:50 AM3:55 PM6:25 PM
LINCOLN & 7TH - DENVER HEALTH6:55 AM7:50 AM8:25 AM12:05 PM4:10 PM6:30 PM
COLFAX & LINCOLN7:00 AM7:55 AM8:30 AM12:10 PM4:15 PM6:35 PM
18TH & CALIFORNIA 7:05 AM8:00 AM8:35 AM12:15 PM4:20 PM6:40 PM
DENVER UNION STATION - Gate B47:15 AM8:10 AM8:45 AM12:25 PM4:30 PM6:50 PM

Saturday/Sunday/Holiday Schedule

Bus RoutesRoute 501 - DAILYRoute 533 - DAILY
TEJON/ NEVADA PARK & RIDE4:50 AM4:25 PM
DOWNTOWN TERMINAL5:00 AM4:35 PM
WOODMEN PARK & RIDE5:15 AM4:50 PM
MONUMENT PARK & RIDE5:35 AM5:10 PM
SKY RIDGE STATION (LONE TREE - RTD TRAINSTATION CIR)6:20 AM5:55 PM
COLORADO STATION - Gate E6:40 AM6:25 PM
7TH & Lincoln (DENVER HEALTH MEDICAL CENTER)6:55 AM6:30 PM
COLFAX & LINCOLN7:00 AM6:35 PM
18TH & CALIFORNIA 7:05 AM6:40 PM
DENVER UNION STATION - Bus Concourse7:15 AM6:50 PM

Southbound: Denver to Colorado Springs

Monday-Friday Schedule (Except Major Holidays – See Sat/Sun Schedule )​

Masks are required on-board. We are no longer checking temperatures.

Bus RoutesRoute 590 - DAILYRoute 532 - M-F*Route 500 - M-F*Route 504 - M-F*Route 506 - M-F*Route 508 - DAILY
DENVER UNION STATION - Gate B47:25 AM11:15 AM3:30 PM4:45 PM5:25 PM6:55 PM
19TH & STOUT7:35 AM11:25 AM3:40 PM4:55 PM5:35 PM7:05 PM
CIVIC CENTER - 14TH/BROADWAY7:45 AM11:35 AM3:50 PM5:05 PM5:45 PM7:15 PM
BROADWAY & SPEER - DENVER HEALTH7:50 AM11:40 AM3:55 PM5:10 PM5:50 PM7:20 PM
COLORADO STATION - Gate E8:05 AM11:55 AM4:15 PM5:30 PM6:05 PM7:35 PM
SKYRIDGE STATION8:25 AM12:15 PM4:30 PM5:45 PM6:25 PM7:55 PM
MONUMENT PARK & RIDE9:10 AM1:00 PM5:15 PM6:30 PM7:10 PM8:40 PM
WOODMEN PARK & RIDE9:25 AM1:15 PM5:30 PM6:45 PM7:25 PM8:55 PM
DOWNTOWN TERMINAL9:40 AM1:30 PM5:45 PM7:00 PM7:40 PM9:10 PM
TEJON/NEVADA PARK & RIDE9:45 AM1:35 PM5:50 PM7:05 PM7:45 PM9:15 PM

Saturday/Sunday/Holiday Schedule 

Bus RoutesRoute 590 - DAILYRoute 508 - DAILY
DENVER UNION STATION - Gate B47:25 AM6:55 PM
19TH & STOUT (Denver Central Business District)7:35 AM7:05 PM
14TH/BROADWAY - Civic Center, State Capitol 7:45 AM7:15 PM
SPEER & BROADWAY (Denver Health Medical Center)7:50 AM7:20 PM
COLORADO STATION - Gate E8:05 AM7:35 PM
Sky Ridge Station (Lone Tree - RTD Trainstation Cir)8:25 AM7:55 PM
MONUMENT PARK & RIDE9:10 AM8:40 PM
WOODMEN PARK & RIDE9:25 AM8:55 PM
DOWNTOWN TERMINAL9:40 AM9:10 PM
TEJON/NEVADA PARK & RIDE9:45 AM9:15 PM

Colorado Bus Schedules

Bustang Resources